ASIA, 125 Stamps + 19 Souv. Sheets, Nearly All Cmpt. Sets, Many "Ship" Topicals, Includes Japan, Korea, Philippines & Thailand, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)
220.00
Opening US$ 85.00
Sold...US$ 85.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:14:32 EST
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 154
Cat No: ASIA
ASIA, 112 Stamps + 23 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, Includes Hong Kong, Macao & Singapore, Many "Ship" Topicals, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)
260.00
Opening US$ 100.00
Sold...US$ 120.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:15:01 EST
EAST AFRICA AND UGANDA PROTECTORATES
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 194
Symbol: *, o
Cat No: 1 // 61
1 // 61, 1903-14 Period, 37 Diff. Stamps, Mixed Mint & Used, Hinged on Pages, Generally Sound Cond., Mostly F-VF (Image)
300.00
Opening US$ 190.00
Sold...US$ 190.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:33:39 EST
EUROPE
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 202
Cat No: EUROPE
EUROPE, About 400 Stamps + 40 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, Many "Ship" Topicals, Includes Hungary, Monaco, Romania, Russia, San Marino & Yugoslavia, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)
220.00
Opening US$ 85.00
Sold...US$ 80.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:39:18 EST
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 203
Cat No: WESTERN EUROPE
WESTERN EUROPE, About 350 Stamps + 2 Bklts. + 43 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, Many are "Ship" Topicals, Includes Faroe Islands, Iceland, Ireland, Isle of Man, Netherlands, Portugal & Spain, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)
340.00
Opening US$ 130.00
Sold...US$ 120.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 14:39:39 EST
FRENCH COMMUNITY
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 253
Cat No: FRENCH COMMUNITY
FRENCH COMMUNITY, About 150 Stamps + 10 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, "Ship" or "Fishing" Topicals, Includes Comoro Islands, Mali, New Caledonia and Wallis & Futuna, Pre-2000 Issues, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)
300.00
Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 130.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 15:07:02 EST
LATIN AMERICA
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 326
Cat No: "SPECIMEN"
"SPECIMEN" Stamps, Group of 26, Some Duplication, Mostly Nicaragua, MNH, OG, All with Typical Punched Hole, " American Bank Note Co.", F-VF Cond. (Image)
70.00
Opening US$ 28.00
Sold...US$ 26.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 15:41:44 EST
Sold For 26
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 327
Cat No: LATIN AMERICA
LATIN AMERICA, About 270 Stamps + 45 Souv. Sheets, All Diff., Cmpt. Sets, Mostly "Ship" Topicals, Pre-2000 Issues, Includes Cuba, Chile, Argentina, Colombia, Nicaragua & Paraguay, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)
300.00
Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 100.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 15:42:04 EST
MIDDLE EAST
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 345
Cat No: MIDDLE EAST
MIDDLE EAST, 134 Diff. Stamps + 2 Souv. Sheets, All Cmpt. Sets, Includes Kuwait, Oman, Qatar & United Arab Emirates, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF, Pre-2000 Issues (Image)
400.00
Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 150.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 15:52:51 EST
SOUTH-WEST AFRICA
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 424
Cat No: 108-120 (13)
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 425
Symbol: *, o
Cat No: S.W.A.
S.W.A., 1945-90 Period, About 410 Diff. Stamps + 11 Diff. Souv. Sheets, Mixed Mint (OG) & Used, Many Cmpt. Sets, Generally Sound Cond., Mostly LH, Some are MNH, F-VF (Image)
320.00
Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 110.00
Closed..Jan-16-2021, 16:39:10 EST
Sale No: 489
Lot No: 426
Symbol: *, o
Cat No: S.W.A.
S.W.A., 1923-44 Period, Over 85 Diff. Stamps, Mostly Mint, Some Cmpt. Sets, Several Better Items, Generally Sound Cond., OG, Hinged, Mostly F-VF (Image)