Sale No: 19
Lot No: 729
Cat No: Sassone 5
1852, 40 C black on blue, three margins, slightly touched at top, tied by an indistinct linear postmark, single franking on folded letter-sheet addressed to Rimini, arrival mark RIMINI, 17 NOV. 55, on reverse. Fine condition. Sassone 4.500.-€ (Image)
Start Bid €70
Closed..Mar-19-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 19
Lot No: 730
Cat No: 6b, Sassone 6a
1854, 5 cent. yellow cancelled, three sides full margins, touched on top, free of hidden defects, sign. and cert. Oliva (Sass. 1.800.-) ÷ 1854, 5 c gelb gestempelt, 3-seitig volle Ränder, oben berührt, ohne versteckte Mängel, sign. und Fotoattest Oliva (Sass. 1.800.-) (Image)
Start Bid €70
Sale No: 19
Lot No: 731
Cat No: 9, Sassone 9