Sale No: 111
Lot No: 5762
Cat No: 6b
Heuss 1960, fluorescent paper, tentative stamp booklet with red sheet sequence number "0504", fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. A scarce issue! Expertized Schmidl, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Heuss 1960, fluoreszierendes Papier, Versuchs-Markenheftchen mit roter Bogenlaufnummer "0504", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Geprüft Schmidl, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST