Back to Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR
GDR / DDR

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4671
Cat No: 251b

image 12 Pf Pieck in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Paul BPP (no longer by Michel) (251b)

12 Pf Pieck in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Paul BPP (nicht mehr im Mi.) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:12 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4684
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 286/88 FDC

image 12 - 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship, 3 values completely on set FDC from "Erford 2 27.6.51" to Ride the High Country / USA, all values well perforated, the 24 Pfg small corner crease, decorative First Day Cover, Michel 500.- (286/88 FDC)

12 - 50 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft, 3 Werte komplett auf Satz-FDC von "ERFURT 2 27.6.51" nach Sacramento / USA, alle Werte gut gezähnt, die 24 Pfg kleiner Eckbug, dekorativer Ersttagsbrief, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 99.00
Sold...EUR 92.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:35 EST
Sold For 92

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4688
Cat No: 323va YI

image 12 Pfg Pieck, dark violet ultramarine, watermark upright, legitimately cancelled, in the souvenir sheet expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 300.- (323va YI)

12 Pfg Pieck, dunkelviolettultramarin, Wz. stehend, bedarfsgestempelt, im Block gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:41 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4691
Cat No: 334vaXI

image 25 penny heads brown olive, coated paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate" Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate

25 Pfennig Köpfe braunoliv, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:46 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4693
Cat No: 334vaXII

image 25 Pfg. Brown to black brown olive, painted paper, watermark XII. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 1.000.- (334vaXII) Certificate

25 Pfg. braun bis schwarzbraunoliv, gestrichenen Papier, Wasserzeichen XII. postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4694
Cat No: 334z

image 25 Pfg. Heads, ordinary paper, legitimately cancelled, expertized Tichatzky BPP, Michel 450.- (334z)

25 Pfg. Köpfe, gewöhnliches Papier, bedarfsgestempelt, gepr. Tichatzky BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:46:51 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4702
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 362/79 FDC

image 1 - 84 Pfg five year plan, 18 values completely on 4 unused illustrated First Day Covers from "BERLIN W8 10.8.53" respectively "21.11.1953", faultless condition, Michel 170.- (362/79 FDC)

1 - 84 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, 18 Werte komplett auf 4 Blanko-Schmuck-FDCs von "BERLIN W8 10.8.53" bzw. "21.11.1953", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:47:04 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6160
Symbol: BF

1949 - 1959, First-Day-Covers, vast collection of first day covers of the first good years, always multiple collected, as well popular issues like Michel no. 248 / 49 (10), 282 / 83 (13), 289 / 92 (4), 424 (5), 497 (4), 548 / 50 (5) and 662 (11), mostly both with special- as also with town cancellations allocated and many used, high-value collection in 10 Lighthouse letter albums in a large box Photos of this collection

1949 - 1959, Ersttagsbriefe, umfangreiche Sammlung von FDCs der ersten guten Jahre, stets mehrfach gesammelt, dabei gesuchte Ausgaben wie MiNr. 248/49(10), 282/83(13), 289/92(4), 424(5), 497(4), 548/50(5) und 662(11), meist sowohl mit Sonder- als auch mit Ortsstempeln belegt und vieles gelaufen, hochwertige Sammlung in 10 Leuchtturm-Briefalben im großen Karton

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:09:16 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6163

1949 - 1956, mint never hinged quality collection only the good issues in the stockbook, Michel 3.120.-

1949 - 1956, postfrische Qualitätssammlung nur der guten Ausgaben im Einsteckbuch, Mi. 3.120.-

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:10:14 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6168
Symbol: BF

1950 - 1990, (approximate. ), extensive First Day Cover - inventory with approximate 3000 first day letters, mostly printed cachet envelope, as well among others souvenir sheet 7, Michel no. 282 - 283, 289 - 292, and so on, from approximate 1970 here and there complete, very high catalog value! ! !

1950 - 1990, (ca.), umfangreicher FDC - Bestand mit ca. 3000 Ersttagsbriefen, meist Schmuckumschläge, dabei u.a. Block 7, MiNr. 282 - 283, 289 - 292, etc., ab ca. 1970 streckenweise komplett, sehr hoher Katalogwert!!!

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:11:26 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6170

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged in the number of a major listing complete collection in four as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album with slipcases, as well souvenir sheet 7, 286 / 88, heads II, souvenir sheet issues "Karl Marx" and so on.

1949 - 1990, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in vier neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben mit Schubern, dabei Bl. 7, 286/88, Köpfe II, Blockausgaben "Karl Marx" etc.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:12:01 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6171

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged complete collection in four albums.

1949 - 1990, postfrische komplette Sammlung in vier Alben.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:12:22 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6172

1949 - 1990, cancelled in the number of a major listing complete collection in four as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album with slipcases, as well souvenir sheet 7, 286 / 88, heads II, souvenir sheet issues "Karl Marx" and so on.

1949 - 1990, gestempelte in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in vier neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben mit Schubern, dabei Bl. 7, 286/88, Köpfe II, Blockausgaben "Karl Marx" etc.

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:13:28 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6175

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, some expertized, in six Lindner-albums.

1949 - 1990, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, einiges geprüft, in sechs Lindner-Alben.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:13:46 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6179
Cat No: 697Bogen(10)

40 Pfg Frans neck d. Ä, 10 sheet to always 50 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well once plate flaw I, Michel 3.970.- (former starting price 100) (697Bogen(10))

40 Pfg Frans Hals d. Ä,10 Bogen zu je 50 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, dabei einmal Plattenfehler I, Mi. 3.970.- (alter Ausruf 100)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:14:08 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6606

1949 - 1964, extensive, allways only in the best way mint never hinged stamps stock good early years from no. 245-249, 275-281, by the dozen complete sets the fifties, please take a look, Michel 2.500.-

1949 - 1964, umfangreicher, durchweg nur bestens postfrischer Markenbestand guter früher Jahre ab Nr. 245-249, 275-281, reihenweise komplette Serien der fünfziger Jahre, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.500.-

Opening EUR 149.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:29:05 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6615

1965 - 1983, mint never hinged dealers stock (small portion used) in two Hawid Box, only complete issues calculated, many souvenir sheets, miniature sheets, have a look, Michel 1.400.-

1965 - 1983, postfrisches Händlerlager (kleiner Anteil gestempelt) in zwei Hawid-Boxen, nur komplette Ausgaben gerechnet, viele Blocks, Kleinbögen, ansehen, Mi. 1.400.-

Opening EUR 74.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:29:12 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6618

1970 - 1985, mint never hinged collection in the thick album, in the stamp part complete, souvenir sheets and miniature sheets from 1974 complete, Michel 1.000.-

1970 - 1985, postfrische Sammlung im dicken Album, im Markenteil komplett, Blocks und Kleinbögen ab 1974 komplett, Mi. 1.000.-

Opening EUR 59.00
Sold...EUR 43.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 43