Back to Overseas

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 383

Overseas
Asia
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10441
Symbol:Postf

1872/2001 (ca.), extensive mint never hinged/unused and used collection neatly housed in 13 albums, some classics yet mostly modern, Japan, Korea and Malaysia nicely represented, many cpl. sets and some better issues like Japan mi.-Nr. Bl 5, together with some booklets, FDCs, early postal stationery cards, etc.; mostly fine to very fine

1872/2001 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung sauber in 13 Alben untergebracht, einige Klassiker aber meist modern, Japan, Korea und Malaysia gut vertreten, viele kpl. Sätze und einige bessere Ausgaben wie Japan Mi.-Nr. Bl 5, zusammen mit einigen Markenheftchen, FDCs, frühen Ganzsachenkarten, usw.; meist tadellos bis sehr gut

Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10442
Symbol:Brief

1888/1945, interesting group of over 30 cards and covers from Hong Kong, China, Japan, etc., with e.g. registered letters, incoming mail, censorship, prisoner of war post, mail sent during the war, etc., mixed condition

1888/1945, interessante Partie mit über 30 Karten und Briefen aus Hongkong, China, Japan, etc., mit z.B. Einschreibebriefen, Eingangspost, Zensur, Kriegsgefangenenpost, Kriegspost, etc., gemischter Zustand