Great Britain and British Commonwealth Cape of good Hope
Sale No: 58
Lot No:2167
Kap der Guten Hoffnung, 1858, 1sh tiefdunkelgrün, P & B Druck, gebraucht, allseits gute bis breite weisse Ränder, ein sehr schönes Stück, sign. P.Ferchenb., Attest P.Holcombe, SG 8 GBP 550. Cape of Good Hope, 1858, 1sh deep dark green, P & B printing, used, good to large white margins allaround, a very fine example, sign. P.Ferchenb., cert P.Holcombe, SG no.8, GBP 550 (Image)