Italy, Italian States and Colonies Ägäische Inseln / Aegean Islands
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7129
Cat No:Sass.121a
1943, 25 C. Freimarke mit Aufdruck, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Engros-Los zu 24 Werten (2 x Sechserblock, 3 x Viererblock), Fotoattest Raybaudi für ehemaligen Bogen, Sass. No. 121a, 4.320.- Ç
1943, 25 C. Postal stamp with overprint, variety \"inverted overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, wholesale lot to 24 values (2 x block of six, 3 x block of four), photo expertize Raybaudi for former sheet, Sass. No. 121 a, 4.320.- Ç (Sass.121a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-22-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7130
Symbol:BS
Cat No:105/13
5 C. - 10 L. Freimarken, je a. tadellosem Briefstück, klar gestempelt "RODI 24.2.44", Zeitpunkt der dt. Besetzung
5 C. - 10 L. Postal stamps, always on faultless letter piece, neat cancelled \"RODI 24.2.44\", time the German occupation (105/13) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7131
Symbol:BF
Cat No:133
50 C. Flugpostmarke mit Feldpost-Stempel "POSTA MILITARE N. 121 3.4.42" auf rechtem Zahlkarten-Abschnitt über 1000 L., rückseitig mit langer Textnachricht, Pracht
50 C. Airmail stamp with army postal service cancel \"POSTA MILITARE N. 121 3.4.42\" on right payment cards cut off over 1000 L., on the reverse side with long text message, superb (133) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 193
Lot No:7132
Cat No:168/72
20 C. bis 1,25 Lire Heiliges Jahr 1934, sauber gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 122.-
20 C. To 1, 25 liras holy year 1934, neat cancelled, superb, Michel 122.- (168/72) (Image 1)(Image)