Sale No: 383
Lot No:1070
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 3X, 4X
1850, 15 C. red, slightly touched, and 30 C. brown, full to over-margined, right upper corner margin piece, fresh colours, each clearly with L2 "RAVIGO 26.GIU° (1855)" with adjacent cancellation "RACCOMANDATA" on folded letter to Padova with arrival cancellation, the letter privately forwarded from Trieste to Rovigo; in good condition, sign. Bolaffi and signed/FFA Ferchenbauer (2010)
1850, 15 C. rot, leicht berührt, und 30 C. braun, voll- bis überrandig, rechtes oberes Eckrandstück, farbfrisch, je klar mit L2 "RAVIGO 26.GIU° (1855)" mit nebengesetztem Stempel "RACCOMANDATA" auf Faltbrief nach Padova mit Ankunftstempel, der Brief privat von Triest nach Rovigo befördert; gute Erhaltung, sign. Bolaffi sowie sign./FA Ferchenbauer (2010)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1071
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 6II+12
1858/59, 2 So. dark yellow, type II, three single values in mixed franking with 1861, three pieces 5 So. red, all fresh colours and well perforated, with neatly applied "PALMA 25/9" (1863) franking mark on envelope to Milan. The envelope slightly damaged at bottom left, the left backflap not complete; the postage paid partly slightly toned or tinted in the perforation, otherwise perfect. An attractive and scarce mixed franking suitable for postage. Signed Ferchenbauer with certificate (2023)
1858/59, 2 So. dunkelgelb, Type II, drei Einzelwerte in Mischfrankatur mit 1861, drei Stück 5 So. rot, alle farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, mit sauber aufgesetztem EKr. "PALMA 25/9" (1863) auf Briefhülle nach Mailand. Die Briefhülle unten links leicht beschädigt, die linke Rückklappe nicht komplett; die Frankatur in der Zähnung teils gering getönt, sonst einwandfrei. Eine attraktive und seltene, portogerechte Mischfrankatur. Signiert Ferchenbauer mit Fotoattest (2023)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1072
Symbol:Geste
Cat No:Michel 2 Y
1854, 10 Cts. black, fresh colours and on all sides large margins to over-margined lower margin piece, above with parts of the Nachbach mark, with "VERONA 28-10", an attractive stamp (postage stamp) in perfect condition, signed Ferchenbauer (Ferchenbauer 2 M III)
1854, 10 Cts. schwarz, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig- bis überrandiges Unterrandstück, oben mit Teilen der Nachbachmarke, mit "VERONA 28-10", eine attraktive Marke in einwandfreier Erhaltung, signiert Ferchenbauer (Ferchenbauer 2 M III)
Sale No: 383
Lot No:1073
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel 4Xb
1850, 30 C. brown on handmade paper with straight-line "(C.)V. DA VENEZIA" on complete folded letter (dated Venezia 1851) to Trieste with red arrival postmark, letter with stronger vertical folds, stamp (postage stamp) full margins on all sides and in perfect condition
1850, 30 C. braun auf Handpapier mit L1 "(C.)V. DA VENEZIA" auf komplettem Faltbrief (datiert Venezia 1851) nach Triest mit rotem Ankunftsstempel, Brief mit stärkeren senkrechten Faltungen, Marke allseits vollrandig und in einwandfreier Erhaltung