1879-94 Lithographed 1kr black complete proof sheet on ungummed thick paper, with red ink cancel and manuscript marking “Lithografie”, some usual faults, unique (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Closed..Dec-11-2015, 12:00:00 EST
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20580
Cat No:2I
1879-94 Lithographed 2kr yellow complete proof sheet on ungummed thick paper, with red ink cancel and manuscript marking “Lithografie”, some usual faults & two stamps removed, unique (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20581
Cat No:4II
1879-94 Typographed 5kr rose complete proof sheet on ungummed thick paper, with red ink cancel, very fine, unique (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20582
Cat No:5I
1879-94 Lithographed 10kr blue complete proof sheet on ungummed thick paper, with red ink cancel and manuscript marking “Lithografie”, some usual faults, unique (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20583
Cat No:5II
1879-94 Typographed 10kr blue, complete proof sheet on ungummed thick paper, with red ink cancel, very fine, unique (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20584
Cat No:6I
1879-94 Lithographed 15kr red complete proof sheet on ungummed thick paper, with red ink cancel and manuscript marking “Lithografie”, some usual faults, unique (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20585
Cat No:7I
1879-94 Lithographed 25kr violet complete proof sheet on ungummed thick paper, with red ink cancel and manuscript marking “Lithografie”, some usual faults, unique (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20586
Cat No:8II
1879-94 Typographed 20kr olive complete proof sheet on ungummed thick paper, with red ink cancel, very fine, unique (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20587
Cat No:29U-44U
1906 Landscapes in complete set in IMPERFORATE ungummed sheets of 100 for lower values and 50 for the Kronen values, on ungummed paper, very fine, unique sheet set (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00
Sold For 1700
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20588
Cat No:45U-60U
1910 Birthday KFJ complete set 1h to 5kr in IMPERFORATE bottom right corner blocks of 10, all never hinged, pristine and unique set (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 3,000.00
Sold For 3000
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20589
Cat No:61-63
1912 Additional definitive values 12h, 60h and 72h in IMPERFORATE bottom sheet margin blocks of 10 on ungummed paper, 60h block is never hinged, rare blocks (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20590
Cat No:64U-84U
1912 KFJ definitives complete set 1h to 10kr in IMPERFORATE complete sheets, all ungummed (smaller denominations up to 40h in sheets of 100, up to 5kr in sheets of 50 and 10kr in sheet of 25), pristine and unique lot (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00
Sold For 3500
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20591
Cat No:85-88
1913 Newspaper adhesives complete set of 5 including 2h in both colours, each in complete sheet of hundred on ungummed paper, filing fold in middle vertical and horizontal, very fine, unique sheet set (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20592
Cat No:120U
1917 Widows & Orphan Week 15h carmine in complete IMPERFORATE never hinged sheet of 100, vertical and horizontal filing creases in middle, otherwise very fine to pristine, unique sheet (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 670.00
Sold For 670
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20593
Cat No:121U-123U
1917 Murder in Sarajevo Anniversary complete set 10h, 15h & 40h in complete IMPERFORATE never hinged sheets of 100, vertical and horizontal filing creases in middle, otherwise mostly very fine to pristine, unique sheet set (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 670.00
Sold For 670
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20594
Cat No:144-146
1918 Kaiser Karl Fürsorge Fond 10h to 40h in IMPERFORATE corner blocks of 20, all never hinged, some with fingerprints on gum otherwise very fine, rare blocks (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20595
1916 Special Delivery Stamps set of 2 in IMPERFORATE ungummed bottom right blocks of 10 from the Imprimatur sheet, rare (Mi & ANK nos.117-118) (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20596
Cat No:25U+26U
1916 1kr and 3kr in blue in se-tenant sheet of 100 IMPERFORATE adhesives showing 10 se-tenant pairs 1kr and 3kr in row 5 & 6, strong horizontal crease in middle with some separation at right but not yet broken through totally, unknown in literature and unique sheet (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20597
1886 Issue 4n, 5n, 7n, 10n, 12n, 20n, 40n, 90n, 1f and 12f, each in IMPERFORATE sheet proof blocks of 25 in original colours from the left half of the sheet on thicker ungummed paper, pristine quality and according to our knowledge never offered before in quantities larger then single adhesives, unique specialist group (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20598
1886 Issue 1n, 2n, 10n, 20n, 30n and 40n in IMPERFORATE sheet proof blocks of 25 in original colours from the left half of the sheet on thinner ungummed paper, pristine quality and according to our knowledge never offered before in quantities larger then single adhesives, unique specialist group (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20599
1886 Issue 6f (4), 8f (4), 9f (4), 10f (4) and 12f (4) in green in IMPERFORATE SE-TENANT sheet proof block of 20 (original colours) from the top of the sheet on thinner ungummed paper, pristine quality and according to our knowledge never offered before, unique specialist item (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20600
1886 Issue 2n (4), 5n (4), 7n (4), 15n (4) and 25n (4) in brown in IMPERFORATE SE-TENANT sheet proof block of 20 (original colours) from the top of the sheet on thinner ungummed paper, pristine quality and according to our knowledge never offered before, unique specialist item (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20601
1886 Issue 3f (10) + 4f (10) in green in IMPERFORATE SE-TENANT sheet proof block of 20 in original colours from the top of the sheet on thicker ungummed paper, pristine quality and according to our knowledge never offered before, unique specialist item (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 134.00
Sold For 134
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20602
1886 Issue 80n (10) and 90n (10) in carmine-red in IMPERFORATE SE-TENANT sheet proof block of 20 (original colours) from the top of the sheet on thicker ungummed paper, pristine quality and according to our knowledge never offered before, unique specialist item (Image)
Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 134.00
Sold For 134
Sale No: 1512C
Lot No:20603
1886 Issue 50n (10) and 60n (10) in blue in IMPERFORATE SE-TENANT sheet proof block of 20 (original colours) from the top of the sheet on thinner ungummed paper, pristine quality and according to our knowledge never offered before, unique specialist item (Image)