Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1812
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6(5) u.a.
5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, Fünferblock auf Briefstück in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 5, 14 und 19, entwertet "BARMEN 9.10.72"
5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, block of five on piece in mixed franking with Michel-no. 5, 14 and 19, cancelled \"BARMEN 9.10.72\" (6(5) u.a.) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1819
Cat No: 21b
2½ Gr. großer Schild, lilabraun, klarer zentr. Preußen-K2 BENRATH 30 4 73, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, sehr gut geprägt, in normaler Zähnung", Mi. 800.-
2½ Gr. Large shield, purple brown, clear centric Prussia two ring cancel BENRATH 30 4 73, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, excellent embossed, in normal perforation\", Michel 800.- (21b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1825
Cat No: 28
18 Kr. großer Schild, ockerbraun, K1 MAINZ 21 11 74, gepr. Pfenninger, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, erkennbar geprägt, sehr dünnes Papier, n nachgezähnt", Mi. 2.800.-
18 Kr. Large shield, ochre-brown, single circle postmark MAINZ 21 11 74, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, cognizable embossed, very thin paper, n reperforated\", Michel 2.800.- (28) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:22:59 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1830
Cat No: 30DPrä
9 auf 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rotbraun, Abart "Doppelprägung des Mittelstücks", entwertet mit K1 "Offenbach", tadellos in ausgabetypischer Zähnung, Doppelprägungen dieser Wertstufe sind selten, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 1.800.-
9 on 9 kreuzer large shield, red-brown, variety \"double embossing of the centerpiece\", tied by single circle postmark \"Offenbach\", in perfect condition in issue typical perforation, double embossings of this denomination value are rare, photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 1.800.- (30DPrä) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1831
Cat No: 33a
10 Pfennige lilarot, Oberrandstück postfrisch (gefaltet), Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
10 pennies lilac red, upper margin copy mint never hinged (folded), Michel 400.- (33a) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
50 pennies black gray, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (36b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:24:50 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1839
Cat No: 37a
2 Mark Innendienstmarke, a-Farbe, gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 450.-
2 Mark interior duty stamp, a-colour, used, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (37a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1841
Cat No: 37eZW
2 Mark Innendienstmarke, braunpurpur, waagerechter Sechserstreifen mit Zwischensteg, gestempelt "CASSEL 2.4.97", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Zenker BPP, Mi. 120.-++
2 Mark interior duty stamp, brown purple, horizontal strip of six with gutter, used \"CASSEL 2.4.97\", faultless condition, photo expertize Zenker BPP, Michel 120.-+plus (37eZW) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 Pfg olive, gutter pair, used on package cards cut, in perfect condition, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 80.- (44bZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1852
Cat No: 45aIII
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler braun, Plattenfehler III "Weiße Kerbe neben der rechten oberen Einrollung" in Kombination mit den seltenen Nebenfehlern A8/3 b bis g nach Arge-Handbuch, gestempelt "GOTTESBERG * * ", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Petry BPP: "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- - seltene Marke, wir können diesen Plattenfehler erstmalig anbieten.
3 penny crown / eagle brown, plate flaw III \"white notch besides of the right upper curl\" in combination with the rarely minor defect A8 / 3 b to g to study group handbook, used \"GOTTESBERG * * \", faultless condition, photo expertize Petry BPP: \"in excellent condition. \", Michel 300.- - rare stamp, we can this plate flaw for the first time offer. (45aIII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 Pfg crown / eagle dark brownish red, perfect centric cancellation single circle postmark \"AACHEN 3 3 / 4 90\", faultless condition, attractive extremely fine copy the better colour, twice signed Zenker BPP, Michel 280.- (50ab) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1877
Cat No: 50dIII
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler lilabraun, Plattenfehler III "keilförmige weiße Stelle an der rechten oberen Bandrolle", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Petry BPP, Mi. 150.-
50 penny crown / eagle purple brown, plate flaw III \"wedge-shaped white place at of the right upper ribbon roll\", neat cancelled, expertized Petry BPP, Michel 150.- (50dIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1884
Cat No: 66II
5 Mark Reichspost in Type II tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "postfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und zentriert, sowie in farbfrischer, vorzüglicher Erhaltung." Mi. 1800,--
5 Mark Reichspost in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke BPP and photo expertize Jäschke BPP: \"mint never hinged, very well perforated and centered, as well in having bright colours, excellent condition. \" Michel 1800,-- (66II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 405.00
Sold For 405
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1886
Cat No: 66II
5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 500.-
5 Mark Reichspost, type II, neat cancelled, Michel 500.- (66II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:26:23 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1889
Cat No: 66III
5 Mark Reichspost, Type III = Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß, gestempelt "Frankfurt (Main) 1.6.01 7-8N", tadellose Erhaltung, signiert und Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 500.-
5 Mark Reichspost, type III = paint over with red and white paint, used \"Frankfurt (Main) 1.6.01 7-8 N\", faultless condition, signed and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 500.- (66III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1898
Cat No: 79A
2 M. Deutsches Reich, Inschrift "gotisch", mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 350.-+
2 M. German Reich, inscription \"gothic\", with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 350.- plus (79A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1909
Cat No: 86IIf
2 M. German Reich, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 360.- (95AI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1914
Cat No: 96AIa
3 Mark peace printing, blackish violet, mint never hinged, expertized eavesdropper, expertized Jäschke L BPP, Michel 1.100.- (96AIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1918
Symbol: BF
Cat No: I,85
10 Pfg Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Postkarte ab Darmstadt 12/6 12, rückseitig Bild der Fürstenfamilie.
10 Pfg airmail Rhein Main with 5 Pfg Germania on postcard from Darmstadt 12 / 6 12, reverse picture the princely family. (I,85) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1920
Symbol: BF
Cat No: II,85
20 Pfg Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Flug-Postkarte ab Darmstadt 11/6 12
20 Pfg airmail Rhein Main with 5 Pfg Germania on flight postcard from Darmstadt 11 / 6 12 (II,85) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1922
Symbol: BF
Cat No: II,85
20 Pfg Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Flug-Postkarte ab Darmstadt 17/6 12
20 Pfg airmail Rhein Main with 5 Pfg Germania on flight postcard from Darmstadt 17 / 6 12 (II,85) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1929
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VI,85Ia
20 Pfg E. EL. P. zusammen mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Karte mit Sonderstempel "Flugpost am Rhein und Main Frankfurt 23.6.12", tadellos, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 2.200.-
20 Pfg E. EL. P. Along with 5 Pfg Germania on card with special cancel \"airmail on the Rhine and Main Frankfurt 23.6.12\", in perfect condition, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 2.200.- (VI,85Ia) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1935
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 106c
5 Pfg Kriegsgeschädigtenhilfe auf 15 Pfg Germania violettschwarz, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Infla, Mi. 200.-
5 Pfg war victim assistance on 15 Pfg Germania violet black, neat cancelled on piece, expertized Infla, Michel 200.- (106c) (Image 1)(Image)
25 Pfg National Assembly, \"1019\" in lieu of 1919, used LEIPZIG, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (109I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1939
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 123U(2)
30 Pfennig Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich", Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, zeitgerecht gestempelt "Lindau 20 Oct 20" auf Luxusbriefstück, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 900.- - sehr selten und vor allem hier als dekorative Einheit! Wir können diese Variante in gestempelter Erhaltung erstmalig anbieten.
30 penny farewell issue with overprint \"German Reich\", variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair, date-appropriate cancellation \"Lindau 20 Oct 20\" on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 900.- - very rare and in particular here as decorative unit! We can these variety in cancelled condition for the first time offer. (123U(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1941
Cat No: 134I/III
3 Mark Bayern-Abschiedsserie in Type I, Plattenfehler III "5 Blüten", gestempelt "Muenchen", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 180.-
3 Mark Bavaria farewell series in type I, plate flaw III \"5 blossoms\", used \"MUNICH\", faultless condition, expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 180.- (134I/III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1942
Cat No: 134I/IX
3 Mark Bayern-Abschied, Type I, Aufdruckfehler IX "Sporn vor D von Deutsches Reich", gestempelt "Landshut", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 100.-
3 Mark Bavaria farewell, type I, overprint error IX \"tail skid before D from German Reich\", used \"Landshut\", faultless condition, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 100.- (134I/IX) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1943
Cat No: 134I/V
3 Mark Bayern-Abschied, Aufdruckfehler V "Apostroph vor D", gestempelt "Nuernberg", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Meyer/Infla, Mi. 160.-
3 Mark Bavaria farewell, overprint error V \"apostrophe before D\", used \"Nuernberg\", faultless condition, expertized Meyer / Infla, Michel 160.- (134I/V) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1949
Cat No: 154IIa/III
1,60 M. auf 5 Pfennig Germania, Aufdruckfehler III, "M tiefer stehend", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 650.-
1, 60 M. On 5 penny Germania, overprint error III, \"M deeper standing\", neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 650.- (154IIa/III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1953
Cat No: 154IIb
1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania, braun, stumpfer Aufdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania, brown, blunted overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1954
Cat No: 155IPFIV
3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark Germania, Aufdruckfehler IV "rechte Aufdruckwertziffer 3 tieferstehend" (Feld 6 einer Teilauflage), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. E. Peschl, Mi. 350.-
3 Mark on 1 1/4 Mark Germania, overprint error IV \"right overprint value number 3 shifted down\" (field 6 one part of issue), neat cancelled, expertized E. Peschl, Michel 350.- (155IPFIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1959
Cat No: 176aI
20 Mark Pflüger, Abart "kopfstehender Unterdruck", gestempelt "AUGSBURG 6 14.Oct 22", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.400.- - seltene Marke!
20 Mark Pflüger, variety \"inverted background\", used \"AUGSBURG 6 14. Oct 22\", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 1.400.- - rare stamp! (176aI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1960
Cat No: 193cPOR
35 penny Germania, brown ocher, corner margin piece top left (field 1), plate printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (193cPOR) (Image 1)(Image)