Germany and German Colonies Bavaria Postage Due Stamps / Bayern Portomarken
Sale No: 169
Lot No:1260
Cat No:J1
3 Kreuzer in cold print, full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from lower margin springing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 260,- (1) 3 Kreuzer schwarz auf weiß, voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück vom Unterrand stammend, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)(Image)