Records 1 to 25 of 82

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 195

Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2949
Symbol:BF
Cat No:914

4 Pfg. Ziffer, seltene portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsdrucksache MARBURG 28.2.46, Mi. 800.- (alter Ausruf 200)

4 Pfg. Numeral, scarce properly franked single franking on local printed matter MARBURG 28.2.46, Michel 800.- (former starting price 200) (914) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Dec-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2950
Cat No:918DZ

10 Pfg, Ziffern braun, linke untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "F", postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

10 Pfg, numerals brown, left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"F\", mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (918DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2951
Cat No:918HAN

10 Pfg. Ziffern, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4131.47 2, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

10 Pfg. Numerals, lower margin pair with HAN 4131.47 2, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (918HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2952
Cat No:918c

10 Pfg, Ziffern schwarzorangebraun, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 90.-

10 Pfg, numerals black orange brown, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, Michel 90,- (918c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2953
Cat No:919F

12 Pfg. Ziffern rot, Fehlfarbe, rechte untere Bogenecke postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann

(919F) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2954
Cat No:919ax(4)

12 Pfg Allgemeine Ausgabe rot, Abart: auf dickem Papier, 4er-Block mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 800.-

12 Pfg generally issue red, variety: on thick paper, block of four with lower margin, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 800.- (919ax(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2955
Cat No:919c

12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelrosa, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 80.-

(919c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2956
Cat No:920aHAN

12 Pfg. Ziffern grau, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN 4066.46 1, postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

12 Pfg. Numerals grey, lower margin 4-block with HAN 4066.46 1, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (920aHAN) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2957
Cat No:920c

12 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelgraugrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 1.200.-

12 Pfg. Numerals, dark gray green, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, Michel 1,200.- (920c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2958
Cat No:923d(4)

16 Pfg. Ziffern schwarzopalgrün, linker Rand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 400.-

16 Pfg. Numerals black opal green, left margin block of four, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhoeft, Michel 400,- (923d(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2959
Cat No:924aDZ

20 Pfg. Ziffern grünlichblau, linke untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "F", postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

20 Pfg. Numerals greenish-blue, left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"F\", mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (924aDZ) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2960
Cat No:924aDZ

o 20 Pfg. Ziffern grünlichblau, linker unterer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Druckerzeichen "F", postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

(924aDZ) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2961
Cat No:924d

20 Pfg. Ziffern grauultramarin, postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 48,-

(924d) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2962
Cat No:924dPOR

20 Pfg. Ziffern grauultramarin, Plattendruck, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 150,-

20 Pfg. Numerals gray ultramarine, plate printing, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 150,- (924dPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2963
Cat No:925bWOR

24 Pfennig Ziffern. Postfrischer Viererblock vom Oberrand in "b"-Farbe. Geprüft ARGE. Mi.110,-

24 penny numerals. Mint never hinged block of four from upper margin in \"b\" colour. Expertized study group. Michel 110,- (925bWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2964
Cat No:925cWOR

24 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelbraunorange, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 176,-

(925cWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2965
Cat No:927HAN

25 Pfg. Ziffern, orangegelb, Unterrandpaar mit Han 4070.46 1, postfrisch, Mi. 150,-

25 Pfg. Numerals, orange yellow, lower margin pair with Han 4070.46 1, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (927HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2966
Cat No:927PORdgz

25 Pfennig Ziffern. Postfrisch im Paar vom Oberrand, durchgezähnt. Linke Marke leicht bügig. Mi.140,-

25 penny numerals. Mint never hinged in the pair from upper margin, perforations going through margins. Left stamp slightly creased. Michel 140,- (927PORdgz) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2967
Symbol:BF
Cat No:930

42 Pfg. Ziffern, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf R-Brief (gefaltet) BURGLENGENFELD 28.2.46 nach Teubleitz, Mi. 350.-

42 Pfg. Numerals, properly franked single franking on registered letter (folded) BURGLENGENFELD 28.2.46 to Teubleitz, Michel 350.- (930) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2968
Symbol:BF
Cat No:930

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2969
Cat No:931Y

45 Pfg. Ziffern rot, Wz. steigend, Unterrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200,-

45 Pfg. Numerals red, watermark increasingly, lower margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200,- (931Y) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2970
Cat No:932HAN

50 Pfg. Ziffern, graugrün, Unterrand-4er-Block mit Han 4087.47 2, postfrisch, Mi. 160,-

50 Pfg. Numerals, gray green, lower margin 4-block with Han 4087.47 2, mint never hinged, Michel 160,- (932HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2971
Cat No:933aPOR

60 Pfennig Ziffern. Postfrisch vom Oberrand, durchgezähnt. Befund ARGE. Mi.300,-

60 penny numerals. Mint never hinged from upper margin, perforations going through margins. Attest study group. Michel 300,- (933aPOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2972
Cat No:933aPOR

60 Pfg. Ziffern rot, Oberrandstück durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Bernhöft, Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg. Numerals red, upper margin copy perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, colour determination Bernhoeft, Michel 300.- (933aPOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 195
Lot No:2973
Cat No:934Y

75 Pfg. Ziffern lebhaftlilaultramarin, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,-

75 Pfg. Numerals brigth lilac ultramarine, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (934Y) (Image 1) (Image)