Worldwide Stamps and Covers Österreich Portomarken / Austria Postage
Sale No: 194
Lot No:6121
Cat No:140UKZ
1925, 12 g. blau, Abart "ungezähnt", als waagrechtes Kehrdruckpaar mit breitem Zwischensteg (vorgefaltet), beiderseits mit weiteren anhängenden Marken in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei" (ANK Porto 140KZU
1925, 12 g. Blue, variety \"unperforated\", as horizontal tete-beche pair with large gutter (prefolded), on both sides of with further trailing stamps in impeccable mint never hinged condition, photo expertize Soecknick VOeB: \"genuine and immaculate\" (ANK postage 140 KZU (140UKZ) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-29-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 194
Lot No:6122
Cat No:145UKZ
1925, 20 g. blau, Abart "ungezähnt", waagrechtes Kehrdruckpaar mit breitem Zwischensteg (vorgefaltet), beiderseits mit weiteren anhängenden Marken in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei" (ANK 145 KZU)
1925, 20 g. Blue, variety \"unperforated\", horizontal tete-beche pair with large gutter (prefolded), on both sides of with further trailing stamps in impeccable mint never hinged condition, photo expertize Soecknick VOeB: \"genuine and immaculate\" (ANK 145 KZU) (145UKZ) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:6123
Cat No:255PU(2)
1949, 2,50 S. rot auf ungummierter Silberfolie, ungezähnter Probedruck im waagerechten Paar, tadellos in breitrandiger Prachterhaltung. Fotoattest Soecknick VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei"
1949, 2, 50 S. Red on ungummed silver foil, unperforated proof in a horizontal pair, impeccable in wide margined superb condition. Photo expertize Soecknick VOeB: \"genuine and immaculate\" (255PU(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 194
Lot No:7248
Symbol:*/**
Cat No:132/58
1925, 1 Groschen bis 10 Schilling. Satz komplett, gemischt postfrisch und ungebraucht.
1925, 1 Groschen to 10 Shilling. Set complete, mixed mint never hinged and unused. (132/58) (Image 1)(Image)