2 penny to 5 Mark \"black overprint\", complete set with 20 values on three over franked registered covers with cancellation \"BERLIN SW 11 7.10.48\", expertized engineer Becker and photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP: \"the covers are over the postal route transported become - overfranked. \" (1/20) Certificate
2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Schwarzaufdruck", kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten auf drei überfrankierten Einschreibe-Briefen mit Entwertung "BERLIN SW 11 7.10.48", gepr. Ing. Becker und Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP: "Die Briefe sind über den Postweg befördert worden - überfrankiert." (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3450
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8
20 Pfg worker black overprint on provisional receipt for delivery from Berlin Neukoelln (8)
20 Pfg Arbeiter Schwarzaufdruck auf provisorischem Einlieferungsschein ab Berlin-Neukölln (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3451
Symbol:BF
Cat No:11
30 Pfg. Black overprint on properly franked postcard from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 16.12.48\" to Stockholm, expertized Schlegel BPP (11)
30 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck auf portogerechter Postkarte von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 16.12.48" nach Stockholm, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3452
Symbol:BF
Cat No:16
84 Pfg. Black overprint, properly franked single franking on registered letter from BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 14.12.48 to Munich, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 240.- (16)
84 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, portorichtige EF auf R-Brief von BERLIN-LICHTERFELDE 14.12.48 nach München, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3453
Symbol:BF
Cat No:17
1 Mark black overprint on unmailed First Day Cover to the opening of the postal express service, Michel 750.- (17)
1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck auf Blanko-Ersttagsbrief zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3454
Cat No:17/20 POR
1 Mark - 5 Mark black overprint, uniform upper margin not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.270.- (17/20 POR)
1 Mark - 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, einheitlich Oberrand nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.270.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3455
Symbol:BF
Cat No:17a,3
1 M. Black overprint bright brownish olive and 8 Pfg. On properly franked registered letter the 2nd weight step from \"BERLIN 26.10.48\" to Miltach with arrival postmark, expertized Schlegel BPP (17a,3)
1 M. Schwarzaufdruck lebhaftbräunlicholiv und 8 Pfg. auf portogerechtem R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "BERLIN 26.10.48" nach Miltach mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3456
Cat No:21/34
2 Pfg. - 2 M. Red overprint, mint never hinged complete, 2 - 80 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel, 1 and 2 M. Photo expertize (unsigned) Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (21/34) Certificate
2 Pfg. - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, postfrisch kpl., 2 - 80 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel, 1 und 2 M. Fotoattest (unsigniert) Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3457
Symbol:BF
Cat No:21/34
2 Pfg. - 2 M. Completely on 2 philatelic registered covers from \"BERLIN NEUKOeLLN 11.4.49\" to Wiesbaden with arrival postmark (21/34)
2 Pfg. - 2 M. kpl. auf 2 philatelistischen R-Briefen von "BERLIN-NEUKÖLLN 11.4.49" nach Wiesbaden mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3458
Symbol:BF
Cat No:25
15 Pfg. Red overprint, scarce properly franked single franking on receipt for delivery for a package from BERLIN 22.9.48 to Brunsbuettelkoog, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 900,- (25) Certificate
15 Pfg. Rotaufdruck, seltene portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Einlieferungsschein für ein Paket von BERLIN 22.9.48 nach Brunsbüttelkoog, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 900,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3459
Symbol:BF
Cat No:38
50 Pfg. Stephan on properly franked registered letter from Berlin (38)
50 Pfg. Stephan auf portogerechtem R-Brief von Berlin (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3460
Cat No:41I
2 Mark Stephan Universal Postal Union. Neat circle cancelled with special cancel to the May celebration 1949 on piece. Above with part of the upper margin. Stamp with plate flaw I \"bulge at the bottom of monument base\". Nice condition. Michel 400,- (41I)
2 Mark Stephan UPU. Sauber rundgestempelt mit Sonderstempel zur Maifeier 1949 auf Briefstück. Oben mit Teil des Oberrandes. Marke mit Plattenfehler I "Ausbuchtung unten am Denkmalsockel". Schöne Erhaltung. Mi.400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3461
Cat No:57/60
1 M. - 5 M. Buildings, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 570.- (57/60) Certificate
1 M. - 5 M. Bauten, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 570.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3462
Cat No:57Xa
1 Mark Berlin buildings, falling watermark, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (57Xa)
1 Mark Berliner Bauten, fallendes Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3463
Cat No:58X
2 Mark buildings, watermark 1 X (falling), neat cancelled \"BERLIN SW 61 a 18.11.52\", impeccable, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 300.- (58X)
10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Goethe, complete set with three values on official First Day Cover, Michel 700.- (61/63)
10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Goethe, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten auf amtlichem FDC, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3466
Cat No:64/67POR
5 Pfg. -1 M. Green overprint, mint never hinged complete from upper margin (64/67POR)
5 Pfg.-1 M. Grünaufdruck, postfrisch kpl. vom Oberrand (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3467
Cat No:68/70
10 penny to 30 penny \"monetary reform vitims\", single stamps from the souvenir sheet with sheet margin respectively 20 penny and 30 penny as se-tenant, 30 penny with plate flaw I, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 960.- (68/70)
10 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig "Währungsgeschädigte", Einzelmarken aus dem Block mit Blockrand bzw. 20 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig als Zusammendruck, 30 Pfennig mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 960.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3468
Symbol:BS
Cat No:68/70
10 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"monetary reform vitims\", complete set with three values, always centric cancellation \"Berlin NW 21 g 20.12.49\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2023) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (68/70) Certificate
10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Währungsgeschädigte", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, je zentrisch gestempelt "Berlin NW 21 g 20.12.49" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2023): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3469
Cat No:68/70
10 Pfg - 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, se-tenant, at the bottom with margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (68/70)
10-30 Pfg., monetary reform vitims with special cancel \"OBERAMMERGAU / passions plays 29.8.50\" on unmailed special postcard, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 600.- (68/70) Certificate
10-30Pfg., Währungsgeschädigte mit Sonderstempel "OBERAMMERGAU / PASSIONSSPIELE 29.8.50" auf Blanko-Sonderpostkarte, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi.600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3471
Cat No:68/70
10 to 30 penny monetary reform vitims. Clean centric round cancelled with special cancellation. Expertized Schlegel BPP. Visually very impressively. Michel 600,- (68/70)
10 bis 30 Pfennig Währungsgeschädigte. Sauber zentrisch rundgestempelt mit SST. Geprüft Schlegel BPP. Optisch sehr ansprechend. Mi.600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3472
Symbol:BF
Cat No:68/70
10-30 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims on properly franked registered letter from \"BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 10.10.50\" to Guestrow with arrival postmark (68/70)
10-30 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 10.10.50" nach Güstrow mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:3473
Cat No:70I
30 Pfg monetary reform vitims with plate flaw \"additional vertical hatching stroke in patera\", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (70I)
30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte mit Plattenfehler "zusätzliche senkrechte Schraffierungsstrich in Opferschale", postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)