Sale No: 383
Lot No:10434
Symbol:Postf
1890/1999 (ca.), extensive mint never hinged/unused and used collection neatly housed in 25 albums, some classics yet mostly modern, some better represented like Cape of Good Hope and South Afrika, many cpl. sets together with some booklets, miniature sheets, FDCs, many covers, some early postal stationery cards, etc.; mostly fine to very fine
1890/1999 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische, ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung sauber untergebracht in 25 Alben, einige Klassiker, doch meist modern, einige besser vertreten wie Kap der Guten Hoffnung und Südafrika, viele kpl. Sätze zusammen mit einigen Markenheftchen, Blocks, FDCs, viele Briefe, einige frühe Ganzsachenkarten, usw.; meist gut bis sehr gut
Closed..Mar-20-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 383
Lot No:10435
Symbol:Postf
1960/2007, mint never hinged huge stock (few used), including sheets, souvenir sheets and souvenir sheets, much material in 4 large boxes. Many motifs sports, animals, flora, John Lennon, Doors, etc.
1960/2007, postfrischer riesiger Bestand (wenige gestempelt), dabei Bogen, Kleinbogen und Blocks, viel Material in 4 großen Kartons. Viele Motive Sport, Tiere, Flora, John Lennon, Doors, etc.