Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4357
Symbol: BF
Cat No: AP783I,A827I
12 Pfg on window letter envelope as well 4 Pfg in the horizontal lower margin pair as scarce multiple franking on locate business letter, outside of the franking file folds, customary in a place blob blackenings in lieu of local overprints. (AP783I,A827I)
12 Pfg auf Fensterbriefumschlag sowie 4 Pfg im waagerechtem Unterrandpaar als seltene Mehrfachfrankatur auf Orts-Firmenbrief, außerhalb der Frankatur Registraturbüge, ortsübliche Klecksschwärzungen statt Lokalaufdrucken. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 59.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4374
Cat No: 9IIb
15 Pfg Hitler with local overprint in type IIb, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2021) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 250.- (9IIb) Certificate
15 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck in Type IIb, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2021): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)