Hitler 42 Pfg. in vertical strip of four, the upper stamps with inverted overprint, the lower stamps with normal overprint, thus tête-bêche in the centre, nicely cancelled, fine, scarce and decorative, sign. and findings Sturzeis and engraving (2021)
Hitler 42 Pfg. im senkrechten Viererstreifen, die obereb Marken mit kopfstehendem, die unteren mit normalem Aufdruck, dadurch mittig tête-bêche, sauber gestempelt, tadellos, selten und dekorativ, sign. sowie Befunde Sturzeis und Stich (2021)