Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192

Bremen / Bremen
image Sale No: 192
Lot No:79
Cat No:3a

7 Gr. On medium reddish yellow, large margins all around with upper margin and fresh colours, used \"BREMEN\" except for tiny little thins impeccable, decorative copy of this rare stamp, signed Koehler, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 900.- (3a) Certificate

7 Gr. auf mittelrötlichgelb, allseits breitrandig mit Oberrand und farbfrisch, gestempelt "BREMEN" bis auf winzige punkthelle Stellen tadellos, dekoratives Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke, sign. Köhler, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:80
Cat No:4a

5 Sgr. Dark olive green, on all sides having full to wide margins, used \"BREMEN\", impeccable, signed Koehler, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 380.- (4a) Certificate

5 Sgr. dunkelolivgrün, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, gestempelt "BREMEN", tadellos, sign. Köhler, Fotobefund Heitmann BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 09:23:14 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:81
Cat No:5b

2 Gr. Brownish orange, used \"BREMEN\", repaired, nevertheless decorative copy this very rare stamp, signed Buehler, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 4.500.- (5b) Certificate

2 Gr. bräunlichorange, gestempelt "BREMEN", repariert, dennoch dekoratives Exemplar dieser sehr seltenen Marke, sign. Bühler, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Mi. 4.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:82
Cat No:7A

5 Gr. On dull gray brown, used \"Bremen\", except for one slightly thin from hinge place impeccable, signed Pfenniger, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 300.- (7A) Certificate

5 Gr. auf mattgraubraun, gestempelt "Bremen", bis auf eine leicht falzhelle Stelle tadellos, sign. Pfenninger, Fotobefund Heitmann BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 09:23:57 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:83
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8A

10 Gr. Black, strikeout D 1 I, used \"BREMEN\" on piece, at the bottom slightly blunted strikeout, otherwise impeccable, signed W. Engel BPP, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 1.200.- (8A) Certificate

10 Gr. schwarz, Durchstrich D 1 I, gestempelt "BREMEN" auf Briefstück, unten leicht stumpfer Durchstrich, sonst tadellos, sign. W. Engel BPP, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..May-19-2023, 09:24:11 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:84
Cat No:10a

2 Gr. Orange, used \"BREMEN\", impeccable, signed Buehler, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 450.- (10a) Certificate

2 Gr. orange, gestempelt "BREMEN", tadellos, sign. Bühler, Fotobefund Heitmann BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2023, 09:24:18 EST

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:85
Cat No:14

10 Gr. Black, used \"BREMEN\" and blue line top left, impeccable, signed Dr. Fischer BPP, photo expertize Heitmann BPP, Michel 1.400.- (14) Certificate

10 Gr. schwarz, gestempelt "BREMEN" und Blaustrich oben links, tadellos, sign. Dr. Fischer BPP, Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..May-19-2023, 09:24:38 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:4519
Symbol:*/o

1856 / 67, unused and cancelled lot with among others Michel number 2, 7 A, 11, always photo expertize Heitmann BPP Photos of this collection

1856/67, ungebrauchtes und gestempeltes Lot mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2, 7 A, 11, je Fotobefund Heitmann BPP

Closed..May-20-2023, 09:53:30 EST