Records 1 to 50 of 149

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1812
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6(5) u.a.

image 5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, Fünferblock auf Briefstück in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 5, 14 und 19, entwertet "BARMEN 9.10.72"

5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, block of five on piece in mixed franking with Michel-no. 5, 14 and 19, cancelled \"BARMEN 9.10.72\" (6(5) u.a.) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1819
Cat No: 21b

image 2½ Gr. großer Schild, lilabraun, klarer zentr. Preußen-K2 BENRATH 30 4 73, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, sehr gut geprägt, in normaler Zähnung", Mi. 800.-

2½ Gr. Large shield, purple brown, clear centric Prussia two ring cancel BENRATH 30 4 73, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, excellent embossed, in normal perforation\", Michel 800.- (21b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1825
Cat No: 28

image 18 Kr. großer Schild, ockerbraun, K1 MAINZ 21 11 74, gepr. Pfenninger, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, erkennbar geprägt, sehr dünnes Papier, n nachgezähnt", Mi. 2.800.-

18 Kr. Large shield, ochre-brown, single circle postmark MAINZ 21 11 74, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, cognizable embossed, very thin paper, n reperforated\", Michel 2.800.- (28) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:22:59 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1830
Cat No: 30DPrä

image 9 auf 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rotbraun, Abart "Doppelprägung des Mittelstücks", entwertet mit K1 "Offenbach", tadellos in ausgabetypischer Zähnung, Doppelprägungen dieser Wertstufe sind selten, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 1.800.-

9 on 9 kreuzer large shield, red-brown, variety \"double embossing of the centerpiece\", tied by single circle postmark \"Offenbach\", in perfect condition in issue typical perforation, double embossings of this denomination value are rare, photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 1.800.- (30DPrä) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1831
Cat No: 33a

image 10 Pfennige lilarot, Oberrandstück postfrisch (gefaltet), Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 pennies lilac red, upper margin copy mint never hinged (folded), Michel 400.- (33a) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1833
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 33aa

image 10 Pfennige dunkelkarminrot, tadellos gestempelt "TREUENBRIETZEN 23 10 4-5" auf Briefstück, gepr. Petry BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 250.-

10 pennies dark carmine red, neat cancelled \"TREUENBRIETZEN 23 10 4-5\" on piece, expertized Petry BPP (double signature), Michel 250.- (33aa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1834
Cat No: 35aC

image 25 Pfennige rötlichbraun, Format C = schmale Marke, tadellos gestempelt "Berlin", gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 170.-

25 pennies reddish brown, size C = close stamp, neat cancelled \"Berlin\", expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 170.- (35aC) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1835
Cat No: 35c

image 25 Pfennige, dunkelsiena, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 300.-

25 pennies, dark sienna, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 300.- (35c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1836
Cat No: 36aC

image 50 Pfennige gelbgrau, Format C, gestempelt "Detmold", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zenker BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 150.-

50 pennies yellow gray, size C, used \"Detmold\", faultless condition, expertized Zenker BPP (double signature), Michel 150.- (36aC) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1837
Cat No: 36aD

image 50 Pfennige gelbgrau, Format D, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 130.-

50 pennies yellow gray, size D, used, faultless condition, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 130.- (36aD) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1838
Cat No: 36b

image 50 Pfennige schwarzgrau, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 450.-

50 pennies black gray, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (36b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:24:50 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1839
Cat No: 37a

image 2 Mark Innendienstmarke, a-Farbe, gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 450.-

2 Mark interior duty stamp, a-colour, used, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (37a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1841
Cat No: 37eZW

image 2 Mark Innendienstmarke, braunpurpur, waagerechter Sechserstreifen mit Zwischensteg, gestempelt "CASSEL 2.4.97", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Zenker BPP, Mi. 120.-++

2 Mark interior duty stamp, brown purple, horizontal strip of six with gutter, used \"CASSEL 2.4.97\", faultless condition, photo expertize Zenker BPP, Michel 120.-+plus (37eZW) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1842
Cat No: 38aC

image 50 Pfennige graugrün, Format C, gestempelt "Plauen", Bedarfserhaltung, selten, gepr. Petry BPP, Mi. 240.-

50 pennies gray green, size C, used \"Plauen\", legitimate condition, rare, expertized Petry BPP, Michel 240.- (38aC) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1843
Cat No: 39IcD

image 3 Pfennig mittelgelblichgrün, Frühauflage, HAMBURG 24/6 85, verbreiterte Marke, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 600.- + Format

3 penny middle yellowish green, early edition, Hamburg 24 / 6 85, broadened stamp, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 600.-+size (39IcD) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1848
Cat No: 43c(4)

image 25 Pfennig orangebraun, 4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 400.-

25 penny orange brown, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 400.- (43c(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1849
Cat No: 44b

image 50 Pfennig oliv, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Petry BPP, Mi. 100.-

50 penny olive, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Petry BPP, Michel 100.- (44b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1850
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 44bZS

image 50 Pfg oliv, Zwischenstegpaar, gestempelt auf Paketkartenausschnitt, tadellos, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 80.-

50 Pfg olive, gutter pair, used on package cards cut, in perfect condition, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 80.- (44bZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1852
Cat No: 45aIII

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler braun, Plattenfehler III "Weiße Kerbe neben der rechten oberen Einrollung" in Kombination mit den seltenen Nebenfehlern A8/3 b bis g nach Arge-Handbuch, gestempelt "GOTTESBERG * * ", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Petry BPP: "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- - seltene Marke, wir können diesen Plattenfehler erstmalig anbieten.

3 penny crown / eagle brown, plate flaw III \"white notch besides of the right upper curl\" in combination with the rarely minor defect A8 / 3 b to g to study group handbook, used \"GOTTESBERG * * \", faultless condition, photo expertize Petry BPP: \"in excellent condition. \", Michel 300.- - rare stamp, we can this plate flaw for the first time offer. (45aIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1853
Cat No: 45bz

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun, dickeres Papier, tadellos gestempelt "Mainz", gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 150.-

3 penny crown / eagle, mid-brown, thicker paper, neat cancelled \"Mainz\", expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 150.- (45bz) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1856
Cat No: 45ez

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelockerbraun, dickes Papier, gestempelt "Cöln", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 170.-

3 penny crown / eagle dark ochre brown, thick paper, used \"Cologne\", faultless condition, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 170.- (45ez) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1862
Cat No: 47dz

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot, dickes Papier, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 130.-

10 penny crown / eagle, bright-purple-red, thick paper, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP (double signature), Michel 130.- (47dz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1865
Cat No: 48dIV

image 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler ultramarin, Plattenfehler IV "Mittlere Kralle der linken Adlerklaue ausgebrochen", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Petry BPP, Mi. 240.- - seltener Plattenfehler!

20 penny crown / eagle ultramarine, plate flaw IV \"middle Plottigat of the left eagle-claws broken out\", neat cancelled, expertized Petry BPP, Michel 240.- - rare plate flaw! (48dIV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1866
Cat No: 48dz

image 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler violettultramarin, z-Papier, tadellos gestempelt "Leipzig", gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 170.- - seltene Marke!

20 penny crown / eagle violet ultramarine, z-paper, neat cancelled \"Leipzig\", expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 170.- - rare stamp! (48dz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1869
Cat No: 49bx

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelborange, sehr dünnes Papier, gestempelt "Leipzig 4.", gepr. Petry BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 200.- - selten und unterbewertet !

25 penny crown / eagle yellow orange, very thin paper, used \"Leipzig 4. \", expertized Petry BPP (double signature), Michel 200.- - rare and undervalued! (49bx) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1874
Cat No: 50ab

image 50 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelbräunlichrot, ideal zentrisch gestempelt K1 "AACHEN 3 3/4 90", tadellose Erhaltung, attraktives Kabinettstück der besseren Farbe, doppelt gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 280.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle dark brownish red, perfect centric cancellation single circle postmark \"AACHEN 3 3 / 4 90\", faultless condition, attractive extremely fine copy the better colour, twice signed Zenker BPP, Michel 280.- (50ab) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1877
Cat No: 50dIII

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler lilabraun, Plattenfehler III "keilförmige weiße Stelle an der rechten oberen Bandrolle", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Petry BPP, Mi. 150.-

50 penny crown / eagle purple brown, plate flaw III \"wedge-shaped white place at of the right upper ribbon roll\", neat cancelled, expertized Petry BPP, Michel 150.- (50dIII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1884
Cat No: 66II

image 5 Mark Reichspost in Type II tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "postfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und zentriert, sowie in farbfrischer, vorzüglicher Erhaltung." Mi. 1800,--

5 Mark Reichspost in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke BPP and photo expertize Jäschke BPP: \"mint never hinged, very well perforated and centered, as well in having bright colours, excellent condition. \" Michel 1800,-- (66II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 405.00

Sold For 405

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1886
Cat No: 66II

image 5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 500.-

5 Mark Reichspost, type II, neat cancelled, Michel 500.- (66II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:26:23 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1889
Cat No: 66III

image 5 Mark Reichspost, Type III = Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß, gestempelt "Frankfurt (Main) 1.6.01 7-8N", tadellose Erhaltung, signiert und Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark Reichspost, type III = paint over with red and white paint, used \"Frankfurt (Main) 1.6.01 7-8 N\", faultless condition, signed and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 500.- (66III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1898
Cat No: 79A

image 2 M. Deutsches Reich, Inschrift "gotisch", mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 350.-+

2 M. German Reich, inscription \"gothic\", with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 350.- plus (79A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1909
Cat No: 86IIf

image 10 Pfg Germania Kriegsdruck, dunkelrosarot, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300.-

10 Pfg Germania war time printing, dark rose red, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 300.- (86IIf) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1911
Cat No: 95AI

image 2 M. Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 360.-

2 M. German Reich, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 360.- (95AI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1914
Cat No: 96AIa

image 3 Mark Friedensdruck, schwärzlichviolett, postfrisch, gepr. Lauscher, gepr. Jäschke-L BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

3 Mark peace printing, blackish violet, mint never hinged, expertized eavesdropper, expertized Jäschke L BPP, Michel 1.100.- (96AIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1918
Symbol: BF
Cat No: I,85

image 10 Pfg Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Postkarte ab Darmstadt 12/6 12, rückseitig Bild der Fürstenfamilie.

10 Pfg airmail Rhein Main with 5 Pfg Germania on postcard from Darmstadt 12 / 6 12, reverse picture the princely family. (I,85) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1920
Symbol: BF
Cat No: II,85

image 20 Pfg Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Flug-Postkarte ab Darmstadt 11/6 12

20 Pfg airmail Rhein Main with 5 Pfg Germania on flight postcard from Darmstadt 11 / 6 12 (II,85) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1922
Symbol: BF
Cat No: II,85

image 20 Pfg Flugpost Rhein Main mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Flug-Postkarte ab Darmstadt 17/6 12

20 Pfg airmail Rhein Main with 5 Pfg Germania on flight postcard from Darmstadt 17 / 6 12 (II,85) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1929
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VI,85Ia

image 20 Pfg E. EL. P. zusammen mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Karte mit Sonderstempel "Flugpost am Rhein und Main Frankfurt 23.6.12", tadellos, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 2.200.-

20 Pfg E. EL. P. Along with 5 Pfg Germania on card with special cancel \"airmail on the Rhine and Main Frankfurt 23.6.12\", in perfect condition, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 2.200.- (VI,85Ia) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1935
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 106c

image 5 Pfg Kriegsgeschädigtenhilfe auf 15 Pfg Germania violettschwarz, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Infla, Mi. 200.-

5 Pfg war victim assistance on 15 Pfg Germania violet black, neat cancelled on piece, expertized Infla, Michel 200.- (106c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1936
Cat No: 109I

image 25 Pfg Nationalversammlung, "1019" statt 1919, gest. LEIPZIG, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

25 Pfg National Assembly, \"1019\" in lieu of 1919, used LEIPZIG, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (109I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1939
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 123U(2)

image 30 Pfennig Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich", Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, zeitgerecht gestempelt "Lindau 20 Oct 20" auf Luxusbriefstück, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 900.- - sehr selten und vor allem hier als dekorative Einheit! Wir können diese Variante in gestempelter Erhaltung erstmalig anbieten.

30 penny farewell issue with overprint \"German Reich\", variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair, date-appropriate cancellation \"Lindau 20 Oct 20\" on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 900.- - very rare and in particular here as decorative unit! We can these variety in cancelled condition for the first time offer. (123U(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1941
Cat No: 134I/III

image 3 Mark Bayern-Abschiedsserie in Type I, Plattenfehler III "5 Blüten", gestempelt "Muenchen", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 180.-

3 Mark Bavaria farewell series in type I, plate flaw III \"5 blossoms\", used \"MUNICH\", faultless condition, expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 180.- (134I/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1942
Cat No: 134I/IX

image 3 Mark Bayern-Abschied, Type I, Aufdruckfehler IX "Sporn vor D von Deutsches Reich", gestempelt "Landshut", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Mark Bavaria farewell, type I, overprint error IX \"tail skid before D from German Reich\", used \"Landshut\", faultless condition, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 100.- (134I/IX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1943
Cat No: 134I/V

image 3 Mark Bayern-Abschied, Aufdruckfehler V "Apostroph vor D", gestempelt "Nuernberg", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Meyer/Infla, Mi. 160.-

3 Mark Bavaria farewell, overprint error V \"apostrophe before D\", used \"Nuernberg\", faultless condition, expertized Meyer / Infla, Michel 160.- (134I/V) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1949
Cat No: 154IIa/III

image 1,60 M. auf 5 Pfennig Germania, Aufdruckfehler III, "M tiefer stehend", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 650.-

1, 60 M. On 5 penny Germania, overprint error III, \"M deeper standing\", neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 650.- (154IIa/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1953
Cat No: 154IIb

image 1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania, braun, stumpfer Aufdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania, brown, blunted overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1954
Cat No: 155IPFIV

image 3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark Germania, Aufdruckfehler IV "rechte Aufdruckwertziffer 3 tieferstehend" (Feld 6 einer Teilauflage), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. E. Peschl, Mi. 350.-

3 Mark on 1 1/4 Mark Germania, overprint error IV \"right overprint value number 3 shifted down\" (field 6 one part of issue), neat cancelled, expertized E. Peschl, Michel 350.- (155IPFIV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1959
Cat No: 176aI

image 20 Mark Pflüger, Abart "kopfstehender Unterdruck", gestempelt "AUGSBURG 6 14.Oct 22", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.400.- - seltene Marke!

20 Mark Pflüger, variety \"inverted background\", used \"AUGSBURG 6 14. Oct 22\", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 1.400.- - rare stamp! (176aI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1960
Cat No: 193cPOR

image 35 Pfennig Germania, zimtfarben, Eckrandstück oben links (Feld 1), Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.-

35 penny Germania, brown ocher, corner margin piece top left (field 1), plate printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (193cPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1961
Cat No: 213b

image 60 Pfg Holztaube schwärzlichrot, tadellos gestempelt "Berlin", Fotobefund Meyer BPP "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

60 Pfg wood-pigeon blackish red, neat cancelled \"Berlin\", photo expertize Meyer BPP \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 180.- (213b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)