Records 1 to 7 of 7

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 111

Sweden\Schweden
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3P
Symbol: ϧ

image Sweden - interesting collection covers and cards with attractive documents, older copies and so on. In a large stockbook, mixed quality, as well interesting frankings. Please have a look!

SCHWEDEN - interessante Sammlung Briefe und Karten mit reizvollen Belegen, älteren Exemplaren etc. im großen Einsteckbuch, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei interessante Frankaturen. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Closed..Aug-20-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3Q
Symbol: box

image Sweden - vast collection with additional still duplicates in eight large albums and stock books from the classic formed. Many better issues, also a scarce Sperati-forgery of the Michel number 5 with photo certificate Nussbaum, an extensive part mint never hinged issues, numerous stamp booklet and so on. Please check carefully!

SCHWEDEN - umfangreiche Sammlung mit zusätzlich noch Dubletten in acht großen Alben und Einsteckbüchern ab der Klassik zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, auch eine seltene Sperati-Fälschung der Mi.Nr. 5 mit Fotoattest Nussbaum, ein umfangreicher Teil postfr. Ausgaben, zahlreiche Markenheftchen usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 18J

image Sweden - 1978/96, vast collection mint never hinged issues in the thick lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. As well also stamp booklets and so on. The sum the valid for postage nominal amounts approximate 6300,- Swedish coronas.

SCHWEDEN - 1978/96, umfangreiche Sammlung postfr. Ausgaben im dicken Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch Markenheftchen etc. Die Summe der frankaturgültigen Nominale beträgt circa 6300,- Schwedische Kronen. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 358

image Sweden - 1957/95, a very nice and extensive mint never hinged special collection of the se-tenants with in total 1750 different copies housed in four ring binders. Many popular issues, nice topics and so on. With a large number different complete sets. A maintained object, like it rarely offered in this richness and diversity becomes!

SCHWEDEN - 1957/95, eine sehr schöne und umfangreiche postfr. Spezialsammlung der Zusammendrucke mit insgesamt 1750 verschiedenen Exemplaren in vier Ringbindern untergebracht. Dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben, schöne Motive etc. mit einer Vielzahl verschiedener kompletter Garnituren. Ein gepflegtes Objekt, wie es in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt selten angeboten wird! (Image)

Closed..Aug-19-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 674
Symbol: MH

image Sweden - vast collection of approximate 900 mint never hinged stamp booklet with and without se-tenant from the fifties to 2001 with a wealth different issues, often also with variety collected, a very good novelties part, Discount booklet and so on. Great collection with enormously high catalogue value!

SCHWEDEN - umfangreiche Sammlung von circa 900 postfr. Markenheftchen mit und ohne Zusammendrucken ab den fünfziger Jahren bis 2001 mit einer Fülle verschiedener Ausgaben, oft auch mit Varianten gesammelt, ein sehr guter Neuheiten-Teil, Rabatt-Heftchen usw. Tolle Sammlung mit enorm hohem Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 675

image Sweden - 1945/2001, mint never hinged collection in the safe ring binder with many complete issues, also some perforation variants, pairs, special stamps, beautiful novelties part, coil stamps with strip, se-tenants, also some at duplicates and so on. High catalog value!

SCHWEDEN - 1945/2001, postfr. Sammlung im Safe-Ringbinder mit vielen kompletten Ausgaben, auch etliche Zähnungsvarianten, Paare, Sondermarken, schöner Neuheiten-Teil, Rollenmarken mit Streifen, Zusammendrucke, auch einiges an Dubletten etc. Hoher Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 1665
Symbol: ͵

image Sweden - 1858/1978, vast collection, almost only used collected in the thick KABE album with numerous older issues, special- and commemorative sets, different perforation forms, mint never hinged stamp booklet and so on. Very high catalog value!

SCHWEDEN - 1858/1978, umfangreiche Sammlung, fast nur gest. zusammengetragen im dicken KA/BE-Album mit zahlreichen älteren Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, verschiedenen Zähnungsformen, postfr. Markenheftchen usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)