Germany and German Colonies China / Deutsche Post in China
Sale No: 169
Lot No:4358
Cat No:9
5 Pfg Germania Reichspost with hand stamp overprint "China", in perfect condition unused outstanding quality of the rare stamp, expertized Thier, Kosack and photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", enclosed old photo expertize Buehler on "perfect mint never hinged" sounding. (9) Certificate 5 Pfg Germania Reichspost mit Handstempelaufdruck "China", tadellos ungebrauchtes Luxusstück der seltenen Marke, gepr. Thier, Kosack und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", beiliegend altes Fotoattest Bühler auf "einwandfrei postfrisch" lautend. (Image 1)(Image)