Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Deutsches Reich - Generalsammlungen / German Reich
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6188
Symbol: */o/B

1872 - 1945, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung in zahlreichen Vordruckalben mit Blankoblättern, dabei u. a. 72b gestempelt mit Fotoattest, viele Plattenfehler - vorallem III. Reich ** aber auch aus der Inflationszeit, weiterhin Briefe, Ganzsachen und Karten, Stempel, außerdem Nebengebiete mit Danzig, Memel, Saar und Deutsche Kolonien sowie II. Weltkrieg mit u. a. Eisbärblock. Bitte eingehend besichtigen. Ein Posten mit viel Potential! Insgesamt 5 Kartons füllende Sammlungsaufgabe!

1872 - 1945, in all conditions led collection in numerous illustrated albums with blank pages, as well among others 72 b used with photo certificate, many plate flaw - above all III. Reich ** but also from of the inflation period, further covers, postal stationery and cards, stamp, besides dependency with Gdansk, Memel, Saar and German colonies as well II. World war with among others polar bear souvenir sheet. Please check carefully. An item with a lot of capability! In total 5 boxes filling abandonment of a collection! Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 10,000.00
Sold...EUR 10,000.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:28:42 EST
Sold For 10000

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6190
Symbol: **/o/

1872 - 1945, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, über weite Strecken komplett, mit einer Vielzahl guter Ausgaben wie MiNr. 66II gestempelt gepr. Jäschke BPP, 88IIa gestempelt gepr. Jäschke BPP, 96AII gestempelt gepr. Jäschke BPP, 118 gestempelt gepr. Infla, 344/50 postfrisch, 355/61 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, 378/84 postfrisch, 385/97 postfrisch, 410/22 postfrisch, 438/39X gestempelt gepr. BPP, 479/81 postfrisch, 482/95 postfrisch, 496/98 gestempelt, 499/507 gestempelt, 529/39 postfrisch und 556/64 postfrisch und gestempelt, in 2 Vordruckalbum, dazu "Germania" gestempelt - spezialisierte Sammlung nach Farben und Typen in selbstgestalteten Album, hierbei auch einige teils bessere Belege, sowie Dubletten, hochwertige und reichhaltige Kollektion aus dem Nachlass eines langjährigen Kunden in 5 Alben im großen Karton

1872 - 1945, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, for long periods complete, with a large number good issues like Michel no. 66 II used expertized Jäschke BPP, 88 IIa used expertized Jäschke BPP, 96 AII used expertized Jäschke BPP, 118 used expertized Infla, 344 / 50 mint never hinged, 355 / 61 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, 378 / 84 mint never hinged, 385 / 97 mint never hinged, 410 / 22 mint never hinged, 438 / 39 X used expertized BPP, 479 / 81 mint never hinged, 482 / 95 mint never hinged, 496 / 98 used, 499 / 507 used, 529 / 39 mint never hinged and 556 / 64 mint never hinged and used, in 2 illustrated album, in addition to it \"Germania\" used - specialized collection to colours and types in self-made album, herewith also a few partly better documents, as well duplicates, high-value and extensive collection from the estate of a long-standing customers in 5 albums in a large box

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:29:11 EST
Sold For 3000

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6193
Symbol: **/*/

1872 - 1945, ungebrauchte/postfrische und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Sammlung, dabei einer Vielzahl guter Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 8, 11, 13, 15, 21b, 27a und 27b, 28, 30, 66, 438/39, Bl. 1 (ungebraucht), 456/58, 496/98, Bl. 2 (ungebraucht) und Bl. 3, dazu Feldpostmarken mit u.a. MiNr. 5, 7A, 9, 11Ba, 12III und 13, vieles gepr. mit einigen Attesten und Befunden, hochwertige und interessante Kollektion im Vordruckalbum

1872 - 1945, unused / mint never hinged and (predominantly) cancelled collection, as well one multiplicity good issues right up to Michel no. 8, 11, 13, 15, 21 b, 27 an and 27 b, 28, 30, 66, 438 / 39, souvenir sheet 1 (unused), 456 / 58, 496 / 98, souvenir sheet 2 (unused) and souvenir sheet 3, in addition to it fieldpost stamps with among others Michel no. 5, 7 A, 9, 11 Ba, 12 III and 13, many expertized with some certificates and short attests, high-value and interesting collection in the illustrated album Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:30:02 EST
Sold For 3600

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6195
Symbol: **/*/

1872 - 1945, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei eine Vielzahl guter Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 8, 11, 24, 27a, 66II, 438/39, Bl. 1, 456/58, 496/98, 556/64 und Bl. 3, dazu etwas Feldpost, einiges gepr. mit 5 Attesten bzw. Befunden, hochwertige Kollektion in 2 Alben

1872 - 1945, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well a multiplicity good values right up to Michel no. 8, 11, 24, 27 a, 66 II, 438 / 39, souvenir sheet 1, 456 / 58, 496 / 98, 556 / 64 and souvenir sheet 3, in addition to it a little army postal service, some expertized with 5 certificates respectively short attests, high-value collection in 2 albums Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:30:39 EST
Sold For 2200

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6196
Symbol: BF

1872 - 1900, reichhaltiger Posten Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei viele Brustschildausgaben - dabei u. a. MiF Brustschild/Pfennige, Auslandspost, Auslagen, nachverwendete Stempel, Hufeisenstempel, Reco, etc.

1872 - 1900, comprehensive accumulation covers, cards and postal stationery, many breast shield issues - as well among others Michel F breast shield / pennies, foreign mail, expenses, still used postmarks, horseshoe cancel, registered, and so on

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:30:59 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6197
Symbol: **/o/

1872 - 1941, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Anlegerpartie, beginnend mit über 30 Brustschilden und zahlreichen gute Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 4 ungebraucht gepr. Richter, 15 gestempelt, 16 postfrisch, 21 gestempelt(4), 27 gestempelt gepr. Richter, 64I und 64II ungebraucht, 66 gestempelt(2), 79 gestempelt(3), III 3 Stck. auf Rhein-Main-Flugkarte, 118a gestempelt gepr. Infla, 330B gestempelt gepr. Düntsch, 364/67 postfrisch, 456/58 gestempelt, 482/95 postfrisch, 497 und 498 gestempelt, 499/507 gestempelt und Bl. 3 ungebraucht, dazu Partie Bogen mit u.a. 96BII postfrisch und Dienstmarken mit u.a. MiNr. D65 gestempelt mit Befund Peschl, ungewöhnlicher und hochwertiger Bestand auf Steckkarten

1872 - 1941, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled investors section, beginning with over 30 breast shields and numerous good values right up to Michel no. 4 unused expertized Richter, 15 used, 16 mint never hinged, 21 used (4), 27 used expertized Richter, 64 I and 64 II unused, 66 used (2), 79 used (3), III 3 Stck. On Rhein Main airmail card, 118 an used expertized Infla, 330 B used expertized Düntsch, 364 / 67 mint never hinged, 456 / 58 used, 482 / 95 mint never hinged, 497 and 498 used, 499 / 507 used and souvenir sheet 3 unused, in addition to it lot sheet with among others 96 BII mint never hinged and official stamps with among others Michel no. D65 used with attest Peschl, unusually and high quality inventory on stock cards Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,300.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:31:22 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6201
Symbol: **/*/

1872 - 1945, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand mit mehreren Teilsammlungen, dabei immer wieder bessere Werte bis hin zu MiNr. Bl. 1, dazu Dubletten, hochwertige Partie in (teils Vordruck-)Alben im Karton

1872 - 1945, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory with several parts of collections, as well over and over again better values right up to Michel no. Souvenir sheet 1, in addition to it duplicates, high-value lot in (partly printed form) albums in the box

Opening EUR 1,600.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:32:11 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6202
Symbol: */o

1872 - 1945, ungebrauchte udn gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, streckenweise komplett, mit vielen besseren Ausgaben wie MiNr. 344/50 gestempelt, 438/39 ungebraucht, Bl. 1 ungebraucht, 456/58 ungebraucht, 496/98 ungebraucht sowie 499/507 ungebraucht und gestempelt, reichhaltige Kollektion in 2 Steckalben

1872 - 1945, unused udn cancelled, double led collection, here and there complete, with a lot of better issues like Michel no. 344 / 50 used, 438 / 39 unused, souvenir sheet 1 unused, 456 / 58 unused, 496 / 98 unused as well 499 / 507 unused and used, extensive collection in 2 stockbooks

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:32:37 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6208
Symbol: */**/

1872 - 1945, Partie im Steckbuch und alten Auswahlheft, dabei bessere Werte wie 21a gestempelt gepr., 384 gestempelt, 506A **, sowie etwas II. Weltkrieg, Rumänien I. WK P6/7, bitte besichtigen.

1872 - 1945, lot in the stock book and old selection booklet, as well better values like 21 an used expertized, 384 used, 506 A **, as well a little II. World war, Romania I. WW P6 / 7, please have a look.

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:33:10 EST