Back to Old German States\Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 111

Old German States\Altdeutschland
Oldenburg
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3656
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 6c

image 1 Gr. Black on indigo, wonderful having bright colours, on all sides especially nice with enormous margins used outstanding quality this very rare colour shade with clean mounted rectangle cancel "LÖNINGEN". These colour is one of the large rarities of the Old German States and is absent in almost all collections. In this excellent quality an Oldenburg rarity of a class! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Berger BPP.

1 Gr. schwarz auf indigo, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits besonders schön breitrandiges gest. Luxusstück dieser sehr seltenen Farbnuance mit sauber aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "LÖNINGEN". Diese Farbe gehört zu den großen Seltenheiten der Altdeutschen Staaten und fehlt in fast allen Sammlungen. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Oldenburg-Rarität der Extraklasse! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Berger BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sold...EUR 6,500.00

Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 6500

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3665
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 10b

image 1/3 Gr. Moss green, the scarce colour, having bright colours and good margined outstanding quality with nearly centric mounted blue two ring cancel "OLDENBURG". A very nice copy of this rare colour! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

1/3 Gr. moosgrün, die seltene Farbe, farbfrisches und gut gerandetes Luxusstück mit nahezu zentrisch aufgesetztem blauem K2 "OLDENBURG". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3676
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 19B

image 3 Gr. Ochre-brown, the scarce far roulette, fresh colours and on all sides in perfect condition rouletted with very fine neat and clear mounted blue rectangle cancel "APEN 27.6. ". Superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Berger BPP.

3 Gr. ockerbraun, der seltene weite Durchstich, farbfrisch und allseits tadellos durchstochen mit sehr schön sauber und klar aufgesetztem blauem Rahmenstempel "APEN 27.6.". Kabinett, Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Berger BPP. (Image)