Germany and German Colonies Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6373
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/11I
1 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit elf Werten in einheitlicher Aufdrucktype I, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, gepr. Findeisen BPP, Mi. 850.-
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6374
Cat No: 1I/IIDD
1 Pfg Hitler mit Doppelaufdruck "Gitter auf Block", postfrisch, winzige - vermutlich herstellungsbedingte Haftstelle, gepr. Opitz und Richter, Mi. 600.-
1 Pfg Hitler with double overprint "grid on souvenir sheet", mint never hinged, tiny - probably manufactured affixed spot, expertized Opitz and Richter, Michel 600.- (1I/IIDD) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6375
Cat No: 1aIIc
1 Pfg Hitler, Aufdruck Type IIc, zentrisch gestempelt "NETZSCHKAU 4.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Sturm JBG und Kunz BPP, Mi. 450.-
1 Pfg Hitler, overprint type IIc, centric cancellation "NETZSCHKAU 4.8.45", faultless condition, expertized Sturm JBG and Kunz BPP, Michel 450.-; (1aIIc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6378
Cat No: 3S
4 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, senkrechtes Typenpaar I/Iib, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 100.-
4 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, vertical type pair I / Iib, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 100.- (3S) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6379
Cat No: 6S
8 Pfg Hitler im senkrechten Paar mit den Aufdrucken in Type I (oben) und IIb (unten), tadellos postfrisch ,gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 160.- - Typenpaare sind bei Netzschkau-Reichenbach besonders attraktiv!
8 Pfg Hitler in the vertical pair with the overprints in type I (above) and IIb (at the bottom), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 160.- - type pairs are by Netzschkau Reichenbach especially attractive! (6S) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2021, 06:53:51 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 6380
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9I
15 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type I, auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "Netzschkau 4.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Opitz und Ressel, Mi. 150.-
15 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type I, on letter piece, centric cancellation "Netzschkau 4.8.45", faultless condition, expertized Opitz and Ressel, Michel 150.- (9I) (Image 1)(Image)