Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6782
Sixteen-page stock book, brimful, as well english coronation 1953 bus complete mint never hinged, benin 4, 6, 9 used, much Eastern Africa, India and so on, have a look.
Sechzehnseitiges Steckbuch, randvoll, dabei englische Krönung 1953 Omnibus komplett postfrisch, benin 4,6,9 gestempelt, viel östliches Afrika, Indien etc., ansehen.
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:39:07 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6783
Box with a lot ofen different, old small collection, mostly British colonies to approximate 1960 on blank pages, also three approval books with a lot of material, partly lots, please have a look.
Karton mit vielen verschiedenen, alten Kleinsammlungen, meist Britische Kolonien bis ca. 1960 auf Blankoblättern, auch drei Auswahlhefte mit viel Material, teils lose, bitte besichtigen.
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:39:14 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6785
Stock book with approximate 600 values, mostly before 1960 with a lot of Malaysia, states, Morocco, seen also Tangier 123 with double overprint
Steckbuch mit ca. 600 Werten, meist vor 1960 mit viel Malaysia, Staaten, Marokko, gesehen auch Tanger 123 mit doppeltem Aufdruck
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:39:30 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6786
Stock book with more then 800 stamps to approximate 1960, as well much Asia, older USA, seen also French Guiana no. 13 unused (150.-), Obock no. 46 H on letter piece and so on.
Steckbuch mit über 800 Marken bis ca. 1960, dabei viel Asien, ältere USA, gesehen auch Französisch Guyana Nr. 13 ungebraucht (150.-), Obock Nr. 46 H auf Briefstück etc.