Germany and German Colonies Base West / Etappe West
Sale No: 161
Lot No:3423
1914, chamber of commerce stamp 10 C. with blue one-line cancel "18 SEP 1914" cancelled, in perfect condition, and on expertized Scheller, Michel 700.- 1914, Handelskammermarke 10 C. mit blauem L1 "18 SEP 1914" entwertet, tadellos, u. a. gepr. Scheller, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 161
Lot No:3425
Cat No:12A
2, 50 F. On 2 M. German Reich perforated 26:17, with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, upper margin copies the landscape formats are very rare, outstanding quality, new photo expertize Wasels BPP (2017), Michel 200.- (12A) Certificate 2,50 F. auf 2 M. Deutsches Reich gezähnt 26:17, mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Oberrandstücke der Querformate sind sehr selten, Luxus, neuer Fotobefund Wasels BPP (2017), Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)(Image)