Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Rumänien / Romania

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4628
Cat No: 1Bogen

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg., postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruck-Abart I auf Feld 8

15 B. On 15 Pfg., mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with overprint variety I on field 8 (1Bogen) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:31:04 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4631
Cat No: 2Bogen

image 25 B. auf 20 Pfg., postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruckoberlauf auf Feld 8 C, Randknitter und unten leicht angetrennt.

25 B. On 20 Pfg., mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with overflow overprint on field 8 C, margin crease and at the bottom slightly separated. (2Bogen) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 32.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:32:02 EST
Sold For 32

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4635
Cat No: 3WOER

image 40 B auf 30 Pf unbeschriftete(!) rechte obere Bogenecke Walze 1'4'1/1'5'1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

40 B on 30 Pf unlabeled (!) right upper corner of the sheet cylinder 1'4'1 / 1'5'1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (3WOER) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:32:25 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4639
Cat No: 5a

image 15 Bani auf 15 Pfg Germania in der seltenen Farbe schwarzviolett, tadellos gestempelt "Bukarest", Fotobefund Wasels BPP (2018): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 170.-

15 Bani on 15 Pfg Germania in of the rare colour black violet, neat cancelled "Bucharest", photo expertize Wasels BPP (2018) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 170.- (5a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:32:46 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4647
Cat No: 9bHAN

image 10 B. auf 10 Pfg. dunkelrot, waagerechte 3er-Streifen vom Bogenunterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 2920-18", postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Hochst,dter BPP.

10 B. On 10 Pfg. Dark red, horizontal strip of three from lower margin of the sheet with overprint HAN "H 2920-18", mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochst,dter BPP. (9bHAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:33:28 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8921
Symbol: **/*/

1940 - 1971 (ca.), Partie in ungebrauchter, postfrischer und gestempelter Erhaltung, dabei interessante Motivausgaben, u. a. Bl. 122 **, Mi. ca. 1.600.-

1940 - 1971 (approximate. ), lot in unused, mint never hinged and cancelled condition, as well interesting motif issues, among others souvenir sheet 122 **, Michel approximate 1.600.-

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9338
Symbol: **/o

1929 - 1989 (ca.), umfangreiche, ganz überwiegend postfrische Sammlung mit integrierten Dubletten, dabei viele Blocks schon ab den 30-er Jahren, diese zus,tzlich auch gestempelt, und viele sch"ne Motiv-Ausgaben, im dicken, groáformatigen Einsteckalbum.

1929 - 1989 (approximate. ), extensive, mostly mint never hinged collection with integrated duplicates, many souvenir sheets already from the 30sn, these additional also used, and many nice subject issues, in the thick, large-sized stockbook.