Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 181

Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6373
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/11I

image 1 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit elf Werten in einheitlicher Aufdrucktype I, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, gepr. Findeisen BPP, Mi. 850.-

(1/11I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6374
Cat No: 1I/IIDD

image 1 Pfg Hitler mit Doppelaufdruck "Gitter auf Block", postfrisch, winzige - vermutlich herstellungsbedingte Haftstelle, gepr. Opitz und Richter, Mi. 600.-

1 Pfg Hitler with double overprint "grid on souvenir sheet", mint never hinged, tiny - probably manufactured affixed spot, expertized Opitz and Richter, Michel 600.- (1I/IIDD) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6375
Cat No: 1aIIc

image 1 Pfg Hitler, Aufdruck Type IIc, zentrisch gestempelt "NETZSCHKAU 4.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Sturm JBG und Kunz BPP, Mi. 450.-

1 Pfg Hitler, overprint type IIc, centric cancellation "NETZSCHKAU 4.8.45", faultless condition, expertized Sturm JBG and Kunz BPP, Michel 450.-; (1aIIc) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6378
Cat No: 3S

image 4 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, senkrechtes Typenpaar I/Iib, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 100.-

4 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, vertical type pair I / Iib, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 100.- (3S) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6379
Cat No: 6S

image 8 Pfg Hitler im senkrechten Paar mit den Aufdrucken in Type I (oben) und IIb (unten), tadellos postfrisch ,gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 160.- - Typenpaare sind bei Netzschkau-Reichenbach besonders attraktiv!

8 Pfg Hitler in the vertical pair with the overprints in type I (above) and IIb (at the bottom), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 160.- - type pairs are by Netzschkau Reichenbach especially attractive! (6S) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 06:53:51 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6380
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9I

image 15 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type I, auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "Netzschkau 4.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Opitz und Ressel, Mi. 150.-

15 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type I, on letter piece, centric cancellation "Netzschkau 4.8.45", faultless condition, expertized Opitz and Ressel, Michel 150.- (9I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00