France and French Colonies Base West / Etappe West
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1362
10 c. Chamber of commerce from Valenciennes, mint never hinged from upper margin, in margin rest of hinge
10 c. Handelskammer von Valenciennes, postfrisch vom Oberrand, in Rand Falzrest (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1363
Cat No:2c Bogen
5 cent on 5 Pfg Germania, dark bluish green, rotary printing, complete original sheet to 100 values, mint never hinged, Michel 1.185.- plus (2c Bogen)
5 Cent auf 5 Pfg Germania, dunkelbläulichgrün, Walzendruck, kpl. Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, postfrisch, Mi. 1.185.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1364
Cat No:3b
8 C on 7 1/2 Pfg in b-colour impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Hochstaedter and Hey BPP, Michel 300.- (3b)
8 C auf 7 1/2 Pfg in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Hochstädter und Hey BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1365
Cat No:11IB
1 F 25 c. On 1 M., 25 : 17 perforation holes, from lower margin with almost complete HAN (without H) \"4370.17\", used, expertized Hey BPP (11IB)
1 F 25c. auf 1 M., 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, vom Unterrand mit fast kompletter HAN (ohne H) "4370.17", gestempelt, geprüft Hey BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1366
Cat No:11IA
1 F. 25 cent. On 1 Mark in of the rare type IA as left upper corner of the sheet plate impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Wasels BPP: \"the scarce submission (field 1) has also in the margin flawless, mint never hinged original gum. No defects, without signature. \" according to Michel \"plate printing upper margin copies from Michel number 11 and 12 very rare (always - .). Michel for the normal stamp without upper margin 400.- (11IA) Certificate
1 F. 25 Cent. auf 1 Mark in der seltenen Type IA als linke obere Bogenecke platte tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wasels BPP: "Die seltene Vorlage (Feld 1) hat auch im Rand einwandfreien, postfrischen Originalgummi. Keine Mängel, ohne Signatur." Laut Michel "Plattendruck-Oberrandstücke von Mi.-Nr. 11 und 12 sehr selten (je -.-). Mi. für die Normalmarke ohne Oberrand 400.- (Image 1)(Image)