Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Miscellaneous
Armbänder mit Steinbesatz / Gemmed Bracelets
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1243

image Außergewöhnliches doppelreihiges Armband aus rechteckigen Ankerketten mit plastischem Blütendekor aller Sichtseiten, das bei normaler Sichtentfernung an Granulationsdekor erinnert. Das zentrale Kreuzknotenmotiv wird von Dekorelementen mit rotem und blauem Farbsteinbesatz flankiert. Mindestens 750er GG, wahrscheinlich höher legiert. Porto, gestempelt. Um 1900. L. ca. 20,0 cm. Ca. 39,80 gr.

Extraordinary two-rowed bracelet from rectangular anchor chain with sculpted floral decor of all visible sides, the by normal sight distance at granulation decor reminded. The central office square knot motif becomes from decorative elements with red and blue colour crystal stones flanked. At least 750er yellow-gold, probable higher alloyed. Postage, used. Around 1900. L. Approximate 20, 0 cm. Ca. 39, 80 large (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:54:45 EST
Sold For 1400

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1244

image Dekoratives doppelreihiges gedrehtes Armband mit Besatz aus zwölf Saphiren, nicht getestet. 20. Jh. 750er WG, gestempelt. L. ca. 18,5 cm. Ca. 25,35 gr.

Decorative two-rowed turned bracelet with edging from twelve sapphires, untestet. 20th century 750er WG, used. L. Approximate 18, 5 cm. Ca. 25, 35 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:54:58 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1263

image Glieder Armband 925 Silber vergoldet mit honigfarbenen Bernsteinbesatz, L. 18,5cm, B. 2,5cm, 30,4 gr.

Limbs bracelet 925 silver gold plated with honey-coloured amber facing, L. 18, 5 cm, B. 2, 5 cm, 30, 4 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:58:24 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1264

image Fragment eines Armbands in floralem Dekor mit Besatz aus fünf Granaten/Rubinen, 27 Diamantrosen und einem Diamantrosenersatz, bestehend aus fünf Elementen, wobei ein Schanier versteift wurde. Silber, getestet. Unterseite 585er RG vergoldet. L. ca. 5,6 cm. Ca. 7,7 gr.

Fragment of a bracelet in floral decor with edging from five shells / rubies, 27 diamond roses and a diamond rose replacement, composed of five elements, whereby a hinge braced was. Silver, proved. Underneath 585er RG gold plated. L. Approximate 5, 6 cm. Ca. 7, 7 large (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 08:58:40 EST