Records 1 to 8 of 8

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 111

Federal Republic Of Germany Stamp Booklet Panes\Bu
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 5768
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 6

image Heuss stamp booklet pane with advertisement "SELLSCHOPP" with additional franking on very nice properly franked air mail letter from "VOCKENHAUSEN 5.2.57. " to the United States. Rare!

Heuss-Heftchenblatt mit Reklame "SELLSCHOPP" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Luftpostbrief von "VOCKENHAUSEN 5.2.57." in die USA. Selten! (Image)

Closed..Aug-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 6267
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 3/5

image Heuss stamp booklet panes 1955, all three examples with margin, two pieces vertical a little prefolded, otherwise neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP.

Heuss-Heftchenblätter 1955, alle drei Exemplare mit Rand, zwei Stück senkrecht etwas vorgefaltet, sonst tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 6268
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8X

image Heuss stamp booklet pane 1958, watermark upright with margin, perfect used "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 17.4.58. " in perfect condition. With this cancellation scarce, expertized Schlegel BPP.

Heuss-Heftchenblatt 1958, stehendes Wasserzeichen mit Rand, ideal gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 17.4.58." in tadelloser Erhaltung. Mit dieser Abstempelung selten zu finden, geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 6269
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8YI/II

image Heuss watermark sideways, first issue, stamp booklet pane with margin (marginal ridge II), neat cancelled "Hamburg ALTONA 20.6.60. ", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- Euro

Heuss liegendes Wasserzeichen, Erstauflage, Heftchenblatt mit Rand (Randleiste II), sauber gest. "HAMBURG-ALTONA 20.6.60.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €++ (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 6271
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8YII

image Heuss watermark sideways, reprinted issue, stamp booklet pane from of the right lower corner of the sheet, left with gutter extension, in perfect condition with special cancel "WALSRODE 26.4.62. ". Very decorative and rare! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Heuss liegendes Wasserzeichen, Nachauflage, Heftchenblatt aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, links mit Zwischenstegansatz, tadellos mit SST "WALSRODE 26.4.62.". Sehr dekorativ und selten! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 6273
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 10fa

image Heuss stamp booklet pane 1961 with green L, fresh colours and excellent used "DÜSSELDORF 15.12.64. ", unfolded and in utterly perfect condition. In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Heuss-Heftchenblatt 1961 mit grünem L, farbfrisch und sehr gut gest. "DÜSSELDORF 15.12.64.", ungefaltet und in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. In dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 6274
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 12/14

image Important Germans, all three stamp booklet panes with margin, neat cancelled, rare in this form, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 300,- € .

Bedeutende Deutsche, alle drei Heftchenblätter mit Rand, tadellos gest., in dieser Form selten, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 300,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 6275
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 12b,15

image 5 Pfg. Important Germans and 15 Pfg. Small buildings, both stamp booklet panes with margin, all perfect used "FREIBURG in the BREISGAU 20.8.68. ". In this excellent quality rare! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Bedeutende Deutsche und 15 Pfg. kleine Bauwerke, beide Heftchenblätter mit Rand, ganz ideal gest. "FREIBURG IM BREISGAU 20.8.68.". In dieser exzellenten Qualität selten! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)