Lombardy Venetia 1864, 10 special dark brown with thimble cancel \"SMYRNE 19.12.68\" on cover to Vienna (V23)
Lombardei Venetien 1864, 10 So. dunkelbraun mit Fingerhutstempel "SMYRNE 19.12.68" auf Brief nach Wien (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:4054
Symbol:BF
Cat No:V23
Lombardy Venetia 1864, 10 special dark brown with blue single circle \"SERES 2 / 3\" on complete folded letter to Vienna, stamp mould stain (V23)
Lombardei Venetien 1864, 10 So. dunkelbraun mit blauem Ekr. "SERES 2/3" auf kpl. Faltbrief nach Wien, Marke Stockflecken (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:4055
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2I,3I,5I
3 special green, 5 special red and 15 special pale brown as decorative 3 colours franking on cover from \"BERUTTI 6 / 5\" to florence, photo expertize Enzo Diena (2I,3I,5I)
3 So. grün, 5 So. rot und 15 So. hellbraun als dekorative 3-Farben Frankatur auf Brief von "BERUTTI 6/5" nach Florenz, Fotoattest Enzo Diena (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:4056
Cat No:4Ia
10 Soldi blue, Franz Joseph, coarser beard, unused, perfect perforations, Michel 350.- (4Ia)