Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 14
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3812
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IkII

image 16 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau a, tadelloser gestempelter Paketkartenabschnitt, im Bezirk 14 sehr seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi.1.200.-

16 penny numeral with overprint 14 Muskau a, faultless cancelled parcel card section, in the district 14 very scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 1.200.- (IkII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:10:05 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3813
Cat No: InII

image Ziffer 25 blau mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau a, absolute Rarität des Sammelgebietes, tadellos gestempelt, unterbewertet, aktuelles Fotoattest Kalb BPP, Mi. 5.000.-

Numeral 25 blue with overprint 14 Muskau a, definitely rarity of the collection areas, neat cancelled, undervalued, current photo expertize calf BPP, Michel 5.000.- (InII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,400.00
Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:10:33 EST
Sold For 3400

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3815
Cat No: IoII

image Ziffer 25 mit Aufdruck 14 Dresden A 19, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 160,-

Numeral 25 with overprint 14 Dresden A 19, in perfect condition, used, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 160,- (IoII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3820
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IsII

image Ziffer 45 mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, tadelloses Pärchen auf Luxusbriefstück mit zentralem Stempel, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

Numeral 45 with overprint 14 Muskau, faultless pairs on on piece in outstanding quality with central stamp, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 1.000.- (IsII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 310.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3822
Cat No: IIbII

image 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Kamenz, tadellos, gestempelt seltene Wertstufe, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 650,-

2 Mark with overprint 14 Kamenz, in perfect condition, used scarce denomination value, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 650,- (IIbII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3823
Cat No: IIbII

image 2 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Radeburg, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 300,-

2 Mark with overprint 14 Wheel castle, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3824
Cat No: IIbII

image 2 Mark mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Weißwasser (Niederlausitz), tadellos, gestempelt seltene Wertstufe, im Block geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 650,-

2 Mark with violet overprint 14 Weißwasser (Lower Lusatia), in perfect condition, used scarce denomination value, in the souvenir sheet expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 650,- (IIbII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3825
Cat No: IIIbII

image Stephan 75 mit rotem Aufdruck 14 Weißwasser (Oberlausitz), tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi./Arge 345,-

Stephan 75 with red overprint 14 Weißwasser (Upper Lusatia), in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel / study group 345,- (IIIbII) (Image 1) (Image)