Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 194

Österreich Zeitungsmarken / Austria Newspaper Stam
image Sale No: 194
Lot No:6124
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1C

1855, 2 Kreuzer Zeitungsstempelmarke auf kompletter italienischer Zeitung Gazzetta Piemontesa. Bedarfserhaltung, Zeitung gefaltet. Marke leicht angeschnitten.

1855, 2 kreuzer newspaper tax stamp on complete Italian newspaper Gazzetta Piemontesa. Legitimate condition, newspaper folded. Stamp slightly cut into. (1C) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:6125
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1Ia,1IIe

1853, 2 Kreuzer grün, Type I und Type II, je in voll- bis überrandiger Ausnahme-Erhaltung mit rechts bzw. links 2,5 mm bzw. 3,5 mm breitem Bogenrand und jeweils zentrischer Entwertung "MILANO 14/6" bzw. "MILANO 28/8", je signiert Kessler und Ferchenbauer, Atteste Babor

1853, 2 kreuzer green, type I and type II, always in full- to having huge margins exception-maintenance with right respectively left 2, 5 mm respectively 3, 5 mm wide margin of sheet and in each case centered cancellation \"Milan 14 / 6\" respectively \"Milan 28 / 8\", always signed tinker and Ferchenbauer, certificates Babor (1Ia,1IIe) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:6126
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4

1858, 4 Kreuzer braun, Type I, vollrandig geschnittenes Exemplar vom linken Bogenrand 6,5 mm, mit Falz auf zugehörigem Zeitungsstück, entwertet "K.K. HAUPTZOLLA. BODENBACH", gepr. Steuer und Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VÖB (2018): ".... das Stück ist mäßig gereinigt. Es handelt sich dennoch um ein besonders wirkungsvolles seltenes Stück!"

1858, 4 kreuzer brown, type I, full margins cut copy from left margin of sheet 6, 5 mm, with hinge on belonging news paper piece, cancelled \"K. K. HAUPTZOLLA. Ground stream\", expertized Steuer and photo expertize Prof. Dr. Ulrich Ferchenbauer VOeB (2018) : \". The piece is moderate cleaned. It is a matter nevertheless about an especially effective rare piece! \" (4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:6127
Cat No:4a(3)

1858, 4 Kreuzer braun, waagerechter Dreierstreifen in tadellos postfrischer Top-Erhaltung, farbfrisch und ringsum voll bis breitrandig geschnitten, signiert Seitz, Matl und Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "postfrisches erlesenes Prachtstück."

1858, 4 kreuzer brown, horizontal strip of three in impeccable mint never hinged exceptional preservation, fresh colours and all around full to with wide margins cut, signed Seitz, Matl and photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"mint never hinged exquisite item. \" (4a(3)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00

image Sale No: 194
Lot No:6128
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5Ia

1 Kreuzer blau, Platte 1, Type Ia, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück auf vollständiger Drucksachenschleife Württemberg Ausgabe 1875 mit 3 Pfg Freimarkeneindruck in hellgrün von Stuttgart nach Marienbad, die Österreichische Zeitungsmarke ist entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "MARIENBAD 19 8 88", Fotoattest Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Ein naturbelassenes Prachtstück!" (ähnliches Stück abgebildet Ferchenbauer Band II Seite 611) (Ferchenbauer Nr. 5Ib)

1 kreuzer blue, plate 1, type Ia, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy on complete printed matter wrapper Wuerttemberg issue 1875 with 3 Pfg postage stamp imprint in light green from Stuttgart to Mari+ínski L+ízn_, the Austrian newspaper stamp is tied by single circle postmark \"Mari+ínski L+ízn_ 19 8 88\", photo expertize Ferchenbauer VOeB: \"a natural superb item! \" (similar piece depicted Ferchenbauer volume II page 611) (Ferchenbauer no. 5 Ib) (5Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)