Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4384
Cat No: 1/7x P
5+3 - 20+10 Pfg reconstruction as unperforated trial proofs on thin paper, 7 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as set extremely rare, expertized Richter and new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2019) "the mint never hinged stamps are genuine and in perfect quality. These trial proofs are me so far in only few (part) sets known, they to class among the local issue rarities. " (1/7x P) Certificate
5 + 3 - 20 + 10 Pfg Wiederaufbau als ungezähnte Probedrucke auf dünnem Papier, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, als Satz äußerst selten, gepr. Richter und neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2019) "Die postfrischen Marken sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Diese Probedrucke sind mir bisher in nur wenigen (Teil-) Sätzen bekannt, sie zählen zu den Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten." (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:36:36 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4385
Cat No: 2z
6 Pfg reconstruction, yellow olive, coated paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, so far only one sheet to 50 values known, photo expertize Kunz BPP "genuine and immaculate" (2z) Certificate
6 Pfg Wiederaufbau, gelboliv, gestrichenes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, bisher nur ein Bogen zu 50 Werten bekannt, Fotoattest Kunz BPP "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:36:38 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4386
Cat No: 5x(50)
12 Pfg monument Hl. Georg as dragon deader, thin paper, counter sheet to 50 stamps, sheet margins partly removed, sheet sign Kunz BPP, Michel 1.100.- (5x(50))
12 Pfg Denkmal Hl. Georg als Drachentöter, dünnes Papier, Schalterbogen zu 50 Marken, Bogenränder teils entfernt, Bogensignatur Kunz BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)(Image)