Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 35 of 35

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3762
Cat No: 166/81IV

image 2 bis 84 Pfg. Arbeiter, 16 Werte (ohne Nr. 179) gest.,8 Pfg gepr. Dr. Kalb BPP, 24 Pfg. Dr. Böheim BPP, übrige Werte Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 300,-

2 to 84 Pfg. Worker, 16 values (without no. 179) used, 8 Pfg expertized Dr. Calf BPP, 24 Pfg. Dr. Böheim BPP, remaining values Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 300,- (166/81IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3763
Cat No: 166/81IV

image 2 bis 84 Pfennig mit besseren Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 20 (Arge Gruppe 3 bis Gruppe 6), tadellos, postfrisch, alle BPP- geprüft, Michel 310,-

2 to 84 penny with useful overprints from the district 20 (study group group 3 to group 6), in perfect condition, mint never hinged, all BPP expertized, Michel 310,- (166/81IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3769
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 175IV

image 25 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar mit Aufdruck 20 Heldrungen 1, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi. 150,-

25 penny in the vertical pair with overprint 20 Heldrungen 1, faultless parcel card section expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel 150,- (175IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:17:06 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3771
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 177IV,179IV

image 40 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 20 Uebigau auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 135,-

40 and 60 penny with overprint 20 Uebigau on faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 135,- (177IV,179IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:17:27 EST

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3784
Symbol: BS
Cat No: A179VIa

image 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck (Ohrsleben) Eilsleben, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 225.-

60 penny with overprint (Ohrsleben) Eilsleben, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 225.- (A179VIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3787
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 181VIa

image 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 29 Tangermünde auf tadellosem Einschreibbrief, Befund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 250.-

84 penny with overprint 29 Tangermünde on faultless registered cover, attest Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 250.- (181VIa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - D
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3696
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 166/81I

image 2 bis 84 Pfg. Arbeiter, 16 Werte (ohne Nr. 179), versch. Postämter, gest., teils auf Briefstücken, 30 Pfg. gepr. Dr. Herbst, übrige Werte BPP, meist Busse BPP, Mi. 380,-

2 to 84 Pfg. Worker, 16 values (without no. 179), various post offices, used, partly on pieces, 30 Pfg. Expertized Dr. Autumn, remaining values BPP, mostly Penance BPP, Michel 380,- (166/81I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3698
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 169I,IIaIa

image 10 Pfennig 2 Werte (seltene Urmarke 946 b) mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 34 in Type b und 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 34 in Type c, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 155,-

10 penny 2 values (scarce original stamp 946 b) with overprint 3 Berlin 34 in type b and 1 Mark with overprint 3 Berlin 34 in type c, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 155,- (169I,IIaIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Apr-11-2022, 06:16:06 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3700
Cat No: 179Ia

image Helle 60 mit Aufdruck 3 Berlin 32, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Busse BPP, Mi. 250,-

Lightly 60 with overprint 3 Berlin 32, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Penance BPP, Michel 250,- (179Ia) (Image 1) (Image)

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 38 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3793
Cat No: LotIX

image 2,6,8,10,12,15,20,24,40,80,84 Pfennig mit verschiedenen Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 38, allerfeinste postfrische Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 500,-

2, 6, 8, 10, 12, 15, 20, 24, 40, 80, 84 penny with different overprints from the district 38, choicest mint never hinged condition, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 500,- (LotIX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3800
Cat No: 175IX

image 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Demmin, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 300,-

25 penny with overprint 38 Demmin, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 300,- (175IX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3801
Cat No: 175IX

image 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Pasewalk, postfrisch, tadelloses Randstück, sehr seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 300.-++

25 penny with overprint 38 Pasewalk, mint never hinged, faultless margin copy, very scarce denomination value, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 300.-+plus (175IX) (Image 1) (Image)

DDR Markenheftchenbogen / Stamp Booklet Sheet
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6384

1954 - 1990, Markenheftchenbogen, Heftchenblätter und Zusammendrucke, postfrische Sammlung, dabei gute frühe Werte wie MiNr. Hbl. 1/3, Hbl. 4/6, diverse Zusammendrucke Fünfjahrplan, u.a. alle Herzstücke, MHB 10/11, MHB A12/13, usw., über weite Strecken komplett, dazu Markenheftchen, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern im Klemmbinder im kleinen Karton

1954 - 1990, stamp booklet sheet, stamp booklet panes and se-tenants, mint never hinged collection, as well good early values like Michel no. Hbl. 1 / 3, Hbl. 4 / 6, various se-tenants five year plan, among others all centerpieces, MHB 10 / 11, MHB A12 / 13, and so on, for long periods complete, in addition stamp booklets, nice and rich collection on self-designed pages in the spring back binder in a small box

DDR ZKD / ZKD
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3989
Cat No: 29HP

image 20 Pfg. Wertstreifen, Kennbuchstabe "HP 1659216" (Berlin), postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

20 Pfg. Value strip, code letter \"HP 1659216\" (Berlin), mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (29HP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3991
Cat No: 31aIA

image 20 Pfg. Wertstreifen, Type I, Kennbuchstaben "A 127 129" (Rostock), postfrisch, zum Zeitpunkt der Prüfung (2018) 25 Marken registriert, geprüft Weigelt BPP, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 350.-

20 Pfg. Value strip, type I, identification letters \"A 127 129\" (Rostock), mint never hinged, at the moment of the expertization (2018) 25 stamps registered, expertized Weigelt BPP, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 350.- (31aIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 66.00

Sold For 66

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3992
Cat No: 31aIB

image 20 Pfg. Wertstreifen, Type I, Kennbuchstaben "B 230 495" (Leipzig), postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

20 Pfg. Value strip, type I, identification letters \"B 230 495\" (Leipzig), mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (31aIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3997
Cat No: 31aIIIM

image 20 Pfg. Wertstreifen, Type III, Kennbuchstaben "M 1 595 409" (Berlin), postfrisch, Mi. 350.-

20 Pfg. Value strip, type III, identification letters \"M 1 595 409\" (Berlin), mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (31aIIIM) (Image 1) (Image)

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 14
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3812
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IkII

image 16 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau a, tadelloser gestempelter Paketkartenabschnitt, im Bezirk 14 sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi.1.200.-

16 penny numeral with overprint 14 Muskau a, faultless cancelled parcel card section, in the district 14 very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 1.200.- (IkII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:10:05 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3813
Cat No: InII

image Ziffer 25 blau mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau a, absolute Rarität des Sammelgebietes, tadellos gestempelt, unterbewertet, aktuelles Fotoattest Kalb BPP, Mi. 5.000.-

Numeral 25 blue with overprint 14 Muskau a, definitely rarity of the collection areas, neat cancelled, undervalued, current photo expertize calf BPP, Michel 5.000.- (InII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,400.00
Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:10:33 EST
Sold For 3400

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3815
Cat No: IoII

image Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 14 Dresden A 19, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 160,-

Numeral 25 with overprint 14 Dresden A 19, in perfect condition, used, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 160,- (IoII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3820
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IsII

image Ziffer 45 mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, tadelloses Pärchen auf Luxusbriefstück mit zentralem Stempel, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

Numeral 45 with overprint 14 Muskau, faultless pairs on on piece in outstanding quality with central stamp, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 1.000.- (IsII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 310.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3822
Cat No: IIbII

image 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Kamenz, tadellos, gestempelt seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 650,-

2 Mark with overprint 14 Kamenz, in perfect condition, used scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 650,- (IIbII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3823
Cat No: IIbII

image 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Radeburg, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 300,-

2 Mark with overprint 14 Wheel castle, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3824
Cat No: IIbII

image 2 Mark mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Weißwasser (Niederlausitz), tadellos, gestempelt seltene Wertstufe, im Block geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 650,-

2 Mark with violet overprint 14 Weißwasser (Lower Lusatia), in perfect condition, used scarce denomination value, in the souvenir sheet expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 650,- (IIbII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3825
Cat No: IIIbII

image Stephan 75 mit rotem Aufdruck 14 Weißwasser (Oberlausitz), tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi./Arge 345,-

Stephan 75 with red overprint 14 Weißwasser (Upper Lusatia), in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel / study group 345,- (IIIbII) (Image 1) (Image)

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 20
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3831
Cat No: IdIV

image 8 Pfennig Ziffer im senkrechten gestempelten Paar mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Oberröblingen am See, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 500.-

8 penny numeral in the vertical cancelled pair with hand stamp overprint 20 Oberröblingen on the lake, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 500.- (IdIV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3839
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IvIV

image 75 Pfennig Ziffer mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Klostermansfeld , tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 165.-

75 penny numeral with hand stamp overprint 20 Klostermansfeld, faultless letter piece, expertized Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 165.- (IvIV) (Image 1) (Image)

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 27
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3858
Cat No: exIi/IIaV

image Ziffer 15,30,45,75,84,1 Mark mit Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 27, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft BPP, Mi. 240,-

Numeral 15, 30, 45, 75, 84, 1 Mark with overprints from the district 27, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized BPP, Michel 240,- (exIi/IIaV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3861
Cat No: ImV

image Ziffer 24 mit Aufdruck 27 Borna, gestempeltes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 700,-

Numeral 24 with overprint 27 Borna, cancelled outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 700,- (ImV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3869
Cat No: IIbV

image 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 27 Oschatz, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 160,-

2 Mark with overprint 27 Oschatz, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 160,- (IIbV) (Image 1) (Image)

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 29/2o
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3876
Cat No: IIaVIa

image 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 29 Parey, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 195.-

1 Mark with overprint 29 Parey, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 195.- (IIaVIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3877
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IIaVIa

image 1 Mark mit Aufdruck 29 Heudeber a im senkrechten Paar auf tadellosem Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 340.-

1 Mark with overprint 29 Heudeber an in the vertical pair on faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 340.- (IIaVIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:20:17 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3879
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 173VIa,IIcVIa

image 3 Mark und 20 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 29 Heudeber a, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 840,-

3 Mark and 20 penny with overprint 29 Heudeber a, faultless parcel card section, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 840,- (173VIa,IIcVIa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 36
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3880
Cat No: I dVII

image Ziffer 8 mit Aufdruck 36 Fredersdorf, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 17o,-

Numeral 8 with overprint 36 Fredersdorf, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 17 o, (I dVII) (Image 1) (Image)

Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 38
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3917
Cat No: IiIX

image Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 38 Miltzow im Viererblock, tadellos, zentral gestempelt, jede Marke separat geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 1120,-

Numeral 15 with overprint 38 Miltzow in the block of four, in perfect condition, central used, each stamp separately expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 1120,- (IiIX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 310.00