Germany and German Colonies Allenstein / Allenstein
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1390
Cat No:4Ib
15 penny Germania carmine brown with three line higher typography overprint - so-called triumph stamp, from right margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel - . (4Ib) Certificate
15 Pfennig Germania karminbraun mit dreizeiligem höherstehendem Bdr.-Aufdruck - sog. Sieges-Marke, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. -.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1391
Cat No:6
30 penny Germania with three line typography overprint, special feature \"printing spear behind PLEBISCITE\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (6) Certificate
30 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Besonderheit "Druckspieß hinter PLEBISCITE", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1392
Cat No:6
30 penny Germania with three line typography overprint, special feature \"printing spear before and behind PLEBISCITE\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (6) Certificate
30 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Besonderheit "Druckspieß vor und hinter PLEBISCITE", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1393
Cat No:12bPOR
1, 50 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint, reddish brown, upper margin copy in the plate printing, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 200.- (12bPOR)
1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, rötlichbraun, Oberrandstück im Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Wasels BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1394
Cat No:14I
3 Mark German Reich, black violet gray with three line typography overprint, overprint error I \"upper bar of the last E from Plebiscite downward bent\", only on field 9 one part of issue occurring, used \"horse 14.4.20 8-9 N\", unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 400.- (14I) Certificate
3 Mark Deutsches Reich, schwarzviolettgrau mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I "oberer Balken des letzten E von Plebiscite nach unten verbogen", nur auf Feld 9 einer Teilauflage vorkommend, gestempelt "Rössel 14.4.20 8-9N", unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1395
Cat No:19a POR
20 Pfg ultramarine, \'plate printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 700.- (19a POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
20 Pfg ultramarin, 'Plattendruck ,Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 700.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1396
Cat No:19aWOR
20 Pf high-oval (dark) lilac ultramarine upper margin cylinder 2\'9\'2 impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 600.- (19aWOR)
75 penny Germania with high-oval overprint, black green blue, vertical pair from rotary printing upper margin \"1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (23bWOR) Certificate
75 Pfennig Germania mit Hochoval-Aufdruck, schwarzgrünblau, senkrechtes Paar vom Walzendruckoberrand "1'4'1/1'5'1", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1398
Cat No:I
Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania with oval imprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Vossen and photo expertize Hey BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 260.- (I) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Vossen und Fotoattest Hey BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 260.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 192
Lot No:1399
Cat No:II/VIOR
Not issued: 5 Pfg to 40 Pfg with three line overprint, always from upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, rare in this form, photo expertize Hey BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 2.000.- (II/VIOR) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, je vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Form selten, Fotoattest Hey BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)(Image)