Records 1 to 47 of 47

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 111

German Reich\Dt.reich
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3815
Cat No: 2a

image 1/3 Gr. Yellowish green, small breast shield, wonderful having bright colours, excellent embossed and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signatures. From of this issue are only a few mint never hinged pieces have been preserved. Especially without signs are mint never hinged examples hereof nearly unknown. An exception copy for the demanding collector! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1/3 Gr. gelblichgrün, kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisches, sehr gut geprägtes und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Von dieser Ausgabe sind nur wenige postfr. Stücke erhalten geblieben. Insbesondere ohne Signaturen sind postfr. Exemplare hiervon nahezu unbekannt. Ein Ausnahmestück für den anspruchsvollen Sammler! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4000

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3829
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 17a

image 1/3 Gr. Green, large shield, block of four wonderful fresh colours, small defects, neat cancelled "city KÖNIGSHÜTTE 26.6.74. ", an attractive and scarce unit, expertise Hennies BPP. Michel 1400,- € .

1/3 Gr. grün, großer Schild, Viererblock herrlich farbfrisch, kleine Beanstandungen, sauber gest. "STADT-KÖNIGSHÜTTE 26.6.74.", eine attraktive und seltene Einheit, Expertise Hennies BPP. Mi. 1400,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3845
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 21c

image 2 1/2 Gr. Bright brown, lightly shade fresh colours, excellent embossed and well perforated on piece with horseshoe cancel "Hamburg 24. March. 73". An extremely fine copy this very rare, nearly always missing colour! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

2 1/2 Gr. lebhabftbraun, helle Nuance farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gut gezähnt auf Briefstück mit Hufeisenstempel "HAMBURG 24.MÄRZ.73". Ein Kabinettstück dieser sehr seltenen, fast immer fehlenden Farbe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3855
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 26

image 7 Kr. Blue, large shield, horizontal pair, fresh colours and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with two centered still used Baden single circle postmark "GERNSBACH 28. June", decorative unit, superb in every respect (choice copy)!

7 Kr. blau, großer Schild, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem Briefstück mit zwei zentrischen nachverwendeten Baden-K1 "GERNSBACH 28.JUN.", dekorative Einheit, Kabinett! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3862
Cat No: 32

image 5 Pfg. Gray purple, fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. In this quality a very scarce issue. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. graupurpur, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser Qualität eine sehr seltene Ausgabe. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3865
Cat No: 37a

image The initial printing: 2 Mk. Violet purple, the extremely scarce initial printing from 1875, wonderful fresh colours and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. By almost all known copies is a the reprint from 1899. Also by many older certificates is this reprint erroneously as initial printing indicated. The original issue counts in unused condition to the all large rarities of the German Reich. These are comparable rare like a German Reich Michel number 21 a mint never hinged or a Vineta Provisional arrangement unused. By Michel catalogue fully undervalued, there evenly a great many collector the Michel number 37 a reprints in your collection have. We could since over 10 years no perfectly copy this original printing offer. An outstanding quality without any signatures. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

DER URDRUCK: 2 Mk. violettpurpur, der extrem seltene Urdruck von 1875, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Bei fast allen bekannten Exemplaren handelt es sich um den Neudruck von 1899. Auch bei vielen älteren Attesten ist dieser Neudruck versehentlich als Urdruck angegeben. Die Originalauflage zählt in ungebrauchter Erhaltung zu den ganz großen Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches. Diese sind vergleichbar selten wie eine Deutsches Reich Mi.Nr. 21a postfr. oder ein Vineta-Provisorium ungebraucht. Im Michel-Katalog vollkommen unterbewertet, da eben sehr viele Sammler die Mi.Nr. 37aND in ihrer Sammlung haben. Wir konnten seit über 10 Jahren kein einwandfreies Exemplar dieses Urdruckes anbieten. Ein Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,500.00

Sold For 4500

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3876
Cat No: 47ea

image 10 Pfg. Dark rose red, yellowish orange luminous, wonderful having bright colours, excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely colour. In this excellent quality virtually never offered. An exception copy for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, gelblichorange quarzend, wundervoll farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen Farbe. In dieser exzellenten Qualität so gut wie nie angeboten. Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3879
Cat No: 49b

image 25 Pfg. Dark orange, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 320,- €.

25 Pfg. dunkelorange, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 320,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3889
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 59II

image 30 Pfg. Germania with scarce plate flaw "head of the R of imperial post above oblique cut off and open", fresh colours and very well perforated, especially nice and neat cancelled "BERLIN 12.7.01. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 350,- €.

30 Pfg. Germania mit seltenem Plattenfehler "KOPF DES R VON REICHSPOST OBEN SCHRÄG ABGESCHNITTEN UND OFFEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön und sauber gest. "BERLIN 12.7.01.". Luxus! Geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3901
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 66I

image 5 Mk. Reichspost, the very scarce type I, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, clean and neat cancelled "FRANKFURT 17.4.01. ". An outstanding quality this large German Reich rarity! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost, die sehr seltene Type I, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und klar gest. "FRANKFURT 17.4.01.". Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,450.00

Sold For 1450

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3905
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: AI

image 3 PF on 5 Pfg. Germania, vertical bisects (right half), the legendary "VINETA Provisional arrangement", wonderful fresh colours, very well perforated with clear overprint on very nice small-format wrapper with two clearly single circle postmark "KAIS. German navy ship´s mail No1 10.7.01" to Telgte. A dreamlike beautiful copy this large German Reich rarity for the highest standards! Expertized Albert Friedemann, as well photo certificates Wennberg (1954), Kurt Mansfeld (1966) and Dr. Mozek BPP (2015).

3 PF auf 5 Pfg. Germania, senkrechte Halbierung (rechte Hälfte), das legendäre "VINETA-PROVISORIUM", wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt mit klarem Aufdruck auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Streifband mit zwei klaren K1 "KAIS. DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No1 10.7.01" nach Telgte. Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Albert Friedemann, sowie Fotoatteste Wennberg (1954), Kurt Mansfeld (1966) und Dr. Mozek BPP (2015). (Image)

Opening EUR 10,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3930
Cat No: 85IIaDD

image 5 Pfg. Germania with very nice double impression from left margin of sheet (also the marginal ridge is double printed), fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 900,- €.

5 Pfg. Germania mit sehr schönem Doppeldruck vom linken Bogenrand (auch die Randleiste ist doppelt gedruckt), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3935
Cat No: 86Id

image 10 Pfg. Dark rose red, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 500,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3942
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 91IIy

image 50 Pfg. Gray lilac/black on orange white, war time printing, spectacular mass multiple franking from five faultless copies, front- and reverse on package card, these as usual transport traces, from "DRESDEN 5.3.20. " to Kitzingen. An all extraordinary mass multiple franking this good issue! Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. graulila/schwarz auf orangeweiß, Kriegsdruck, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von fünf tadellosen Exemplaren, vorder- und rückseitig auf Paketkarte, diese übliche Beförderungsspuren, von "DRESDEN 5.3.20." nach Kitzingen. Eine ganz außergewöhnliche Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur dieser guten Ausgabe! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3945
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 93IIa

image 80 Pfg. War time printing, carmine red (metallic glossy)/red black on pale rose, vertical pair on parcel card segment, lower stamp short perforation right, otherwise in perfect condition, neat cancelled "GEISLINGEN 8. May. 19. ", rare, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 3600,- €.

80 Pfg. Kriegsdruck, karminrot (metallisch glänzend)/rotschwarz auf hellrosa, senkrechtes Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt, untere Marke kurzer Zahn rechts, sonst tadellos, sauber gest. "GEISLINGEN 8.MAI.19.", selten, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 3600,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3947
Cat No: 96AIa

image 3 Mk. Black violet, peace printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

3 Mk. schwarzviolett, Friedensdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3950
Cat No: 96BIIaW

image 3 Mk. Black violet gray, war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, with scarce watermark "rings", fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A sought and nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolettgrau, Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "RINGE", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine gesuchte und fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3957
Cat No: 112az

image 40 Pfg. Airmail 1919 on scarce cloudy, watermark-like paper, fresh colours and very well perforated from of the right lower corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this German Reich rarity! Photo certificates "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP and Bauer BPP.

40 Pfg. Flugpost 1919 auf seltenem wolkigem, wasserzeichenähnlichem Papier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoatteste "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP und Bauer BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3959
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 118aPOR

image 2, 50 M. On 2 M. Brown lilac, left upper corner of the sheet in the plate printing with additional franking 40 Pfg. Airmail on piece, neat cancelled "PLAUEN 23.9.20. ". In this kind as corner of the sheet very rare! Expertized Tworek BPP. Michel 1000,- Euro

2,50 M. auf 2 M. braunlila, linke obere Bogenecke im Plattendruck mit Zusatzfrankatur 40 Pfg. Flugpost auf Briefstück, sauber gest. "PLAUEN 23.9.20.". In dieser Form als Bogenecke sehr selten! Geprüft Tworek BPP. Mi. 1000,- €++ (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3964
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 147PFä

image The Cologne postal forgery: 60 Pfg. Germania, line perforation L13 in the lithography unwatermarked, the famous forgery to the detriment of the post, fresh colours and in perfect condition on beautiful letter piece with centered neat postmark "Cologne RHEIN 19.12.21. ". In used condition are only a few examples have been preserved, whereby it be here is the most beautiful one known to us! Expertized Peschl BPP and photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

DIE KÖLNER POSTFÄLSCHUNG: 60 Pfg. Germania, Linienzähnung L13 im Steindruck ohne Wasserzeichen, die berühmte Fälschung zum Schaden der Post, farbfrisch und tadellos auf bildschönem Briefstück mit zentrischem klarem Stempel "CÖLN RHEIN 19.12.21.". In gebrauchter Erhaltung sind nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben, wobei es sich hier um das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar handelt! Geprüft Peschl BPP und Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3966
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 177

image 5 Pfg. Numeral, watermark waffle, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "BERLIN 16.6.22. ". Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP. Michel 260,- €.

5 Pfg. Ziffer, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "BERLIN 16.6.22.". Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. Mi. 260,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3970
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 196I

image 20 Mk. Pflüger, rare inverted background, neat cancelled, expertized Infla/Berlin, Peschl. Michel 900,- €.

20 Mk. Pflüger, seltener kopfstehender Unterdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Infla/Berlin, Peschl. Mi. 900,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3974
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 244c

image 40 Mk. Greenish olive, fresh colours and very well perforated, clean centric cancellation "BERLIN-FRIEDRICHSFELDE". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing colour! Photo certificates "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP and "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP.

40 Mk. grünlicholiv, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-FRIEDRICHSFELDE". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Farbe! Fotoatteste "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP und "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,777.00

Sold For 1777

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 3995
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 330B

image 50 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Rouletted, having bright colours, outstanding rouletted outstanding quality clean centric cancellation "BERLIN P. R. A. 5.1.24. ", in the postal audit office (officially Office) just after of validity exhausted. Very rare! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Tworek BPP.

50 Mrd. Mk. durchstochen, farbfrisches, hervorragend durchstochenes Luxusstück sauber zentrisch gest. "BERLIN P.R.A. 5.1.24.", im Postrechnungsamt (amtliche Dienststelle) kurz nach der Gültigkeit aufgebraucht. Sehr selten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4002
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 336BHT

image 10 Mrd (Billion). On 50 million. Mk. Dark olive green, rouletted, vertical pair fresh colours and in perfect condition, as well the lower stamp with plate flaw "crack in the rosette" as properly franked multiple franking on beautiful business letter from "RHEINE 20.11.23. " to Barmen Rittershausen, expertized Infla/Berlin.

10 Mrd. auf 50 Mio. Mk. dunkelolivgrün, durchstochen, senkrechtes Paar farbfrisch und tadellos, dabei die untere Marke mit Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IN DER ROSETTE" als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf schönem Firmenbrief von "RHEINE 20.11.23." nach Barmen-Rittershausen, geprüft Infla/Berlin. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4023
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 427X

image 15 Pfg. Help in need 1928 with very scarce vertical watermark, fresh colours, perfect perforated, all perfect and neat cancelled "BERLIN 30.3.29. ". An outstanding quality of this popular and undervalued issue! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

15 Pfg. Nothilfe 1928 mit sehr seltenem stehendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch, perfekt gezähnt, ganz ideal und klar gest. "BERLIN 30.3.29.". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten und unterbewerteten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4034
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 456/58

image Polar travel 1931, having bright colours set, without gum, otherwise in perfect condition. Michel for unused 900,- €.

Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrische Serie, ohne Gummi, sonst tadellos. Michel für ungebraucht 900,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4041
Cat No: 458

image 4 RM. Polar travel, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged with slight fingerprints, from lower margin. Photo expertize "good condition" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2300,- €.

4 RM. Polarfahrt, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. mit leichten Fingerabdrücken, vom Unterrand. Fotoattest "GUTE ERHALTUNG" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4042
Cat No: 458

image 4 RM. Polar travel 1931, fresh colours and in perfect condition unused. Michel 550,- €.

4 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4044
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 480

image 12 Pfg. Frederick the Great, spectacular mass multiple franking from 15 copies in the form of a strip of three and of a block of twelve on very nice registered mail special delivery letter against advice of delivery, in the 3. Weight step properly franked used with perfect special cancel "GOSLAR Third Reich farmers day 10.11.35. " to Liegau Augustbad over Wheels mountain/Saxony with arrival postmark. An especially beautiful and rare cover!

12 Pfg. Friedrich der Große, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 15 Exemplaren in Form eines Dreierstreifens und eines Zwölferblocks auf sehr schönem Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief gegen Rückschein, in der 3. Gewichtsstufe portogerecht verwendet mit idealem SST "GOSLAR 3.REICHSBAUERNTAG 10.11.35." nach Liegau-Augustbad über Radeberg/Sachsen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Brief! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4045
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 481

image 25 Pfg. Frederick the Great, horizontal pair fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice registered cover in combination with decorative Zeppelin meter cancellation "LORCH 23.6.33. " over 5 Pfg. To Mannheim with arrival postmark. Scarce and decorative combination!

25 Pfg. Friedrich der Große, waagerechtes Paar farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief in Kombination mit dekorativem Zeppelin-Freistempel "LORCH 23.6.33." über 5 Pfg. nach Mannheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Seltene und dekorative Kombination! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4053
Cat No: 496/98

image Chicago travel 1933, all three values wonderful fresh colours and first-class perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures from right margin of sheet. Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Chicagofahrt 1933, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und erstklassig gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen vom rechten Bogenrand. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4063
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 512

image Postal service throw shipment 1 PFG. HINDENBURG: 1 Pfg. Hindenburg fresh colours and in perfect condition as properly franked single franking on Postal service throw shipment from "WESEL 18.7.35", addressed as invitation at all office operations, Factories, authorities, collector and NS Offices. This is one of the largest franking rarities of the third Reich, there such Postal service throw shipments with the lowermost possible postage step nearly always junked were. Only very few examples actual have been preserved. Therefore also in the Michel letter catalogue only noted without price.

POSTWURFSENDUNG 1 PFG. HINDENBURG: 1 Pfg. Hindenburg farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postwurfsendung von "WESEL 18.7.35", adressiert als Einladung an alle Bürobetriebe, Fabriken, Behörden, Abholer und NS-Dienststellen. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der größten Frankatur-Seltenheiten des Dritten Reiches, da derartige Postwurfsendungen mit der niedrigst möglichen Portostufe fast immer weggeworfen wurden. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare tatsächlich erhalten geblieben. Daher auch im Michel-Briefekatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4064
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 512

image 1 Pfg. Hindenburg, very nice mass multiple franking from 12 copies on properly franked letter with single circle postmark "Munich capital of movement 12.3.37. " to Brunswick.

1 Pfg. Hindenburg, sehr schöne Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 12 Exemplaren auf portogerechtem Brief mit K1 "MÜNCHEN HAUPTSTADT DER BEWEGUNG 12.3.37." nach Braunschweig. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4069
Cat No: 538y

image 2 RM. Airmail 1934, the very scarce horizontal gum rippling, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding quality this Third Reich rarity! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 4500,- €.

2 RM. Flugpost 1934, die sehr seltene waagerechte Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Drittes Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 4500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4075
Cat No: 556/64

image Trade set 1934, all nine values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

Stände-Satz 1934, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4079
Cat No: 572y

image 12 Pfg. National Vocational Competition 1935, good horizontal gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 160,- €.

12 Pfg. Reichsberufswettkampf 1935, gute waagerechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfr. Mi. 160,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4088
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 589

image 4 Pfg. Traditional costumes 1935, wonderful mass multiple franking from 20 copies on decorative special delivery letter, properly franked in the 3. Weight step franked with special cancel "GOSLAR Third Reich farmers day 10.11.35. " to Wheels mountain with arrival postmark. A magnificent letter!

4 Pfg. Volkstrachten 1935, wundervolle Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 20 Exemplaren auf dekorativem Eilbotenbrief, portogerecht in der 3. Gewichtsstufe frankiert mit SST "GOSLAR 3. REICHSBAUERNTAG 10.11.35." nach Radeberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein großartiger Brief! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4091
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 609/16

image Summer Olympic Games 1936, faultless set with additional franking on especially beautiful properly franked First Day Cover with Zeppelin-transportation and first day special cancel "airship HINDENBURG 1. Trip Europe North America 9.5.36. " to New York with arrival postmark. One of the most beautiful known first day covers of this issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Olympische Sommerspiele 1936, tadellose Serie mit Zusatzfrankatur auf besonders schönem portogerechtem Ersttagsbrief mit Zeppelin-Beförderug und ESST "LUFTSCHIFF HINDENBURG 1. FAHRT EUROPA-NORDAMERIKA 9.5.36." nach New York mit Ankunftsstempel. Einer der schönsten bekannten Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4094
Cat No: 641x

image 25 Pfg. Winter help work 1936, scarce vertical gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Peschl.

25 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1936, seltene senkrechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfr., geprüft Peschl. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4102
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 764

image 3 Pfg. Leipzig spring fair 1941, very nice 18er souvenir sheet with two lower corners of the sheet as properly franked mass multiple franking in the 2nd weight step with special cancel "LEIPZIG 5.3.41" by registered post to Wheels mountain with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

3 Pfg. Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 1941, sehr schöner 18er-Block mit zwei unteren Bogenecken als portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur in der 2. Gewichtsstufe mit SST "LEIPZIG 5.3.41" per Einschreiben nach Radeberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4103
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 768

image 3 Pfg. Vienna spring fair 1941, very nice 14er souvenir sheet with two corners of the sheet as properly franked mass multiple franking on registered cover with special cancel "Vienna 16.3.41. " to Wheels mountain with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

3 Pfg. Wiener Frühjahrsmesse 1941, sehr schöner 14er-Block mit zwei Bogenecken als portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit SST "WIEN 16.3.41." nach Radeberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4109
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 813y

image 12 Pfg. Birthday Adolf Hitler 1942, horizontal gum rippling, corner margin block of ten top right on decorative special delivery letter the 3. Weight step, small tiny spot, with special cancel "BRAUNAU 20.4.1942. " to Liegau over Wheels mountain, in the rural deliver district properly franked franked. Very decorative and rare!

12 Pfg. Geburtstag Adolf Hitler 1942, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, Eckrand-Zehnerblock oben rechts auf dekorativem Eilbotenbrief der 3. Gewichtsstufe, geringe Fleckchen, mit SST "BRAUNAU 20.4.1942." nach Liegau über Radeberg, im Landzustellbereich portogerecht frankiert. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4110
Cat No: 821Abart

image 6 Pfg. European Postal service congress 1942, left lower corner of the sheet with very nice full copy the colour brown on the gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged

6 Pfg. Europäischer Postkongress 1942, linke untere Bogenecke mit sehr schönem Vollabklatsch der Farbe braun auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4118
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 873y

image 3 Pfg. Day of the Armed Forces 1954, a very nice 14er souvenir sheet with two lower corners of the sheet as properly franking on registered cover from "APOLDA 5.5.44. " to Wheels mountain/Saxony with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

3 Pfg. Tag der Wehrmacht 1954, ein sehr schöner 14er-Block mit zwei unteren Bogenecken als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "APOLDA 5.5.44." nach Radeberg/Sachsen mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4119
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 896I

image 6 Pfg. University Königsberg 1944, vertical block of six and two single pieces as very nice properly franked multiple franking on registered censored postcard from "Wroclaw 11.7.44. " to Sissach/Switzerland with arrival postmark. As well the left upper stamp of the blocks of six with scarce plate flaw "thick forehead wrinkles and spots facial", which only in a part of issue occurred. A spectacular piece!

6 Pfg. Universität Königsberg 1944, senkrechter Sechserblock und zwei Einzelstücke als sehr schöne portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Zensurpostkarte von "BRESLAU 11.7.44." nach Sissach/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Dabei die linke obere Marke des Sechserblocks mit seltenem Plattenfehler "DICKE STIRNFALTEN UND FLECKEN IM GESICHT", welcher nur in einer Teilauflage vorkam. Ein eindrucksvolles Stück! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4122
Cat No: 909/10U

image SA/SS 1945 unperforated in block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 360,- Euro

SA/SS 1945 ungezähnt in Viererblocks, tadellos postfr. Mi. 360,- € (Image)