Back to Italy, Italian States and Colonies

Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Italy, Italian States and Colonies
Italien / Italy

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 7676
Cat No: 90R7

image 1908, 25 C. Viktor Emanuel III. mit Reklamefeld "TAGLIACOZZO", tadellos ungebraucht, sehr gut gez,hnt, Mi. ca. 270.-

1908, 25 C. Victor Immanuel III. With advertisement label "TAGLIACOZZO", in perfect condition unused, very well perforated, Michel approximate 270.- (90R7) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 7677
Cat No: 95/96

image 1910, 5 - 10 C. 50. Jahrestag der Befreiung Siziliens, beide Werte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt

1910, 5 - 10 C. 50. Anniversary the liberation Sicily, both values complete, perfect cds cancellation (95/96) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 7680
Cat No: 183/85

image 1923, 30 C. - 1 L. Fürsorgekasse, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt "ROMA" bzw. "NAPOLI"

1923, 30 C. - 1 L. Welfare office, 3 values complete, perfect cds cancellation "ROMA" respectively "NAPOLI" (183/85) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 7682
Cat No: 278

image 1928, 5 + 2 L. Nationalmiliz, Satzh"chstwert tadellos rundgestempelt, Mi. 100.-

1928, 5 ++ 2 L. National militia, top value of the set perfect cds cancellation, Michel 100.- (278) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 23.00

Sold For 23

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 7683
Cat No: 294B

image 1928, 20 L. 400. Geburtstags des Herzogs von Savoyen, Satzh"chstwert tadellos rundgestempelt "MONZA", Mi. 550.-

1928, 20 L. 400. Birthday of the duke from Savoy, top value of the set perfect cds cancellation "MONZA", Michel 550.- (294B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 7684
Cat No: 484/87

image 75 C. - 10 L. Fuáball WM -Flugpostmarken kpl., postfrisch, Pracht

75 C. - 10 L. Soccer World Cup airmail stamps complete, mint never hinged, superb (484/87) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8886

1945 - 2000, gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 773, 834/36 (ungepr.), der Sammler legte viel Wert darauf, nur rundgestempelte Marken in seine Sammlung aufzunehmen, hochwertige Sammlung im auf selbstgestalteten Bl,ttern (Text ab der MiNr. 1) im dicken Binder

1945 - 2000, cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing obviously complete, with all good issues like Michel no. 773, 834 / 36 (unchecked), the collector put much value on that, only round cancelled stamps in his collection to take up, high-value collection in the on self-formed pages (text from the Michel no. 1) in the thick binder

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8887
Symbol: */o

1862 - 1964, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, Paket und Portomarken.

1862 - 1964, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, package and postage due stamps.

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9307

1996 - 2006, sauber gestempelte Sammlung, zun,chst über Jahre augenscheinlich komplett, dann bis Mitte 2006 bis auf ganz wenige Ausnahmen vollst,ndig, Mi. 900.-

1996 - 2006, neat cancelled collection, first over years obviously complete, then to middle 2006 except for very few exceptions complete, Michel 900.-

Kirchenstaat / Vatican

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9368
Symbol: o/(*)

Bis auf Nr. 10 komplette Sammlung auf alten Blocks, dabei Nr. 11 (ungebraucht), einiges mit Nuancen, Nachdruck unbewertet, Mi. 4.200.-

Except for no. 10 complete collection on old souvenir sheets, as well no. 11 (unused), some with minor shade, reprint not calculated, Michel 4.200.- Photos of this collection