Records 1 to 9 of 9

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 111

German Occupation Ii. World War\Deutsche Besetzung
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 2B
Symbol: **/&#

image German occupation II. World war - rich collection in four albums formed. Many better issues, partly from the Borek subscription, good mint never hinged sets and souvenir sheets, also postal stationery, expertized issues some with photo attests respectively photo certificates Brunel, legion issues, Generalgouvernement the not issued set Michel number I/III mint never hinged with photo certificate Jungjohann and so on. Please check carefully!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG II. WELTKRIEG - reichhaltige Sammlung in vier Alben zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, teils aus dem Borek-Abonnement, gute postfr. Serien und Blocks, auch Ganzsachen, geprüfte Ausgaben teils mit Fotobefunden bzw. Fotoattesten Brunel, Legionsausgaben, Generalgouvernement die unverausgabte Serie Mi.Nr. I/III postfr. mit Fotoattest Jungjohann usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 4,800.00

Closed..Aug-20-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4800

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 6B
Symbol: **/&#

image German occupation II. World war - interesting and rich collection in the Lindner ring binder including numerous better issues, with also Generalgouvernement with the not issued set (Michel number I/III), a good part Courland, Lithuania Vilnius set on cover with photo certificate Krischke and much more material. An attractive object!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG II. WELTKRIEG - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder inklusive zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Generalgouvernement mit der unverausgabten Serie (Mi.Nr. I/III), ein guter Teil Kurland, Litauen Vilnius-Serie auf Umschlag mit Fotoattest Krischke und viel weiteres Material. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 10H
Symbol: ϧ

image German occupation II. World war Dunkirk - magnificent special collection from covers with numerous rarities in a ring binder accommodated. As well extraordinary frankings with definitves and commemorative stamps, including rarities, inverted overprint, postal stationery and so on. An exception object with impressing substance!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG II. WELTKRIEG DÜNKIRCHEN - großartige Spezialsammlung von Briefen mit zahlreichen Seltenheiten im Ringbinder untergebracht. Dabei außergewöhnliche Frankaturen mit Frei- und Sondermarken, inklusive Raritäten, kopfstehender Aufdruck, Ganzsache etc. Ein Ausnahme-Objekt mit beeindruckender Substanz! (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,000.00

Sold For 5000

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 44
Symbol: box

image German occupation II. World war - extensive lot housed in box, as well numerous issues mounted on pages, much Bohemia and Moravia and Generalgouvernement, as well also further areas, Generalgouvernement Michel number 14/39 on registered cover, sets the Flemish and Walloon Legion and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG II. WELTKRIEG - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Albenblättern, viel Böhmen und Mähren und Generalgouvernement, sowie auch weitere Gebiete, Generalgouvernement Mi.Nr. 14/39 auf Einschreibebrief, Serien der Flämischen und Wallonischen Legion etc. Günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 304
Symbol: ͵

image German occupation II. World war - interesting collection in the spring back binder, as well issues of various areas, including Generalgouvernement, Bohemia and Moravia, Ljubljana and so on. Interesting object!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG II. WELTKRIEG - interessante Sammlung im Klemmbinder, dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Gebiete, inklusive Generalgouvernement, Böhmen und Mähren, Laibach usw. Interessantes Objekt! (Image)

Closed..Aug-19-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 333
Symbol: ϧ

image German occupation II. World war - rich collection covers, cards and postal stationery in two ring binder with many attractive documents, interesting frankings and cancellations, propaganda and so on. Thereby also good part Generalgouvernement with useful documents, registered mail, affidavit of service, Michel number 14/39 on several registered covers, Ostland, Alsace including provisional cancel, Lorraine and Luxembourg. A versatile object!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG II. WELTKRIEG - reichhaltige Sammlung Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen in zwei Ringbindern mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, interessanten Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, Propaganda usw. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Generalgouvernement mit besseren Belegen, Einschreiben, Zustellungsurkunden, Mi.Nr. 14/39 auf mehreren Einschreibebriefen, Ostland, Elsass inklusive Notstempel, Lothringen und Luxemburg. Ein vielseitiges Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 339
Symbol: box

image German occupation II. World war - extensive lot in the box, as well numerous issues of various areas, a comprehensive part Generalgouvernement with useful issues and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG II. WELTKRIEG - reichhaltige Partie im Karton, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben verschiedener Gebiete, ein reichhaltiger Teil Generalgouvernement mit besseren Ausgaben usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 354
Symbol: ϧ

image German occupation II. World war Serbia - very interesting collection of letters in a ring binder with rarely copies, good single- and multiple franking, different postage steps, registered mail, interesting censored mail, also cards and so on. An extraordinary object!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG II. WELTKRIEG SERBIEN - sehr interessante Sammlung von Briefen im Ringbinder mit seltenen Exemplaren, guten Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedenen Portostufen, Einschreiben, interessante Zensurpost, auch Karten etc. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 640.00

Sold For 640
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 1821
Symbol: ͵

image German occupation II. World war - extensive used collection of the area Bohemia and Moravia, as well Generalgouvernement in each case in the main numbers completely on hingeless preprinted pages, with also Bohemia and Moravia Michel number 1/19, Generalgouvernement Michel number 14/39 and service 1/15. Favorable!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG II. WELTKRIEG - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung der Gebiete Böhmen und Mähren, sowie Generalgouvernement jeweils in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, dabei auch Böhmen und Mähren Mi.Nr. 1/19, Generalgouvernement Mi.Nr. 14/39 und Dienst 1/15. Günstig! (Image)