Records 1 to 23 of 23

AB Philea Sale: 383

FDCs
Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4777
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: HA11

image Sweden, FDC, Facit HA11 1962 Gustaf VI Adolf. Cpl (4) booklet blocks on two FDC's with vignettes, MALMÖ 1, 10.12.62. Very rarely offered. (Image1)

Opening US$ 234.00
Sold...US$ 257.00

Closed..Mar-17-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 257

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4779
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 105-14

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 105-14 1916 Landstorm I. Cpl set (10) on cover canc. 20.12.16 the day before release. VERY RARE. (Image1)

Opening US$ 349.00
Sold...US$ 350.00

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4780
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 145E

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 145E 10 öre violet perf 13 on card canc. STOCKHOLM 1, 10.4.30 EXP. F. SAML. Scarce. (Image1)

Opening US$ 234.00
Sold...US$ 257.00

Sold For 257

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4781
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 172

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 172 120 öre rose-lilac on Express FDC with superb canc. STOCKHOLM 23.10.33 EXP. F. SAML. (Image1)

Opening US$ 118.00
Sold...US$ 118.00

Sold For 118

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4782
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 174

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 174 145 öre yellow-green on extremely rare FDC STOCKHOLM PFFS 9.10.30. (Image1)

Opening US$ 467.00
Sold...US$ 490.00

Sold For 490

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4785
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 226-30

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 226-30 1928 70th Birthday of King Gustaf V. Cpl set with superb-excellent canc. VARBERG 16.6.28 (some short perf). (Image1)

Opening US$ 35.00
Sold...US$ 71.00

Sold For 71

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4786
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 231-32

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 231-32 1930 Night Mail Aeroplane. Beautiful FDC 9.5.30 sent to Germany. (Image1)

Opening US$ 95.00
Sold...US$ 188.00

Sold For 188

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4787
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 234-37

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 234-37 1932 Lützen. Complete set on Registered cover 1.11.32. Very rare with all six stamps. (Image1)

Opening US$ 188.00
Sold...US$ 315.00

Sold For 315

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4788
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 238

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 238 1933 Postal Savings Bank 5 öre green type I. FDC with nine stamps, STOCKHOLM 1, 6.12.33 P.F.F.S. (Image1)

Opening US$ 35.00
Sold...US$ 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4789
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 258, 231

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 258, 231 1936 Bromma 50 öre blue, canc. Sthlm ILIS 23.5.36. (Image1)

Opening US$ 47.00
Sold...US$ 95.00

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4790
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 269BC

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 269BC 1939 Gustaf V small numerals 10 öre violet. FDC 22.3.39 with BC in block-of-four. (Image1)

Opening US$ 48.00
Sold...US$ 83.00

Sold For 83

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4791
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 273BB

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 273BB 1940 Gustaf V large numerals 10 öre pair on extremely rare FDC 9.3.40 with vignette (unclean stamps). (Image1)

Opening US$ 175.00
Sold...US$ 176.00

Sold For 176

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4792
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 273BC1

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 273BC1 1939 Gustaf V large numerals 10 öre violet. FDC 11.12.39 with two BC-pairs in block-of-four. (Image1)

Opening US$ 117.00
Sold...US$ 118.00

Sold For 118

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4793
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 275BB

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 275BB 1945 Gustaf V large numerals 15 öre brown BB-pair. Rare FDC 14.2.45. (Image1)

Opening US$ 292.00
Sold...US$ 327.00

Sold For 327

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4794
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 276A, 270

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 276A, 270 1940 Gustaf V large numerals 20 öre carmine-red together with 20 öre small numerals on FDC 13.4.40. (Image1)

Opening US$ 105.00
Sold...US$ 112.00

Sold For 112

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4795
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 276BB

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 276BB 1942 Gustaf V large numerals 20 öre. FDC with BB-pair 17.3.42. (Image1)

Opening US$ 118.00
Sold...US$ 153.00

Sold For 153

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4796
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 287-88

Sweden, FDC, Facit 287-88 Three Crowns 65 and 70 öre with special canc. STOCKHOLM FRIMÄRKETS DAG 11.11.49.

Opening US$ 71.00
Sold...US$ 71.00

Sold For 71

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4798
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 321BB

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 321BB 1939 Linné BB-pair 27.4.40 on very fresh FDC. (Image1)

Opening US$ 233.00
Sold...US$ 269.00

Sold For 269

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4799
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 321BC

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 321BC 1939 Linné 15-50 öre. Registered FDC with BC-pair 2.6.39. (Image1)

Opening US$ 47.00
Sold...US$ 48.00

Sold For 48

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4801
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 332BB

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 332BB 1953 The Royal Castle 5 Kr blue. Extremely rare FDC, STOCKHOLM 90, 7.7.53. (Image1)

Opening US$ 349.00
Sold...US$ 350.00

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4802
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 332Bv+h

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 332Bv+h 1941 The Royal Castle 5 kr with both perforations on FDC 14.7.41. Scarce. (Image1)

Opening US$ 60.00
Sold...US$ 71.00

Sold For 71

Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4803
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 332C(2)

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 332C(2) 1941 The Royal Castle 5 Kr blue in PAIR on Registered FDC 14.7.41. (Image1)

Opening US$ 35.00
Sold...US$ 36.00

Sold For 36
Sale No: 383
Lot No: 4804
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 471-75

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 471-75 1955 Stockholmia. Cpl (5) souvenir sheets on FDC's 1.7.55. (Image1)

Opening US$ 83.00
Sold...US$ 141.00

Sold For 141