Records 1 to 28 of 28

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Deutsche Post in Marokko / Morocco

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3659
Cat No: I/VI

image Nicht ausgegeben: 3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marocco" ohne neue Wertangabe, da dies zu Umrechnungsschwierigkeiten führte wurde der Satz nicht verausgabt, kompletter Satz zu sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Bothe BPP: "tadellos postfrisch" Mi. 2.300.- - in dieser unsignierten Top-Qualit,t selten angeboten!

Not issued: 3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with black typography overprint "Marocco" without new indication of value, there this to conversion difficulties led was the set not issued, complete set to six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Bothe BPP: "in perfect condition mint never hinged" Michel 2.300.- - in this unsigned high quality rare offered! (I/VI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3665
Cat No: 7/19

image 3 C. auf 3 Pfg.-6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M., komplett ungebraucht, 6 P. 25 C. geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 C. On 3 Pfg. -6 P. 25 C. On 5 M., complete unused, 6 P. 25 C. Signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 400.- (7/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3669
Cat No: 16II

image 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts." in Type II, tadellos, gestempelt "MAZAGAN", doppelt geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 240.-

1 Mark Reichspost with overprint "Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. " in type II, in perfect condition, used "MAZAGAN", twice signed Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 240.- (16II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3671
Cat No: 17I/II

image 2 P. 50 C. auf 2 M., Aufdrucktype I, Urmarke Type II, ungebraucht vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Lantelme und J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 P. 50 C. On 2 M., overprint type I, original stamp type II, unused from right margin of sheet, signed Lantelme and J,schke L. BPP, Michel 120.- (17I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3672
Cat No: 17II/I

image 2 Pes.50 C. auf 2 Mk. Reichspost, Aufdruck Type II, gest. RABAT 30.6.07, Mi. 140.-

2 Pes. 50 C. On 2 Mk. Reichspost, overprint type II, used RABAT 30.6.07, Michel 140.- (17II/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3673
Cat No: 18I/I

image 3 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 220.-

3 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 220.- (18I/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3675
Cat No: 18I/II

image 3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M., Urmarke Type II, gestempelt "MAZAGAN 18/10 04", tadellos.

3 P. 75 C. On 3 M., original stamp type II, used "MAZAGAN 18 / 10 04", in perfect condition. (18I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 43.00

Sold For 43

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3676
Cat No: 18II/I

image 3 Pes.25 C. auf 3 Mk. Reichspost, Aufdruck Type II, gest. TANGER 3/8.05, Mi. 320.-

3 Pes. 25 C. On 3 Mk. Reichspost, overprint type II, used Tangier 3 / 8.05, Michel 320.- (18II/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3681
Cat No: 19II

image 6 Pes.25 C. auf 5 Mk. Reichspost, Aufdruck Type II, gest. SAFFI 25.3.05, (rechts Z,hnung min. stumpf),, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 340.-

6 Pes. 25 C. On 5 Mk. Reichspost, overprint type II, used SAFFI 25.3.05, (right perforation minimal blunt), expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 340.- (19II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3687
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 31A

image 2 P. 50 C. auf 2 M. gestempelt "TANGER 3. II. 05" auf Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. Mansfeld, Mi. 180.-

2 P. 50 C. On 2 M. Used "Tangier 3. II. 05" on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 180.- (31A) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3691
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 32B

image 3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M., 25 : 16 Z,hnungsl"cher, vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer "4", gestempelt "TANGER" auf Briefstück, Kabinett.

3 P. 75 C. On 3 M., 25 : 16 perforation holes, from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number "4", used "Tangier" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy). (32B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3693
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 33A

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", sehr sch"nes Briefstück mit 2 zentralen Stempeln " SAFFI (cc) ", geprüft Engel, Mi. 260.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", very nice letter piece with 2 central postmarks" SAFFI (cc) ", expertized angel, Michel 260.- (33A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3695
Cat No: 34/45

image 3 C. auf 3 Pfg.-6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. mit Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht, komplett, Mi. 630.-

3 C. On 3 Pfg. -6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. Watermarked, unused, complete, Michel 630.- (34/45) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:34:24 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3699
Cat No: 37c

image 20 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " Marocco 25 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP c, Mi. 180.-

20 penny Germania with overprint" Marocco 25 Centimos ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP c, Michel 180.- (37c) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:35:05 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3707
Cat No: 43

image 1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marocco 1 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 220.-

1 Mark German Reich with overprint" Marocco 1 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 220.- (43) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3708
Cat No: 43

image 1 Pes.25 C. auf 1 Mk. Deutsches Reich mit Wz., gest. LARASCH (KK) 1/6.11, Mi. 440.-

1 Pes. 25 C. On 1 Mk. German Reich watermarked, used LARASCH (KK) 1 / 6.11, Michel 440.- (43) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3709
Cat No: 44

image 2 P. 50 C. auf 2 M., postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 220.-

2 P. 50 C. On 2 M., mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 220.- (44) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3710
Cat No: 44

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen und Aufdruck "Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts.", tadellos, gestempelt "TANGER KK", doppelte Bewertung, Mi. 440.-

2 Mark German Reich watermarked and overprint "Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts. ", in perfect condition, used "Tangier KK", double valuation, Michel 440.- (44) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3716
Cat No: 51y

image 30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " Marokko 35 Centimos ", zum Vergleich die Nr. 51x beigelegt, beide Marken tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90.-

30 penny Germania with overprint" Morocco 35 Centimos ", for comparison the no. 51 x arranged, both stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 90.- (51y) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:35:49 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3717
Cat No: 51y

image 35 C. auf 30 Pfg. r"tlichorange/schwarz auf orangeweiá, gestempelt "MEKNES 17.3.14", bis auf einige kleinere Randfehler rechts bzw. rechts unten einwandfrei, eine gestempelt sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Zuschlag von 700,- in der 171. Auktion für ein Stück mit Zahnfehler).

35 C. On 30 Pfg. Reddish orange / black on orange white, used "MEKNES 17.3.14", except for a few smaller edge nick right respectively at the bottom on the right perfect, an used very rare stamp, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 1.800.- (hammer price from 700,- in the 171. Auction for a piece with perforation fault). (51y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 610.00

Sold For 610

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3718
Cat No: 56IA HAN

image 2.50 Pes. auf 2 Mark mit HAN H3286a.12 *, Mi. 60.-

2.50 Pes. On 2 Mark with HAN H3286 on 12 *, Michel 60.- (56IA HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3719
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 57I A

image 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen, Aufdruck "MAROKKO", tadellos gestempelt auf Kabinett-Briefstück, bestens gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 260.-

3 Mark German Reich watermarked, overprint "Morocco", neat cancelled on on piece choise copy, expertized at best J,schke L. BPP, Michel 260.- (57I A) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:36:24 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3722
Cat No: 57IIB

image 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marokko 3 Pes. 75 Cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 60.-

3 Mark German Reich with overprint" Morocco 3 Pes. 75 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60.- (57IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3723
Cat No: 58IA

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, rechtes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 60,- ++

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, right margin copy, without signature, Michel 60,- ++ ++ (58IA) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3724
Cat No: 58IAM

image 6 P 25 C. auf 5 Mk schwarz/dunkelkarmin (sogen. Ministerdruck), ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Mi. 250.-

6 P 25 C. On 5 Mk black / dark carmine (won. Minister print), unused extremely fine copy, Michel 250.- (58IAM) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3726
Cat No: 58IAa

image 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos gestempelt TANGER, Mi. 420.-

6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark neat cancelled Tangier, Michel 420.- (58IAa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:36:46 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3728
Cat No: 58IAb

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts.", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-, Zuschlag 131. Auktion = 140.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.-, hammer price 131. Auction = 140.- (58IAb) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:36:52 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8680

1899 - 1911, gestempelte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung.

1899 - 1911, cancelled, in the number of a major listing complete collection. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:35:37 EST