Back to Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Records 1 to 49 of 49

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Apolda / Apolda

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4256
Cat No: 1/3

image 5 - 8 Pfg stub of the tree, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.- (1/3)

5 - 8 Pfg Baumstumpf, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:31:53 EST

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4259
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1,4,5b,17

image 1 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg and 50 Pfg Hitler always with local overprint, neat cancelled on letter pieces, partly expertized Zierer (1,4,5b,17)

1 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg und 50 Pfg Hitler je mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestemeplt auf Briefstücken, teils gepr. Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:01 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4270
Symbol: BS
Cat No: II

image 5 RM Hitler with hand stamp overprint and right lower corner of the sheet on letter piece, neat cancelled "BAD GOTTLEUBA 20.6.45", rare, because the 5 M. Were only overstamped by the postal public on presentation, Michel 300.- (undervalued) (II)

5 RM Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck und rechter unterer Bogenecke auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "BAD GOTTLEUBA 20.6.45", selten, da die 5 M. nur auf Vorlage durch das Postpublikum überstempelt wurden, Mi. 300.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:20 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4271
Cat No: S278

image 4 Pfg+8 Pfg Hitler, vertical se-tenant with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (S278)

4 Pfg + 8 Pfg Hitler, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 119.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:22 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4277
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P264/01

image 6 Pfg picture postcard Hitler with topic Olympic stadium, with local overprint, unmailed used "Gottleuba 10.6.45", in perfect condition (P264/01)

6 Pfg Bildpostkarte Hitler mit Motiv Olympiastadion, mit lokalem Überdruck, blankogestempelt "Gottleuba 10.6.45", tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:34 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4278
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P279

image 6 Pfg special card "1. May" with local overprint, blank stamped, faultless condition. (P279)

6 Pfg Sonderkarte "1. Mai" mit lokalem Aufdruck, blankogestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:38 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4279
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P309

image 6 Pfg special card "day of foundation of the European youth federation in Vienna" with local overprint, blank stamped, faultless condition. (P309)

6 Pfg Sonderkarte "Gründungstagung des Europäischen Jugendverbandes in Wien" mit lokalem Aufdruck, blankogestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:40 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4280
Symbol: BF
Cat No: RP26

image 55 Pfg pneumatic tube postcard with local overprint, blank stamped "Gottleuba 12.6.45", faultless condition, very rare. (RP26)

55 Pfg Rohrpostkarte mit lokalem Aufruck, blankogestempelt "Gottleuba 12.6.45", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:42 EST

Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4282
Cat No: IX/XII

image 1 Pf, 5 Pf, 6 Pf and 12 Pf Hitler with three line overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, always expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 400.- (IX/XII)

1 Pf, 5 Pf, 6 Pf und 12 Pf Hitler mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch, je gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:46 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4283
Cat No: 3/6

image 5, 6, 8 and 12 Pf postal service seal slip of paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, always expertized Bu, Michel 360.- (3/6)

5, 6, 8 und 12 Pf Postverschlusszettel tadellos postfrisch, je gepr. Bu, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:49 EST

Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4284
Cat No: 2I/7I

image 3 to 20 Pf with overprint 2 bar in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP respectively 10 Pf Richter, 20 Pf Grobe, Michel 465.- (2I/7I)

3 bis 20 Pf mit Aufdruck 2 Balken tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP bzw. 10 Pf Richter, 20 Pf Grobe, Mi. 465.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:51 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4285
Cat No: 7IIDD

image 20 Pfg Hitler with local overprint in type II, variety "double overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Sturm (7IIDD)

20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck in Type II, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, selten, gepr. Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:53 EST

Cottbus / Cottbus

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4287
Cat No: 1/16x u.a.

image Michel. 1-16 x, 21-24 x and 32-33 x, always white paper, all values with margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the last both values expertized Sturm IGB (1/16x u.a.)

Mi. 1-16x, 21-24x und 32-33x, je weißes Papier, alle Werte mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, die letzten beiden Werte gepr. Sturm IGB (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:56 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4288
Cat No: 1-20w,1-16x

image 1+1 Pf to 5+2, 50 M on w-paper, as well 1+1 Pf to 80+40 Pf on x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 415.- (1-20w,1-16x)

1+1 Pf bis 5+2,50 M auf w-Papier, sowie 1+1 Pf bis 80+40 Pf auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 415.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:58 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4290
Cat No: 11

image 25 Pfg stagecoach yellow, test perforation 10 1 / 2, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, early with Michel 600.- Ç valued, only a few examples known. (11)

25 Pfg Postkutsche gelb, Probezähnung 10 1/2, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, früher mit Mi. 600.- Ç bewertet., nur wenige Exemplare bekannt. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4291
Cat No: 11PPFV

image 25 Pfg postal stamp, unperforated proof in green, plate flaw V, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel without plate flaw 200.- (11PPFV)

25 Pfg Freimarke, ungezähnter Probedruck in grün, Plattenfehler V, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ohne Plattenfehler 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:04 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4293
Cat No: 21/24x

image 1 Reichmark to 5 Reichmark postal stamps, x-paper, complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, two values expertized Sturm (21/24x)

1 Reichsmark bis 5 Reichsmark Freimarken, x-Papier, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, zwei Werte gepr. Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:08 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4294
Cat No: 32/33x

image 25+12 Pfg reconstruction on wood free paper with margin of sheet respectively corner of the sheet, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sturm JBG respectively Busch BPP, Michel 130.- (32/33x)

25 + 12 Pfg Wiederaufbau auf holzfreiem Papier mit Bogenrand bzw. Bogenecke, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Sturm JBG bzw. Busch BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:11 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4295
Cat No: 32/33x

image 25 Pfg postal stamp, both colours on white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm respectively Zierer (32/33x)

25 Pfg Freimarke, beide Farben auf weißem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm bzw. Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:13 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6127

Area to number of a major listing complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel-no. 1 / 34

Gebiet nach Hauptnummern komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 1/34

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:03:31 EST

Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4320
Cat No: 5aVbIIyyF

image 8 Pfg+7 Pfg yellowish red with sharp, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), horizontal pair from right margin of sheet with "different high stamp printing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. These double variety is with experimental perforation so far not by Michel Germany special catalogue listed. " (5aVbIIyyF) Certificate

8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit scharfer, vierseitiger Versuchszähnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit "verschieden hohem Markendruck", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Diese Doppelabart ist mit Versuchszähnung bisher nicht im Michel Deutschland Spezial Katalog gelistet." (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 449.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:34:30 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4323
Cat No: Bl.1/2

image Souvenir sheet issues reconstruction with small respectively large, coat of arms, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (Bl.1/2)

Blockausgaben Wiederaufbau mit kleinem bzw. großem, Wappen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:34:37 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4327
Cat No: Bl.2yy

image Reconstruction souvenir sheets issue, on scarce thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), two small inconspicuous corner deformations, otherwise in having bright colours, mint never hinged, perfect condition, current photo expertize Kunz BPP (Bl.2yy) Certificate

Wiederaufbau-Blockausgabe, auf seltenem dünnen Papier (unter 0,06 mm), zwei kleine unauffällige Eckstauchungen, sonst in farbfrischer, postfrischer, fehlerfreier Erhaltung, aktuelles Fotoattest Kunz BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 399.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:34:51 EST

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4301
Cat No: 62/66

image 5 Pfg to 30 Pfg fee label in the horizontal format, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (62/66)

5 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Gebührenzettel im Querformat, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:25 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4306
Cat No: Sp 231/35

image 5 to 30 Pf labels, above two small numeral of value, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 12 Pf expertized Zierer BPP, the rest shrub, Michel 500.- (Sp 231/35)

5 bis 30 Pf Etiketten, oben zwei kleine Wertziffern, tadellos postfrisch, 12 Pf gepr. Zierer BPP, die anderen Busch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:33 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4309
Cat No: F857/58

image 6 Pfg and 12 Pfg "great prize of Vienna" with local overprint, two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (F857/58)

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg "Großer Preis von Wien" mit lokalem Aufdruck, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 89.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:37 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4310
Cat No: F860/61

image 6 Pfg and 12 Pfg "goldsmithing" with local overprint, two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (F860/61)

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg "Goldschmiedekunst" mit lokalem Aufdruck, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 89.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:38 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4313
Cat No: F894/95

image 6 Pfg and 12 Pfg "fatigue duty" with local overprint, two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (F894/95)

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg "Arbeitsdienst" mit lokalem Aufdruck, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 79.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:33:56 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4317
Cat No: F909/10

image 12 Pfg SA / SS private with local overprint, two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (F909/10)

12 Pfg SA/SS-Mann mit lokalem Aufdruck, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:34:22 EST

Glauchau / Glauchau

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4329
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1, 6

image 10 on 3 and 15 on 8 Pfg Hitler together on local letter from "MEERANE (SACHS. ) 03.8.45", in perfect condition (1, 6)

10 auf 3 und 15 auf 8 Pfg Hitler zusammen auf Orts-Brief von "MEERANE (SACHS.) 03.8.45", tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 59.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Großräschen / Großräschen

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4338
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 17A(3)

image 8 Pfg postal stamp perforated, vertical strip of three as properly franked multiple franking on companies double letter from Large ashes 19.12.45 to Bitterfeld, maybe unique. (17A(3))

8 Pfg Freimarke gezähnt, senkr. Dreierstreifen als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Firmen-Doppelbrief von Großräschen 19.12.45 nach Bitterfeld, eventuell Unikat. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 69.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4342
Cat No: 30F Type IV

image 30 Pf on on rose in type IV and with hand stamp "post" in blue-violet in lieu of red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "mint never hinged, natural pressure trace, perfect", Michel approximate 750.- (30F Type IV) Certificate

30 Pf auf auf rosa in Type IV und mit Handstempel "Post" in blauviolett statt rot, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP: "postfrisch, natürliche Druckspur, einwandfrei", Mi. ca. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:35:21 EST

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6124
Symbol: **/o/

1945 - 1946, collection in the large stock book with useful issues, as well Altdöbern 3 c used expertized, Gottleuba postal stationery, unused Large ashes forerunner V11 an and V26 an expertized, (Michel always - .), Niesky 3 / 4 expertized, various souvenir sheets, in addition to it a little Soviet Zone (uncharged), high catalog value. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1946, Sammlung im gr. Steckbuch mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei Altdöbern 3c gestempelt gepr., Gottleuba Ganzsachen, ungebrauchte Großräschen Vorläufer V11a und V26a gepr., (Mi. je -.-), Niesky 3/4 gepr., diverse Blocke, dazu etwas SBZ (unberechnet), hoher Katalogwert.

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:02:25 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6125
Symbol: **/*/

1938 - 1945 (approximate. ), Sudeten territory as well Bohemia and Moravia, on blank pages made up object in the thick Leitz folder, as well near the Sudeten territory commemorative overprints as well many stamp, Bohemia and Moravia with 1. Issue ** and used, Asterisk, gutters, margin features, covers including First day card with Heydrich stamp, please check carefully!

1938 - 1945 (ca.), Sudetenland sowie Böhmen und Mähren, auf Blankoblättern aufgezogenes Objekt im dicken Leitzordner, dabei beim Sudetenland Erinnerungsaufdrucke sowie viele Stempel, Böhmen und Mähren mit 1. Ausgabe ** und gestempelt, Sternchen, Zwischenstege, Randbesonderheiten, Briefe inkl. Ersttagskarte mit Heydrich-Marke, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:02:52 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6126
Symbol: BF

1945 - 1946, taxe precu, above 60 documents, partly from small locations and with numerous rarities, each document detailed described, interesting and high quality inventory (former starting price 550)

1945 - 1946, Gebühr bezahlt, mehr als 60 Belege, teils aus kleinen Orten und mit zahlreichen Seltenheiten, jeder Beleg ausführlich beschrieben, interessanter und hochwertiger Bestand (alter Ausruf 550)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:03:13 EST

Lübbenau / Lübbenau

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4349
Symbol: (*)

image 5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 24 Pfg and 30 Pfg, trial proofs in black, 10 Pfg and 24 Pfg on chalky paper, unused without gum, rare, expertized Sturm. (illustrations see Online catalogue)

5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 24 Pfg und 30 Pfg, Probedrucke in schwarz, 10 Pfg und 24 Pfg auf Kreidepapier, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, selten, gepr. Sturm. (Abbildungen siehe Online-Katalog) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 99.00

Meißen / Meißen

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4351
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 38aB,u.a.

image 12 Pf. Reconstruction brown red, unperforated, in Michel F with East Saxony stamps on properly franked first days registered cover from 31.12.45 to Dresden (Kempe), Michel 250.- (38aB,u.a.)

12 Pf. Wiederaufbau braunrot, ungezähnt, in MiF mit Ostsachsenmarken a. portoger. Ersttags-R.-Brief vom 31.12.45 nach Dresden (Kempe), Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 34.00

Naumburg / Naumburg

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4355
Cat No: 1I/7I

image 1 - 12 Pf and 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, partly expertized Zierer BPP or Richter, Michel 420.- (1I/7I)

1 - 12 Pf und 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett, teils gepr. Zierer BPP oder Richter, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:35:44 EST

Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4357
Symbol: BF
Cat No: AP783I,A827I

image 12 Pfg on window letter envelope as well 4 Pfg in the horizontal lower margin pair as scarce multiple franking on locate business letter, outside of the franking file folds, customary in a place blob blackenings in lieu of local overprints. (AP783I,A827I)

12 Pfg auf Fensterbriefumschlag sowie 4 Pfg im waagerechtem Unterrandpaar als seltene Mehrfachfrankatur auf Orts-Firmenbrief, außerhalb der Frankatur Registraturbüge, ortsübliche Klecksschwärzungen statt Lokalaufdrucken. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 59.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4374
Cat No: 9IIb

image 15 Pfg Hitler with local overprint in type IIb, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2021) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 250.- (9IIb) Certificate

15 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck in Type IIb, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2021): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:36:20 EST

Plauen / Plauen

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4384
Cat No: 1/7x P

image 5+3 - 20+10 Pfg reconstruction as unperforated trial proofs on thin paper, 7 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as set extremely rare, expertized Richter and new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2019) "the mint never hinged stamps are genuine and in perfect quality. These trial proofs are me so far in only few (part) sets known, they to class among the local issue rarities. " (1/7x P) Certificate

5 + 3 - 20 + 10 Pfg Wiederaufbau als ungezähnte Probedrucke auf dünnem Papier, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, als Satz äußerst selten, gepr. Richter und neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2019) "Die postfrischen Marken sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Diese Probedrucke sind mir bisher in nur wenigen (Teil-) Sätzen bekannt, sie zählen zu den Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten." (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:36:36 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4385
Cat No: 2z

image 6 Pfg reconstruction, yellow olive, coated paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, so far only one sheet to 50 values known, photo expertize Kunz BPP "genuine and immaculate" (2z) Certificate

6 Pfg Wiederaufbau, gelboliv, gestrichenes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, bisher nur ein Bogen zu 50 Werten bekannt, Fotoattest Kunz BPP "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:36:38 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4386
Cat No: 5x(50)

image 12 Pfg monument Hl. Georg as dragon deader, thin paper, counter sheet to 50 stamps, sheet margins partly removed, sheet sign Kunz BPP, Michel 1.100.- (5x(50))

12 Pfg Denkmal Hl. Georg als Drachentöter, dünnes Papier, Schalterbogen zu 50 Marken, Bogenränder teils entfernt, Bogensignatur Kunz BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 129.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:36:40 EST

Roßwein / Roßwein

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4391
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/2,u.a.

image 570 year celebration Roßwein, both block of four always on registered cover with 6 Pf. Additional franking (Michel 117 DX ! ! ) to Taucha, in perfect condition, Michel approve 390.- (1/2,u.a.)

570 Jahrfeier Roßwein, beide 4er-Blocks je a. R.-Brief mit 6 Pf. Zusatzfrankatur (Mi. 117 DX !!) nach Taucha, tadellos, Mi. billigst 390.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:36:50 EST

Ründeroth / Ründeroth

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4389
Cat No: 1B/3B

image 3, 6 and 12 Pf unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 360.- (1B/3B)

3, 6 und 12 Pf ungezähnt tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:36:47 EST

Storkow / Storkow

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6129

1946, lot with five souvenir sheet issues, three piece souvenir sheet 1 A **, two pieces souvenir sheet 2 A, always small defects like mould stain or creasely, Michel 190.- (former starting price 20)

1946, Partie mit fünf Blockausgaben, drei Stück Block 1A **, zwei Stück Bl. 2A, je kl. Mängel wie Stockflecken oder bügig, Mi. 190.- (alter Ausruf 20)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Westerstede / Westerstede

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4402
Cat No: XVIII

image 80 Pfg Hitler with overprint, supplementary value, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 240.- (XVIII)

80 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck, Ergänzungswert, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:37:08 EST

Wittenberg / Wittenberg

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4403
Cat No: 1/20

image 1 Pfg to 1 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, almost all values expertized Sturm. (1/20)

1 Pfg bis 1 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, selten, fast alle Werte gepr. Sturm. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:37:10 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4406
Cat No: IIIB

image 2 Mark Hitler, close perforation, with local overprint, very rare stamp in faultless, mint never hinged condition, expertized Sturm (IIIB)

2 Mark Hitler, enge Zähnung, mit lokalem Aufdruck, sehr seltene Marke in tadelloser, postfrischer Erhaltung, gepr. Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:37:15 EST