Back to Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4259
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1,4,5b,17

image 1 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg and 50 Pfg Hitler always with local overprint, neat cancelled on letter pieces, partly expertized Zierer (1,4,5b,17)

1 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg und 50 Pfg Hitler je mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestemeplt auf Briefstücken, teils gepr. Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:01 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4270
Symbol: BS
Cat No: II

image 5 RM Hitler with hand stamp overprint and right lower corner of the sheet on letter piece, neat cancelled "BAD GOTTLEUBA 20.6.45", rare, because the 5 M. Were only overstamped by the postal public on presentation, Michel 300.- (undervalued) (II)

5 RM Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck und rechter unterer Bogenecke auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "BAD GOTTLEUBA 20.6.45", selten, da die 5 M. nur auf Vorlage durch das Postpublikum überstempelt wurden, Mi. 300.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:20 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4271
Cat No: S278

image 4 Pfg+8 Pfg Hitler, vertical se-tenant with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (S278)

4 Pfg + 8 Pfg Hitler, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 119.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:22 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4277
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P264/01

image 6 Pfg picture postcard Hitler with topic Olympic stadium, with local overprint, unmailed used "Gottleuba 10.6.45", in perfect condition (P264/01)

6 Pfg Bildpostkarte Hitler mit Motiv Olympiastadion, mit lokalem Überdruck, blankogestempelt "Gottleuba 10.6.45", tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:34 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4278
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P279

image 6 Pfg special card "1. May" with local overprint, blank stamped, faultless condition. (P279)

6 Pfg Sonderkarte "1. Mai" mit lokalem Aufdruck, blankogestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:38 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4279
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P309

image 6 Pfg special card "day of foundation of the European youth federation in Vienna" with local overprint, blank stamped, faultless condition. (P309)

6 Pfg Sonderkarte "Gründungstagung des Europäischen Jugendverbandes in Wien" mit lokalem Aufdruck, blankogestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:40 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 4280
Symbol: BF
Cat No: RP26

image 55 Pfg pneumatic tube postcard with local overprint, blank stamped "Gottleuba 12.6.45", faultless condition, very rare. (RP26)

55 Pfg Rohrpostkarte mit lokalem Aufruck, blankogestempelt "Gottleuba 12.6.45", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 06:32:42 EST