Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 14
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4621
Cat No: IeII
10 penny numeral with overprint 14 Kipsdorf, mint never hinged, small tiny stain spot, photo expertize Dr. Calf, Michel 750.- (IeII) Certificate
10 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Kipsdorf, postfrisch, kleiner Stockpunkt, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:37 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4622
Cat No: IhII
15 penny numeral brown lilac with overprint 14 Muskau, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 900.- (IhII) Certificate
15 Pfennig Ziffer braunlila mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:38 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4623
Cat No: InII
25 penny numeral blue with overprint 14 Muskau, mint never hinged outstanding quality, very rare, photo expertize R. F. Müller, Michel 8.500.- (InII) Certificate
25 Pfennig Ziffer blau mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, postfrisches Luxusstück, sehr selten, Fotoattest R.F. Müller, Mi. 8.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,900.00
Sold...EUR 2,900.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:44:41 EST
Sold For 2900
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4626
Cat No: IsII
45 penny numeral with overprint 14 Klotzsche, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 420.- (IsII)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4631
Cat No: IIdII
5 Mark with overprint 14 Großenhain type a, mint never hinged outstanding quality, extreme rarity, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 3.500.- (IIdII) Certificate
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Großenhain Type a, postfrisches Luxusstück, extreme Seltenheit, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,800.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:03 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4632
Cat No: IIIaII
24 penny Stephen with overprint 14 city Wehlen, mint never hinged, a few tiny yellow tiny spot on gum side, totally undervalued denomination value, extremely rare, expertized R. Müller BPP, Michel 500.- (IIIaII)
24 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 14 Stadt Wehlen, postfrisch, einige winzige gelbe Fleckchen gummiseitig, total unterbewertete Wertstufe, extrem selten, geprüft R. Müller BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:45:05 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4633
Cat No: IIIbII
75 penny Stephen with red overprint 14 Weißwasser, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Müller BPP, Michel 260.-+plus (IIIbII)
75 Pfennig Stefan mit rotem Aufdruck 14 Weißwasser, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft R.F. Müller BPP, Mi. 260.-++ (Image 1)(Image)