Records 1 to 19 of 19

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 19

Spain
Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1106
Symbol: 2 b
Cat No: 17

image 1853, 6cs. carmine, fresh colour, close to full margins, single franking on front of entire to Cadiz, clearly oblit. by black "parrilla" and blue pre-philatelic straight line "MALLORCA" alongside. Certificate Graus. (Image)

Start Bid €60

Sold...EUR 54.00

Closed..Mar-19-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 54

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1107
Cat No: 31,35,64

image 1855-1865, Partie von 3 gestempelten Werten in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung mit Mi.Nr. 31, 35 und 64 (repariert). Alle 3 Werte sind höher geprüft Baschwitz BPP. Michel 1.190,- Euro (Image)

Start Bid €60

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1110
Cat No: Edifil 322, Mi 295 A

image 1925, King Alonso XIII. 4pta. lilac-carmine horizontal strip of six from lower margin centred to bottom, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. € 1.440,-- + (Edifil 322, € 1.800,-- +) (Image)

Start Bid €60

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1112
Cat No: Edifil 497 var., Mi

image 1930, King Alfonso XIII. definitive 40c. imperforate COLOUR PROOF in carmine-red, mint never hinged with Graus certificate (2005), scarce stamp! Edifil 497var. (Image)

Start Bid €80

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1113
Cat No: Edifil 497 var., Mi

Start Bid €80

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1114
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Edifil 669F, Mi 686

image 1936, Definitives, 30c. bright red "Pablo Iglesias Prosse", postal forgery, lithographic printing and line perf. 11½, folded sheet of 56 stamps, unused no gum, signed and certificate Enrique Soro Bergua. Edifil 669Fc (Image)

Start Bid €100

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1116
Cat No: Edifil 841A, 843 var.

image 1938, Ferdinand II. 15c. dark green ('Lit. Fournier Vitoria') and 25c. brownish carmine blocks of eight from lower margins with plate numbers VERTICAL IMPERFORATE, mint never hinged and scarce, Edifil 841A+843 var. (Image)

Start Bid €100

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1117
Cat No: 795 F (4)

image 1938, Ferdinand II. NOT ISSUED definitive stamp 50c. greyish-blue in a block of four from lower right corner, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 795 F, € 400,-- + (Edifil NE 58, € 672,-- +) (Image)

Start Bid €60

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1118
Symbol: p v
Cat No: 796 var. (4)

image 1938, Ferdinand II. definitive stamp 1pta. blue with INVERTED red opt. 'correo aereo' in an IMPERFORATE block of four, mint never hinged and scarce, Edifil 846s var. (Image)

Start Bid €90

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1119
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Edifil 986p, Mi 925

image 1945, Tuberculosis 40+10c. violet/red 'St. George killing dragon' IMPERFORATE PROOF on thick toned ungummed paper in a block of 20, fine and scarce, Edifil 986p, € 950,-- + (Image)

Start Bid €60

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1120
Cat No: 1042 var. (2)

image 1955, Definitives "General Franco", 20c. blue, colour essay, horizontal pair, unmounted mint, certificate Graus. Edifil 1145cc (2). (Image)

Start Bid €100

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1125
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 34 var. (175)

image 1942, Town Hall of Barcelona 5c. green in four IMPERFORATED blocks of 25 from series 'K', 'L', 'M' and 'N' with or without control numbers and another three IMPERFORATED blocks of 25 with DOUBLE PRINT, PRINTED BOTH SIDES and with STRONG OFFSET (total 175 stamps), unused without gum, unlisted in Michel, Edifil 36s, ca. € 2.590,-- + (Image)

Start Bid €70

Sold...EUR 56.00

Sold For 56

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1128
Symbol: 1
Cat No: Edifil 984p

image 1945, Tuberculosis compulsory surtax stamp 10c. orange/red 'St. George killing dragon' IMPERFORATE PROOF on thick toned ungummed paper in a block of 25 from upper margin with part imprint, fine and scarce, Edifil 984p, € 1.187,50 + (Image)

Start Bid €80

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 1129
Symbol: a
Cat No: 251/53, 294, psc

image 1924, 10, 25 and 50 Cs. overprint stamps and 1 Pta. blue additional franking on 15 Cs. postal stationery card from Sevillia to Berlin, with red airmail confirmation handstamp (Image)

Start Bid €50

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 5893

1855-1991 (ca.), box with various rests and beginnings of collections, all ages, housed on various stockbooks and leaves albums. ÷ 1855-1991 (ca.), Umzugskarton voll mit Material, dabei zwei postfrische Teilsammlungen ab 1960 bis 1989 auf Vordruckblättern sowie Lager- und Steckalben mit Marken aus der ganzen Periode (auch hier viel postfrisch), einige mittlere und bessere gesehen, viele vollständige Sätze, ein Album mit Blocks und Kleinbögen der 1980er Jahre, oft dupliziert etc. etc.

Start Bid €100

Closed..Mar-20-2021, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 5894
Symbol: g u p

1850-2016, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung von vielen hundert Marken ab Mi.Nr. 1 auf Blättern, teils Vordrucktexte im dicken "KA-BE"-Album, dabei sehr viele Automatenmarken und Blockausgaben sowie aufgelockert mit einigen Briefen und FDC`s. Das klassische Referenzmaterial blieb ohne Bewertung. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €100

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 5895
Symbol: p u 1

1855-1982, überwiegend postfrische Partie in Tüten mit u.a. einigen mittleren postfrischen Werten wie z.B. Mi.-Nr. 508-10, 514, 871 und 940 welche alle mehrfach vorhanden sind. Des Weiteren sind u.a. Mi.Nr. 1010 im postfrischen senkrechtem Paar, Blöcke, Bogen und Bogenteile enthalten. Der Hauptwert liegt vor 1950.

Start Bid €50

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 5896
Symbol: u

1945-79, tadellose ungebraucht Sammlung mit Originalgummierung und jeweils sauberem Erstfalzrest im "Scott"-Vorduckalbum mit besseren Werten und Sätzen, hoher Katalogwert

Start Bid €40

Sale No: 19
Lot No: 5897
Symbol: b a

image 1937-1945, Partie aus 44 Briefen / Postkarten / einer Ganzsache, hauptsächlich mit Bezug zum Spanischen Bürgerkrieg (1936-1939) sowie zum 2. Weltkrieg, dabei republikanische und frankistische Zensurstempel, letztere in großer Variationsbreite, auch mit Kanarischen Inseln, außerdem interessante Kriegszensurbelege ins Ausland, oft mit doppelter Zensur. Eine kleine Auswahl der Belege siehe im Netz. (Image)

Start Bid €200