2 Soldi double eagle yellow, wide perforated, two ring cancel\" (CONSTANTI) NOPEL\", attest Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"genuine, left upper corner smoothed, at the bottom tear (1, 5 mm) \", Fb. 550.- (V19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 194
Lot No:6135
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2I,3I,5I
3 So. grün, 5 So. rot und 15 So. hellbraun als dekorative 3-Farben Frankatur auf Brief von "BERUTTI 6/5" nach Florenz, Fotoattest Enzo Diena
3 special green, 5 special red and 15 special pale brown as decorative 3 colours franking on cover from \"BERUTTI 6 / 5\" to florence, photo expertize Enzo Diena (2I,3I,5I) (Image 1)(Image)
10 Soldi blue, Franz Joseph, coarser beard, unused, perfect perforations, Michel 350.- (4Ia) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:6137
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7/9
1918, 6-24 H. Stadtansicht, einheitlich gestempelt auf Briefstücken, gepr. Jungjohann BPP
1918, 6-24 H. City view, uniform used on pieces, expertized Jungjohann BPP (7/9) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:6138
Cat No:43/46PI
1903/04: 10 Para - 2 Piaster, Aufdruck-Einzelproben aller vier Wertstufen in abweichender, nicht umgesetzter Form auf ungummiertem Faserpapier. Fotoattest Goller BPP: " ... die erste mir vorliegende vollständige Garnitur ... in guter Erhaltung mit den üblichen kleinen Papierfehlern wie sie bei diesen Proben normal sind."
1903 / 04: 10 para - 2 piastre, overprint single proofs of all four denomination value in different, not rmtem form on ungummed granite paper. Photo expertize Goller BPP: \" . The first me existing complete set. In good condition with the as usual small paper mistakes like they by this proofs normal are. \" (43/46PI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:6139
Cat No:62
1914, 20 Para karmin auf rosa, etwas dezentriert in ringsum vollzähniger, farbintensiver Prachterhaltung mit sauberem Teilstempel von Jaffa, signiert Seitz, Ferchenbauer, Fotoattest Ferchenbauer: "wirkungsvolles Prachtstück! dieser diffizilen Marke."
1914, 20 para carmine on rose, a little off-center in all around complete perforeted, colour more intensely superb condition with clean part of cancellation from Jaffa, signed Seitz, Ferchenbauer, photo expertize Ferchenbauer: \"effective superb item! This difficult stamp. \" (62) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:6140
Symbol:BF
1912, Ganzsachenkarte Franz Josef zu 20 Para aus Scutari/Albanien nach Antwerpen mit Ankunftsstempel. Aus dem Bedarf.
1912, postal stationery postcard Franz Joseph of 20 each para from Scutari / Albania to Antwerpen with arrival postmark. From the commercial usage. (Image 1)(Image)