Back to German States

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 383

German States
Baden Stamps Baden Rural Post
image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3670
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:Michel 1x

1862, 1 Kr. on light yellow in horizontal pair each with number "80" in fine condition, fresh colours and decorative pair, sign. Kruschel and certificate Stegmüller BPP (2020)

1862, 1 Kr. auf hellgelb im waagerechten Paar je mit Nummer "80" in tadelloser Erhaltung, farbfrisches und dekoratives Paar, sign. Kruschel und Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2020)

Closed..Mar-22-2024, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:3671
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel P1x

1862, 1 Kr. black on yellow, three single values, fresh colours with complete perforation, each with DKr. "MOSBACH 2 JUL" on complete parcel cover (quarter sheet) with label "628 Mosbach (2203)" to Allfeld, on face small paper hole, otherwise in good overall condition, signed Ferchenbauer and FA Stegmüller BPP (1999)

1862, 1 Kr. schwarz auf gelb, drei Einzelwerte, farbfrisch mit vollständiger Zähnung, je mit DKr. "MOSBACH 2 JUL" auf vollständigem Paketbegleitbrief (Viertelbogen) mit Aufkleber "628 Mosbach (2203)" nach Allfeld, vorderseitig kleines Papierloch, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, signiert Ferchenbauer sowie FA Stegmüller BPP (1999)

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:8055
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel LP1x+18

1 Kreuzer on yellow in vertical pair, with Ra2 "TRYBERG 7 Oct." reverse on cash on delivery folded cover (contents complete, one side flap missing) with 1862/66 franking mark on the front, 3 Kreuzer rose, with clear no. "145", here used as a postage due stamp contrary to regulations. Apart from a minimal crease, the 3 kreuzer is fine; the pair has one short perf and an inconspicuous trace with a small margin gap, the place of receipt erased. An attractive and exceptionally scarce mixed franking. Signed Bühler, Calves and Seeger BPP, certificate Stegmüller BPP (2023)

1 Kreuzer auf gelb im senkrechten Paar, mit Ra2 "TRYBERG 7. Okt." rückseitig auf Nachnahme-Faltbrief (Inhalt komplett, eine Seitenklappe fehlend) mit vorderseitiger Freimarke 1862/66, 3 Kreuzer rosa, mit klarer Nr."145", hier vorschriftswidrig als Portomarke verwendet. Die 3 kreuzer abgesehen von einer minimalen Knitterung tadellos; das Paar kurzer Zahn und unauffällige Bugspur mit kleinem Randspalt, der Empfangsort radiert. Eine attraktive und außerordentlich seltene Mischfrankatur. Signiert Bühler, Calves und Seeger BPP, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2023)

Closed..Mar-21-2024, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:8056
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 2x

3 Kreuzer on yellow with pen and additional blue official seal of Hinterstrass on complete COD letter from "FREIBURG 8 Dec." to Hinterstrass. Form light aging. An interesting piece.

3 Kreuzer auf gelb mit Federzug und zusätzlichem blauem Amtssiegel von Hinterstraß auf komplettem Nachnahmebrief von "FREIBURG 8.Dez." nach Hinterstraß. Formular leichte Altersspuren. Ein interessantes Stück.

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:8057
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 2x

3 crosses on yellow in a block of four, with pen and ink on cash on delivery cover with yellow parcel label. The right pair with crossfold. A scarce multiples. Short expertising Stegmüller BPP

3 Kreuzer auf gelb im Viererblock, mit Federzug auf Nachnahme-Briefteil mit gelbem Paketzettel. Das rechte Paar mit Querbug. Eine seltene Einheit. Kurzbefund Stegmüller BPP

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:8058
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 2x

3 crosses upward on yellow with Ra.2 "SCHALLSTADT 25 OCT. (1869) on goods registration form. The form slightly rebacked above, the stamp (postage stamp) slightly defective due to edge gluing. A very rare postage paid in this form.

3 Kreuzer auf gelb mit Ra.2 "SCHALLSTADT 25 OCT." (1869) auf Güter-Anmeldezettel. Das Formular oben etwas hinterlegt, die Marke rechts oben durch Randklebung etwas fehlerhaft. Eine in dieser Form sehr seltene Frankatur.

image Sale No: 383
Lot No:8059
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 3xH

1862, 12 Kreuzer on yellow, horizontally bisected, upper half, fresh colours and perfect perforated, with neatly applied double circle cancel "SAECKINGEN 27. JUL" (1864) on COD letter to Obersäckingen; franked postage due with 3 Kreuzer Landpost-Taxe and 3 Kreuzer surname commission (up to and including 3 Gulden). Very attractive, fresh and fine condition. A Baden scarce item from known correspondence. Signed Decker, Hermann, Pfenninger and Thier, certificate Stegmüller BPP (2009)

1862, 12 Kreuzer auf gelb, waagerecht halbiert, obere Hälfte, farbfrisch und einwandfrei gezähnt, mit sauber aufgesetztem Doppelkreisstempel "SAECKINGEN 27. JUL" (1864) auf Nachnahmebrief nach Obersäckingen; portogerecht frankiert mit 3 Kreuzern Landpost-Taxe und 3 Kreuzer Nachname Provision (bis einschließlich 3 Gulden). Sehr schöne, frische und tadellose Erhaltung. Eine Baden-Seltenheit aus bekannter Korrespondenz. Signiert Decker, Hermann, Pfenninger und Thier, Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP (2009)

Opening EUR 8,000.00