Records 1 to 5 of 5

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 8

Belgien

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1027
Cat No:230/232, Sc #B64/66

1927/1928. Charity stamps 25c, 35c and 60c Boat adrift each in blocks of 4 and each with additional franking on registered air letters from "Liege 9.3.28" to London. Decorative and rare! (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Closed..Jun-07-2018, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1028
Cat No:315-21 U

1931, postfrisch, Luxus, alles Rand- bzw. die beiden Höchstwerte Eckrandstücke! (Image)

Start Bid € 200

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1029
Cat No:Block 2

1931, postfrisch, 'Exposition du Club Royale' mit voller unverletzter Originalgummierung und entsprechendem Ersttagssonderstempel im Blockrand BRUXELLES 18.VII.1931, unsigniert, tadellos, Mi. 600,- Euro (COB Bloc 3; 550,- Euro) (Image)

Start Bid € 100

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:1032
Cat No:354-365

1933, reconstruction of Abbey Orval compl. set MNH, Mi. 2.200,- Euro. ÷ 1933, Wiederaufbau der Abtei Orval komplett postfrisch, Mi. 2.200,- Euro. (Image)

Start Bid € 500

image Sale No: 8
Lot No:5911
Symbol:p u g

1849-1980, Large lot containing many high value items begining with Epaulettes in excellent condition and many other classic stamps with better postmarks and in very fine condition. Later issues including Tuberculosis issues in unmounted mint condition, miniature sheets and the famous tin hat set in very light mounted mint. To get a flavour of this choice lot please view the photo page. ÷ 1849-1980, (ca.) Umfangreicher Bestand Belgien mit vielen guten Werten und Blocks beginnend mit der Klassik. Epauletten und Medaillon mit vielen verschiedenen Stempeln, dabei kaum Antwerpen oder Brüssel. Nach dem ersten Weltkrieg finden Sie Stahlhelm, Tuberkulose, gute Blocks zum Teil auch mehrfach. Die Qualität ist meist überdurchschnittlich. Klasse lot. Einen kleinen Eindruck vermittelt die Fototafel. (K) (Image)

Start Bid € 1200

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Closed..Jun-08-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1350