1934, UPU Congress, 1 m. - 1 £ cpl., unused, fine (Image)
Closed..Apr-19-2021, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1905
Cat No:191-204
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1906
Cat No:17
Mytilini: "V.R. Poste Egiziane METELINO 7.NOV.1871" clear strike of cds. tying a 1872 Third Issue 1 pia. to folded lettersheet to M. Courtgis (founder of the AEGEAN STEAM NAVIGATION) in Cavala with transit mark "POSTE EGIZIANE DARDANELLI" on reverse, a fine and scarce cover (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1907
Cat No:18
Mytilini: "V.R. Poste Egiziane METELINO 27.FEB.1872" clear strike of cds. tying a 1872 Third Issue 2 pia. yellow-ochre to folded lettersheet to M. Courtgis (founder of the AEGEAN STEAM NAVIGATION) in Constantinople with transit mark "POSTE EGIZIANE CONSTANTINOPEL" on reverse, a fine and scarce cover (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:1908
SUEZ CANAL COMPANY: 1868, Steamship 20c. blue and 40c. rose, blocks of four from the upper left resp. right sheet corner, hinged at top, mint never hinged at bottom, 20c. with tiny thin at top right stamp, otherwise fine and very attractive multiples, signed Scheller a.o. (Image)
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10270
1867/1958, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie mit einigen besseren, Besetzung von Palästina sowie einigen Fälschungen, meist gute Erhaltung
Closed..Apr-20-2021, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 376
Lot No:10271
1860/65 (ca.), POSTA EUROPEA, 5 Briefe mit verschiedenen Stempeln aus Alexandria, Tanta, Samanud und Zagasik