50 Centimes on 40 penny, peace printing. Perfect mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. Michel 150.- (5I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-11-2024, 08:33:54 EST
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2277
Cat No:5IPORB
50 C auf 40 Pf Oberrand Platte B tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 300.-
50 C on 40 Pf upper margin plate B impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 300.- (5IPORB) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-11-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2278
Cat No:8
1 Fr. 25 Cent auf 1 Mark, rechtes Randstück postfrisch (Haftstelle im Rand), Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
1 Fr. 25 cent on 1 Mark, right margin copy mint never hinged (affixed spot in the margin), Michel 200.- (8) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2279
Cat No:9
2 Francs 50 Centimes auf 2 Mark. Marke vom Oberrand, einwandfrei postfrisch, ungefaltet. Mi. 350.-
2 Franc 50 Centimes on 2 Mark. Stamp from upper margin, perfect mint never hinged, unfolded. Michel 350.- (9) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-11-2024, 08:34:44 EST
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2280
Symbol:BS
Cat No:25I
6 F. 25 C. auf 5 Mark grünschwarz/schwärzlichrosarot, Type I, gestempelt "LÜTTICH 3.5.17" auf Briefstück, Mi. 90.-
6 F. 25 C. On 5 Mark green black / blackish rose red, type I, used \"Liege 3.5.17\" on piece, Michel 90.- (25I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2281
Cat No:25II
6 Francs 25 Cent. Auf 5 Mark. Einwandfrei postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand. Mi. 300.-
6 Franc 25 cent. On 5 Mark. Perfect mint never hinged from left margin of sheet. Michel 300.- (25II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-11-2024, 08:34:58 EST
Sale No: E001
Lot No:2282
Cat No:PP 1/3
3, 5 und 10 C., 3 Private Ganzsachenkarten, ungebraucht (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
3, 5 and 10 C, 3 private postal stationery postcards, unused (PP 1/3) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: E001
Lot No:3981
Cat No:23IBb(20)
1 Fr. 25 C. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck matt, postfrischer Bogen zu 20 Werten, gepr. Hey BPP.
1 Fr. 25 C. On 1 Mark German Reich, 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprint dull, mint never hinged sheet of 20 each values, expertized Hey BPP. (23IBb(20))