Back to Stamps

Records 1 to 15 of 15

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 49

Stamps
Papal States
Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9622
Cat No: 7b, Sassone 7c

image 1852, 6 Baj. black on grey, two items on a folded letter to Ferrara, tied by rhombus cancel, good condition, cert. Dr. Avi (Sass. 3.000.-) ÷ 1852, 6 Baj. schwarz auf grau, 2 Exempl. auf Faltbrief nach Ferrara, entwertet mit Gitterstempel, gute Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sass. 3.000.-) (Image)

Closed..Feb-24-2021, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9622A
Cat No: Sassone 8 (4)

image 1852, 7baj. black on blue, horiz. strip of four, fresh colour, touched to full margins, neatly oblit. by c.d.s. 19 OCT 52, some creasing. Sass. 1.000,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9631
Symbol: u
Cat No: 13, Sassone 15

image 1867, 3 c bluish-grey, mint, good margins. Sassone 2750 € (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9632
Symbol: u
Cat No: 13a, 14

image 1867, 3 cent. black on rose-grey unused with gum, the stamp has full margins with four cutting lines and is in good condition, cert. Raybaudi (Sass 6.500.-) ÷ 1867, 3 c schwarz auf rötlichgrau ungebraucht mit Gummi, die Marke ist vollrandig mit 4 Schnittlinien, die Erhaltung ist gut, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sass. 6.500.-) (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9633
Cat No: 13a, Sassone 14

image 1867, 3 cent. black on reddish grey cancelled all sides full margins with four cutting lines, on top left a small bright spot and a vertical folding trace, otherwise in good condition, cert. Dr. Avi (Sass. 4.000.-) ÷ 1867, 3 c schwarz auf rötlich grau gestempelt, allseits vollrandig mit 4 Schnittlinien, oben rechts kleine helle Stelle und senkr. Bugspur, sonst in guter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Avi (Sass. 4.000.-) (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9635
Cat No: Mi 15, Sassone 17

image 1867, "OLEVANO", rare line cancellation (Sassone 13 points) at the back on a letter franked with 10 cents orange vermilion to Rome. Certificate Raybaudi. Sassone 8000€ ÷ 1867, "OLEVANO", raro annullo in stampatello dritto (Sassone 13 punti) al retro su una lettera affrancato con 10 centesimi vermiglio arancio per Roma. Certificate Raybaudi. Sassone 8000€ (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9637
Cat No: 15, Sassone 17

image 1867. 20 c black on vermilion, imperforated, tied by papal grill to letter addressed to Rome, RARE cursive one line SEZZA (Sassone 9 points, 1250 €). Signed Raybaudi. (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9638
Cat No: Sassone 17

image 1867, 10 c black on orange-vermilion, tied by grid cancel, on reverse black single-line "CELLENO" (Sassone 13 points = €8.000.-), single franking on folded letter-sheet, sent to Viterbo, arrival mark Viterbo, 25 SET.67. Very rare cancellation on cover in fine condition. Certificate Raybaudi (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9640
Cat No: Mi 18, Sassone 20

image 1867, 80 cents, lilac rose, strip of three, used, certificate Enzo Diena. Sassone 4500 € ÷ 1867, 80 centesimi, rosa lillaceo, striscia di tre, usato, certificato Enzo Diena. Sassone 4500 € (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9641
Cat No: 20 a, Sassone 24

image 1868. 3 cent. black on grey, cancelled, perforation as usual slightly off centered and with faults. Signed Raybaudi. Sassone 5500 €. (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9647
Cat No: 22

image 1868, 10 cent. vermiglio arancio, 10c. red orange on cover showing scarce S.LORENZO straightline cancellation (Sass. 13p = 8000 Euro) alongside, a fine and desirable item, Raybaudi "gold" certificate (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9652
Cat No: 23

image 1868, 20 cent. rosso bruno, 20c. red-brown (Sass. N.27) as single franking on cover showing scarce MONTEFIASCONE straightline cancellation (Sass. 13p. = 8000 Euro) alongside. A beautiful item in perfect condition, Raybaudi "gold" certificate ÷ 1868, 20 cent. rosso bruno, 20c. rotbraun (Sass. N.27) als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit seltener nebengesetzter MONTEFIASCONE-Abstempelung (Sass. 13p. = 8000 Euro). Ein schönes Stück in perfektem Zustand, Raybaudi "Gold"-Zertifikat (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9653
Cat No: 23b, Sassone 26

image 1868, 10 cent. black on orange vermilion tied by rhombus cancel on folded letter to Roma, on reverse the rare one-liner CAPRAROLA in straight letters (12 points), all in good condition, cert. Raybaudi ÷ 1868, 10 c schwarz auf braunrosa entwertet mit Gitterstempel auf Faltbrief nach Rom, rückseitig seltener L1 CAPRAROLA in geraden Buchstaben (12 Pkte.), alles in guter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9654
Cat No: Sassone 26

image 1868, 10 c black on orange-vermilion, tied by grid cancel and pen cancel, on reverse black single-line "CASTRO" (Sassone 13 points = €8.000.-), single franking on folded letter-sheet, sent to Piperno, arrival mark Piperno, 25 AGO.68. Very rare cancellation on cover in F/VF condition. Certificate Raybaudi (Image)

Sale No: 49
Lot No: 9656
Cat No: Mi 25, Sassone 30d

image 1870, 80 cents black on carmin rose, cancelled with mute diamond, well perforated, not perforated on two sides, has the usual folds of this issue and a thinning on the back, overall a good example of this rare stamp. Certificate Dr. Avi (2018) Sassone 100,000 € (2018) ÷ 1870, 80 Cent schwarz auf karminrosa, gestempelt mit stummem Rhombenstempel, zweiseitig gut gezähnt, zweiseitig geschnitten mit den üblichen Falten dieser Ausgabe und einer rückseitigen Ausdünnung, insgesamt ein gutes Belegstück für diese seltene Marke. Zertifikat Dr. Avi (2018) Sassone 100.000 € (2018) ÷ 1870, 80 centesimi nero su rosa carminato, timbrato con annullo a rombi, ben dentellato, non dentellato da due lati, presenta le consuete piehe di questa emissione e un assottigliamento al verso, complessivamente un buon esemplare di questo rarissimo francobollo usato. Certficato Dott. Avi (2018) Sassone 100.000 € (2018) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,020.00

Sold For 1020